These are the results of the 2020 Elks National Hoop Shoot Finals for all age groups, ages 8-13.
Name | Lodge | Final Score (shoot-off) |
---|---|---|
Ages 8-9 boys |
||
Jackson Ramirez | Walnut Creek, CA, Lodge No. 1811 | 25/25 (25/25) |
Evan Hopkins | Decatur, AL, Lodge No. 655 | 25/25 (24/25) |
Brett Saunders | Herkimer, NY, Lodge No. 1439 | 23/25 (10/10) |
Peyton Gregory | North Wilkesboro, NC, Lodge No. 1846 | 23/25 (8/10) |
Cooper Thompson | Claremore, OK, Lodge No. 1230 | 23/25 (4/5) |
Christian Groth | Greater Spokane, WA, 228 | 23/25 (3/5) |
Kyron Kegler | Parsons, KS, Lodge No. 527 | 22/25 (4/5) |
Andrew McWilliams | West Plains, MO, Lodge No. 2418 | 22/25 (2/5) |
Landon Brown | Brattleboro, VT, Lodge No. 1499 | 21/25 (10/10) |
Kavin Jackson | Manistique, MI, Lodge No. 632 | 21/25 (9/10) |
Liam Bedsole | Dickinson, ND, 1137 | 21/25 (4/5) |
Tyler Pedersen | West Des Moines, IA, Lodge No. 2752 | 21/25 (3/5) |
Ages 8-9 girls |
||
*Ellison Graham | Great Falls, MT, Lodge No. 214 | 25/25 |
Emily Bridges | Hickory, NC, Lodge No. 1654 | 23/25 (5/5) |
Kinlee Cox | Deer Trail, CO, Lodge No. 2307 | 23/25 (4/5) |
Annalee Livengood | Maryville, MO, Lodge No. 760 | 22/25 |
Zadi Farmer | Worthington, MN, Lodge No. 2287 | 21/25 (5/5) |
Alexis Wong | Plano, TX, Lodge No. 2485 | 21/25 (4/5) |
Marin Howell | Troy, OH, Lodge No. 833 | 21/25 (3/5) |
Ella Wiltbank | Columbia Basin, WA, Lodge No. 1930 | 20/25 (9/10) |
Madison Hoffpauir | Albany, GA, Lodge No. 713 | 20/25 (7/10) |
Briley Hao | Kona, HI, Lodge No. 2616 | 19/25 |
Quinn Corrigan | Presque Isle, ME, Lodge No. 1954 | 18/25 |
Lydia Slagle | Meadville, PA, Lodge No. 219 | 15/25 |
Ages 10-11 boys |
||
Thomas Goodelle | Utica, NY, Lodge No. 33 | 25/25 (20/20) |
Samuel Bower | Nampa, ID, Lodge No. 1389 | 25/25 (19/20) |
Andrew Elwer | Lima, OH, Lodge No. 54 | 25/25 (4/5) |
Kylan Pickren | Christian County, MO, Lodge No. 2777 | 24/25 (15/15) |
Kaden Cowgill | San Antonio, TX, Lodge No. 216 | 24/25 (13/15) |
Alden Peel | Biddeford-Saco, ME, Lodge No. 1597 | 23/25 (4/5) |
Yoshua Vernes | Kailua, HI, Lodge No. 2230 | 23/25 (3/5) |
Derringer Holding | Jackson, WY, Lodge No. 1713 | 23/25 (2/5) |
Jack Drake | Loudoun, VA, Lodge No. 2406 | 22/25 |
Joe Huang | Naples, FL, Lodge No. 2010 | 21/25 |
Andrew Harder | Council Bluffs, IA, Lodge No. 531 | 18/25 (5/5) |
Grady Walder | Watertown, SD, Lodge No. 838 | 18/25 (4/5) |
Ages 10-11 girls |
||
Kayla Stidham | Greenfield, IN, Lodge No. 1720 | 24/25 |
Ainsley McWilliams | West Plains, MO, Lodge No. 2418 | 23/25 (16/20) |
Ellie Whalen | Rutland, VT, Lodge No. 345 | 23/25 (15/20) |
Yinuo Wang | Boca Raton, FL, Lodge No. 2166 | 23/25 (4/5) |
Zaria Kyalo | Plano, TX, Lodge No. 2485 | 21/25 (4/5) |
Wrigley Green | Sherwood 'Robin Hood', OR, Lodge No. 2342 | 21/25 (3/5) |
Kaylie Yamasaki | Kona, HI, Lodge No. 2616 | 20/25 (8/10) |
Stella Wall | Mount Airy, NC, Lodge No. 2061 | 20/25 (7/10) |
Lilly Henriksen | Willmar, MN, Lodge No. 952 | 19/25 (4/5) |
Alexis Portlock | Rapid City, SD, Lodge No. 1187 | 19/25 (2/5) |
Avery Santo | Falls City, NE, Lodge No. 963 | 17/25 |
Findleigh Tuite | Manasquan, NJ, Lodge No. 2534 | 16/25 |
Ages 12-13 boys |
||
*Caden Thompson | Claremore, OK, Lodge No. 1230 | 25/25 (20/20) |
Warren Shelton | Florence, KY, Lodge No. 314 | 25/25 (24/25) |
Brayden Holt | Wooster, OH, Lodge No. 1346 | 25/25 (23/25) |
Evan Rosettie | Saratoga-Wilton, NY, Lodge No. 161 | 25/25 (4/5) |
Brady Haugen | Jamestown, ND, Lodge No. 995 | 24/25 (15/15) |
Ethan Durgadin | Fayetteville, NC, Lodge No. 1081 | 24/25 (24/25) |
Will Wegerer | Pratt, KS, Lodge No. 1451 | 24/25 (22/25) |
Jonah Roehrig | Kaukauna, WI, Lodge No. 962 | 24/25 (9/10) |
Tristen Rhodes | Raceway, AZ, Lodge No. 2852 | 23/25 (25/25) |
Adam Fitzgerald | Skowhegan-Madison, ME, Lodge No. 2531 | 23/25 (24/25) |
Jay Lamar | Cullman, AL, Lodge No. 1609 | 23/25 (4/5) |
Micah Hodges | Coeur D' Alene, ID, Lodge No. 1254 | 20/25 |
Ages 12-13 girls |
||
Logan Busby | Durant, OK, Lodge No. 1963 | 23/25 (15/15) |
Addisyn Fidler | Cass County, MO, Lodge No. 2791 | 23/25 (14/15) |
Hailee Bauer | Oshkosh, WI, Lodge No. 292 | 23/25 (9/10) |
Julie Hull | The Dalles, OR, Lodge No. 303 | 22/25 (14/15) |
Branna Quinn | Corinth, MS, Lodge No. 2573 | 22/25 (13/15) |
Izabella Juarez | Delta, CO, Lodge No. 1235 | 22/25 (4/5) |
Alexis Bordas | Wheeling, WV, Lodge No. 28 | 21/25 (10/10) |
Mikela Salazar-Harrell | Kona, HI, Lodge No. 2616 | 21/25 (8/10) |
Hayley Stafford | Glens Falls, NY, Lodge No. 81 | 21/25 (9/10) |
Sophia Handran | Plentywood, MT, Lodge No. 2566 | 21/25 (7/10) |
Inara Banks | Grand Rapids, MI, Lodge No. 48 | 21/25 (3/5) |
Ellie Legare | Augusta, ME, Lodge No. 964 | 20/25 |
* Denotes Getty Powell Award winner as highest-scoring girl and boy overall.