Send a Hoop Shoot Greeting

We invite you to send congratulations and good luck wishes from across the country to your favorite Hoop Shoot finalists! We'll print your message prior to the contest and present them to the contestants when they arrive in Chicago. Here's a great way to let the finalists know that we're all rooting for them to succeed!

The deadline to submit your greeting is 11:59 pm Central Time, Monday, April 15, 2019.

Northwest Region 1

Finalists Division Lodge Send Greeting
Wayne Bower 8-9 boys Nampa, ID, No. 1389 Send Greeting
Kaitlyn Siegner 8-9 girls Burns, OR, No. 1680 Send Greeting
Tracen Tripple 10-11 boys Nampa, ID, No. 1389 Send Greeting
Madison Lee 10-11 girls Kelso/Longview, WA, No. 1482 Send Greeting
Garrett Little 12-13 boys Sequim, WA, No. 2642 Send Greeting
Kaelsy Wiltbank 12-13 girls Columbia Basin, WA, No. 1930 Send Greeting

Northwest Central Region 2

Finalists Division Lodge Send Greeting
Grady Walder 8-9 boys Watertown, SD, No 838 Send Greeting
Ellison Graham 8-9 girls Great Falls, MT, No. 214 Send Greeting
Ethan Rivas 10-11 boys Glendive, MT, No 1324 Send Greeting
Talya Vincent 10-11 girls Brookings, SD, No. 1490 Send Greeting
Jackson Schauer 12-13 boys Deadwood, SD, No 508 Send Greeting
Hamtyn Heinz 12-13 girls Huron, SD, No 444 Send Greeting

North Central Region 3

Finalists Division Lodge Send Greeting
Colton Baudino 8-9 boys Pontiac, IL, No. 1019 Send Greeting
Maci Moore 8-9 girls Jacksonville, IL, No. 682 Send Greeting
Jonah Roehrig 10-11 boys Kaukauna, WI, No. 962 Send Greeting
Ella May Cooper 10-11 girls Eau Claire, WI, No. 402 Send Greeting
Carter Hoene 12-13 boys Effingham, IL, No. 1016 Send Greeting
Maria Freed 12-13 girls Dubuque, IA, No. 297 Send Greeting

Great Lakes Region 4

Finalists Division Lodge Send Greeting
Evan Guilstorf 8-9 boys Livonia, MI, No. 2246 Send Greeting
Bree Besonen 8-9 girls Copper Country, MI, No. 404 Send Greeting
Anthony Thompson 10-11 boys Lebanon, OH, No. 422 Send Greeting
Emma Besonen 10-11 girls Copper Country, MI, No. 404 Send Greeting
Cameron Elwer 12-13 boys Lima, OH, No. 54 Send Greeting
Jamisyn Stinson 12-13 girls New Lexington, OH, No. 509 Send Greeting

Northeast Central Region 5

Finalists Division Lodge Send Greeting
Thomas Goodelle 8-9 boys Utica, NY, No. 33 Send Greeting
Amanda Ciser 8-9 girls Somerville, NJ, No. 1068 Send Greeting
Aiden Karo 10-11 boys Clifton Park, NY, No. 2466 Send Greeting
Samantha Griebel 10-11 girls Apollo, PA, No. 386 Send Greeting
Giovanni Schillaci 12-13 boys Webster-Fairport, NY, No. 2396 Send Greeting
Camdyn Cole 12-13 girls New Castle, PA, No. 69 Send Greeting

West Region 7

Finalists Division Lodge Send Greeting
Britton Johnson 8-9 boys Price, UT, No. 1550 Send Greeting
Jenna Chan 8-9 girls Walnut Creek, CA, No. 1811 Send Greeting
Harrison Kim 10-11 boys Redwood City, CA, No. 1991 Send Greeting
Kenadi Stuart 10-11 girls Show Low, AZ, No. 2090 Send Greeting
Barron Silsby 12-13 boys Chandler, AZ, No. 2429 Send Greeting
Tajianna Roberts 12-13 girls El Cajon, CA, No. 1812 Send Greeting

West Central Region 8

Finalists Division Lodge Send Greeting
Broxton Birch 8-9 boys Cody, WY, No. 1611 Send Greeting
Kinlee Cox 8-9 girls Deer Trail, CO, No. 2307 Send Greeting
Dierks Kegler 10-11 boys Parsons, KS, No. 527 Send Greeting
Molli Kalsbeck 10-11 girls Kearney, NE, Lodge 984 Send Greeting
Max Alexander 12-13 boys Laramie, WY, No. 582 Send Greeting
Hannah Herrick 12-13 girls Kearney, NE, Lodge 984 Send Greeting

Central Region 9

Finalists Division Lodge Send Greeting
Owen Crawford 8-9 boys Rogers-Bentonville, AK, No. 2144 Send Greeting
Kaylee Banks 8-9 girls Cynthiana, KY, No. 438 Send Greeting
Neyland Jezik 10-11 boys Marshall County, KY, No. 2707 Send Greeting
Jacey Joy 10-11 girls Harrison, AK, No. 2311 Send Greeting
Luke Floyd 12-13 boys Mena, AK, No. 781 Send Greeting
Kaylee King 12-13 girls Poplar Bluff, MO, No. 2452 Send Greeting

Southeast Central Region 10

Finalists Division Lodge Send Greeting
Blake Whitley 8-9 boys Richmond, VA, No. 45 Send Greeting
Saige Oliver 8-9 girls Camp Springs, MD, No. 2332 Send Greeting
Sam Yetman 10-11 boys Chestertown, MD, No. 2474 Send Greeting
Alexis Bordas 10-11 girls Wheeling, WV, No. 28 Send Greeting
A.J Friedman 12-13 boys Elkins, WV, No. 1135 Send Greeting
Hope Drake 12-13 girls Loudoun, VA, No. 2406 Send Greeting

Southwest Region 11

Finalists Division Lodge Send Greeting
Izon Guck 8-9 boys Silver City, NM, No. 41 Send Greeting
Anna Schmidt 8-9 girls Midwest City, OK, No. 1890 Send Greeting
Caden Thompson 10-11 boys Claremore, OK, No. 1230 Send Greeting
Alayna Knight 10-11 girls Plaquemine, LA, No. 1398 Send Greeting
Camden Cowgill 12-13 boys San Antonio, TX, No. 216 Send Greeting
Rihanna DeLeon 12-13 girls Katy, TX, No. 2628 Send Greeting

Southeast Region 12

Finalists Division Lodge Send Greeting
Riley Minton 8-9 boys Florence, SC, No. 1020 Send Greeting
Gabriella Bradley 8-9 girls Cahaba Valley, AL, No. 173 Send Greeting
Marshall Jackson 10-11 boys Atlanta-Northlake, GA, No. 78 Send Greeting
Yinuo Wang 10-11 girls Boca Raton, FL, No. 2166 Send Greeting
Deshun Coleman 12-13 boys La Grange, GA, No. 1084 Send Greeting
Hallie Wheeler 12-13 girls Cullman, AL, No. 1609 Send Greeting

Back to top
 
 
ENF Donor Bill of Rights