These are the results of the 2019 Elks National Hoop Shoot Finals for all age groups, ages 8-13.
Name | Lodge | Final Score (shoot-off) |
---|---|---|
Ages 8-9 boys |
||
Blake Whitley | Richmond, VA, No. 45 | 25/25 (10/10) |
Owen Crawford | Rogers-Bentonville, AR, No. 2144 | 25/25 (9/10) |
Thomas Goodelle | Utica, NY, No. 33 | 23/25 (5/5) |
Colton Baudino | Pontiac, IL, No. 1019 | 23/25 (4/5) |
Anden Gonzalez | Willimantic, CT, No. 1311 | 22/25 |
Izon Guck | Silver City, NM, No. 413 | 22/25 |
Broxton Birch | Cody, WY, No. 1611 | 21/25 |
Wayne Bower | Nampa, ID, No. 1389 | 20/25 |
Riley Minton | Florence, SC, No. 1020 | 20/25 |
Evan Guilstorf | Livonia, MI, No. 2246 | 19/25 |
Britton Johnson | Price, UT, No. 1550 | 18/25 |
Grady Walder | Watertown, SD, No 838 | 18/25 |
Ages 8-9 girls |
||
Bree Besonen | Copper Country, MI, No. 404 | 22/25 (10/10) |
Gabrielle Bradley | Cahaba Valley, AL, No. 1738 | 22/25 (9/10) |
Kaylee Banks | Cynthiana, KY, No. 438 | 21/25 (5/5) |
Anna Schmidt | Midwest City, OK, No. 1890 | 21/25 (2/5) |
Amanda Ciser | Somerville, NJ, No. 1068 | 20/25 |
Kaitlyn Siegner | Burns, OR, No. 1680 | 20/25 |
Kinlee Cox | Deer Trail, CO, No. 2307 | 20/25 |
Jenna Chan | Walnut Creek, CA, No. 1811 | 19/25 |
Ryanne Sheehan | Woonsocket, RI, No. 850 | 19/25 |
Ellison Graham | Great Falls, MT, No. 214 | 15/25 |
Saige Oliver | Camp Springs, MD, No. 2332 | 13/25 |
Maci Moore | Jacksonville, IL, No. 682 | 11/25 |
Ages 10-11 boys |
||
*Anthony Thompson | Lebanon, OH, No. 422 | 25/25 (5/5) |
Jonah Roehrig | Kaukauna, WI, No. 962 | 25/25 (4/5) |
Dierks Kegler | Parsons, KS, No. 527 | 24/25 (5/5) |
Caden Thompson | Claremore, OK, No. 1230 | 24/25 (4/5) |
Ethan Whalen | Rutland, VT, No. 345 | 23/25 |
Tracen Tripple | Nampa, ID, No. 1389 | 22/25 |
Aiden Karo | Clifton Park, NY, No. 2466 | 22/25 |
Harrison Kim | Redwood City, CA, No. 1991 | 21/25 |
Sam Yetman | Chestertown, MD, No. 2474 | 20/25 |
Ethan Rivas | Glendive, MT, No. 1324 | 20/25 |
Marshall Jackson | Atlanta-Northlake, GA, No. 78 | 18/25 |
Neyland Jezik | Marshall County, KY, No. 2707 | 15/25 |
Ages 10-11 girls |
||
Yinuo Wang | Boca Raton, FL, No. 2166 | 23/25 |
Molli Kalsbeck | Kearney, NE, No. 984 | 21/25 (10/10) |
Emma Besonen | Copper Country, MI, No. 404 | 21/25 (9/10) |
Jacey Joy | Harrison, AR, No. 2311 | 21/25 (4/5) |
EllaMay Cooper | Eau Claire, WI, No. 402 | 21/25 (3/5) |
Kaylee Bagley | Ellsworth, ME, No. 2743 | 19/25 |
Alayna Knight | Plaquemine, LA, No. 1398 | 18/25 |
Alexis Bordas | Wheeling, WV, No. 28 | 18/25 |
Kenadi Stuart | Show Low, AZ, No. 2090 | 18/25 |
Madison Lee | Kelso/Longview, WA, No. 1482 | 17/25 |
Talya Vincent | Brookings, SD, No. 1490 | 16/25 |
Samantha Griebel | Apollo, PA, No. 386 | 15/25 |
Ages 12-13 boys |
||
Cameron Elwer | Lima, OH, No. 54 | 25/25 |
Camden Cowgill | San Antonio, TX, No. 216 | 24/25 |
Will Parkhouse | Torrington, CT, No. 372 | 23/25 (10/10) |
Garrett Little | Sequim, WA, No. 2642 | 23/25 (8/10) |
Jackson Schauer | Deadwood, SD, No. 508 | 23/25 (4/5) |
Deshun Coleman | La Grange, GA, No. 1084 | 22/25 |
Barron Silsby | Chandler, AZ, No. 2429 | 21/25 |
A.J Friedman | Elkins, WV, No. 1135 | 21/25 |
Max Alexander | Laramie, WY, No. 582 | 20/25 |
Giovanni Schillaci | Webster-Fairport, NY, No. 2396 | 20/25 |
Carter Hoene | Effingham, IL, No. 1016 | 19/25 |
Luke Floyd | Mena, AR, No. 781 | 18/25 |
Ages 12-13 girls |
||
*Jamisyn Stinson | New Lexington, OH, No. 509 | 24/25 |
Rihanna DeLeon | Katy, TX, No. 2628 | 23/25 (5/5) |
Kaylee King | Poplar Bluff, MO, No. 2452 | 23/25 (4/5) |
Hannah Herrick | Kearney, NE, No. 984 | 22/25 |
Camdyn Cole | New Castle, PA, No. 69 | 21/25 |
Spring Yan | Newton, MA, No. 1327 | 21/25 |
Kaelsy Wiltbank | Columbia Basin, WA, No. 1930 | 20/25 |
Tajianna Roberts | El Cajon, CA, No. 1812 | 20/25 |
Hamtyn Heinz | Huron, SD, No. 444 | 19/25 |
Hallie Wheeler | Cullman, AL, No. 1609 | 18/25 |
Hope Drake | Loudoun, VA, No. 2406 | 15/25 |
Maria Freed | Dubuque, IA, No. 297 | 13/25 |
* Denotes Getty Powell Award winner as highest-scoring girl and boy overall.