2020 National Finalists

The Hoop Shoot is happening all around us! The 72 Hoop Shoot National Finalists—the best free throw shooters from 12 Regions across the country—are competing virtually to be Hoop Shoot National Champions. Results will be announced May 14, 2021. Here is the full list of Finalists:

Northwest Region 1

Christian Groth Boys 8-9 Greater Spokane, WA, Lodge No. 228

Samuel Bower Boys 10-11 Nampa, ID, Lodge No. 1389

Micah Hodges Boys 12-13 Coeur D' Alene, ID, Lodge No. 1254

Ella Wiltbank Girls 8-9 Columbia Basin, WA, Lodge No. 1930

Wrigley Green Girls 10-11 Sherwood 'Robin Hood', OR, Lodge No. 2342

Julie Hull Girls 12-13 The Dalles, OR, Lodge No. 303

Northwest Central Region 2

Liam Bedsole Boys 8-9 Dickinson, ND, Lodge No. 1137

Grady Walder Boys 10-11 Watertown, SD, Lodge No. 838

Brady Haugen Boys 12-13 Jamestown, ND, Lodge No. 995

Ellison Graham Girls 8-9 Great Falls, MT, Lodge No. 214

Alexis Portlock Girls 10-11 Rapid City, SD, Lodge No. 1187

Sophia Handran Girls 12-13 Plentywood, MT, Lodge No. 2566

North Central Region 3

Tyler Pedersen Boys 8-9 West Des Moines, IA, Lodge No. 2752

Andrew Harder Boys 10-11 Council Bluffs, IA, Lodge No. 531

Jonah Roehrig Boys 12-13 Kaukauna, WI, Lodge No. 962

Zadi Farmer Girls 8-9 Worthington, MN, Lodge No. 2287

Lilly Henriksen Girls 10-11 Willmar, MN, Lodge No. 952

Hailee Bauer Girls 12-13 Oshkosh, WI, Lodge No. 292

Great Lakes Region 4

Kavin Jackson Boys 8-9 Manistique, MI, Lodge No. 632

Andrew Elwer Boys 10-11 Lima, OH, Lodge No. 54

Brayden Holt Boys 12-13 Wooster, OH, Lodge No. 1346

Marin Howell Girls 8-9 Troy, OH, Lodge No. 833

Kayla Stidham Girls 10-11 Greenfield, IN, Lodge No. 1720

Inara Banks Girls 12-13 Grand Rapids, MI, Lodge No. 48

Northeast Region 5

Brett Saunders Boys 8-9 Herkimer, NY, Lodge No. 1439

Thomas Goodelle Boys 10-11 Utica, NY, Lodge No. 33

Evan Rosettie Boys 12-13 Saratoga-Wilton, NY, Lodge No. 161

Lydia Slagle Girls 8-9 Meadville, PA, Lodge No. 219

Findleigh Tuite Girls 10-11 Manasquan, NJ, Lodge No. 2534

Hayley Stafford Girls 12-13 Glens Falls, NY, Lodge No. 81

New England Region 6

Landon Brown Boys 8-9 Brattleboro, VT, Lodge No. 1499

Alden Peel Boys 10-11 Biddeford-Saco, ME, Lodge No. 1597

Adam Fitzgerald Boys 12-13 Skowhegan-Madison, ME, Lodge No. 2531

Quinn Corrigan Girls 8-9 Presque Isle, ME, Lodge No. 1954

Ellie Whalen Girls 10-11 Rutland, VT, Lodge No. 345

Ellie Legare Girls 12-13 Augusta, ME, Lodge No. 964

West Region 7

Jackson Ramirez Boys 8-9 Walnut Creek, CA, Lodge No. 1811

Yoshua Vernes Boys 10-11 Kailua, HI, Lodge No. 2230

Tristen Rhodes Boys 12-13 Raceway, AZ, Lodge No. 2852

Briley Hao Girls 8-9 Kona, HI, Lodge No. 2616

Kaylie Yamasaki Girls 10-11 Kona, HI, Lodge No. 2616

Mikela Salazar-Harrell Girls 12-13 Kona, HI, Lodge No. 2616

West Central Region 8

Kyron Kegler Boys 8-9 Parsons, KS, Lodge No. 527

Derringer Holding Boys 10-11 Jackson, WY, Lodge No. 1713

Will Wegerer Boys 12-13 Pratt, KS, Lodge No. 1451

Kinlee Cox Girls 8-9 Deer Trail, CO, Lodge No. 2307

Avery Santo Girls 10-11 Falls City, NE, Lodge No. 963

Izabella Juarez Girls 12-13 Delta, CO, Lodge No. 1235

Central Region 9

Andrew McWilliams Boys 8-9 West Plains, MO, Lodge No. 2418

Kylan Pickren Boys 10-11 Christian County, MO, Lodge No. 2777

Warren Shelton Boys 12-13 Florence, KY, Lodge No. 314

Annalee Livengood Girls 8-9 Maryville, MO, Lodge No. 760

Ainsley McWilliams Girls 10-11 West Plains, MO, Lodge No. 2418

Addisyn Fidler Girls 12-13 Cass County, MO, Lodge No. 2791

Southeast Central Region 10

Peyton Gregory Boys 8-9 North Wilkesboro, NC, Lodge No. 1846

Jack Drake Boys 10-11 Loudoun, VA, Lodge No. 2406

Ethan Durgadin Boys 12-13 Fayetteville, NC, Lodge No. 1081

Emily Bridges Girls 8-9 Hickory, NC, Lodge No. 1654

Stella Wall Girls 10-11 Mount Airy, NC, Lodge No. 2061

Alexis Bordas Girls 12-13 Wheeling, WV, Lodge No. 28

Southwest Region 11

Cooper Thompson Boys 8-9 Claremore, OK, Lodge No. 1230

Kaden Cowgill Boys 10-11 San Antonio, TX, Lodge No. 216

Caden Thompson Boys 12-13 Claremore, OK, Lodge No. 1230

Alexis Wong Girls 8-9 Plano, TX, Lodge No. 2485

Zaria Kyalo Girls 10-11 Plano, TX, Lodge No. 2485

Logan Busby Girls 12-13 Durant, OK, Lodge No. 1963

Southeast Region 12

Evan Hopkins Boys 8-9 Decatur, AL, Lodge No. 655

Joe Huang Boys 10-11 Naples, FL, Lodge No. 2010

Jay Lamar Boys 12-13 Cullman, AL, Lodge No. 1609

Madison Hoffpauir Girls 8-9 Albany, GA, Lodge No. 713

Yinuo Wang Girls 10-11 Boca Raton, FL, Lodge No. 2166

Branna Quinn Girls 12-13 Corinth, MS, Lodge No. 2573


Back to top
 
 
ENF Donor Bill of Rights