NY NORTHEAST
District No. 6280

Past Exalted Rulers

NOTE - "Locations in parenthesis following the PER's name indicate that they served their term as Exalted Ruler in a lodge other than Clifton Park. "+" indicates Deceased Member.


1971 - 1973:....Casimir Kakulski +

1971 - 1972:....Alfred E. Verrigni, PDDGER (Schenectady) +

1971 - 1972:....Paul D. Marinello (Mechanicville)

1971 - 1972:....Thomas G. Roberts (Rotterdam)

1972 - 1973:....William W. McMahon (Mechanicville)+

1973 - 1974:....J. George Fagan

1974 - 1975:....James A. Capasso, PSVP +

1975 - 1976:....David G. Stack +

1976 - 1977:....Bruce Jerome

1976 - 1977:....John F. Dudek (Mechanicville) +

1977 - 1978:....Gerald J. Guyer, PDDGER +

1978 - 1979:....James A. Jennings +

1979 - 1980:....Donald B. Regan Jr +

1979 - 1980:....Charles P. Mongin, PSVP (Niskayuna ) +

1980 - 1981:....Norman E. Gervais +

1981 - 1982:....Edward A. Curran +

1981 - 1982:....Robert A. Briotta (Springfield Ma.)

1982 - 1983:....Michael J Bloss, PDDGER, PSP, PSVP

1982 - 1983:....John McGovern (Niskayuna) +

1983 - 1984:....Allan P. Atwell, PDDGER

1984 - 1985:....Edward J. DePeter +

1985 - 1986:....S. Louis Snyder

1985 - 1986:....Frank Corbo, PDDGER (Niskayuna )

1986 - 1987:....Fred Bonesteel +

1986 - 1987:....Willard C. Cooper (Niskayuna)

1987 - 1988:....Patrick Gleason

1987 - 1988:....Robert A. Matz (Niskayuna)+

1988 - 1989:....Alan R. Atkins

1988 - 1989:....Kaye Dunham (Niskayuna) +

1989 - 1990:....Kenneth Monell

1990 - 1991:....Richard K. Barbour

1991 - 1992:....Jack B. Stevens

1992 - 1993:....Joseph F. Scarchilli, PDDGER, PSVP+

1993 - 1994:....Carl W. Risch, PDDGER, PSVP

1994 - 1995:....Bruce B. Brown +

1995 - 1996:....W. Jay Hayner

1996 - 1997:....Clinton J. Birdsall, PSVP, PDDGER

1997 - 1998:....Louis J. Stoller

1998 - 1999:....Donald F. Titus Sr. +

1999 - 2000:....Robert "Bert" McClelland

2000 - 2001:....William G. McTigue +

2001 - 2002:....Mary A. Titus

2001 - 2002:....Thomas Falcon(Scotia-Glenville)

2002 - 2003:....Philip A. Dana

2002 - 2003:....Henrietta Plominski(Scotia-Glenville)

2003 - 2004:....Eileen Scarchilli

2004 - 2005:....Lawrence Pinkowski III, PER

2005 - 2006:....Eugene Williams +

2006 - 2007:....Shawn G. Hugg

2007 - 2008:....Eugene Williams +

2008 - 2009:....David R. Gordon +

2009 - 2010:....Stephen J. Bariteau

2010 - 2011:....Michael A. Mrochko, PSVP

2011 - 2012:....Daniel C. Drescher

2012 - 2013:....Robert E. Lumpkins

2013 - 2014:....Thomas E. Nealon

2014 - 2015:....James J. Apa

2015 - 2016:.....James G. Farnan

2016 - 2017......Audrey Osterlitz


Back to top