MO METRO
District No. 4780

Lodge Officers

Lodge Officers & Committee Chairs


Exalted Ruler

Scott Kempf



Esteemed Leading Knight

Robert Tudor



Esteemed Loyal Knight

Sandi Mohl (Rick)



Esteemed Lecturing Knight

Bill Haley



Secretary

Steve Espeseth



Treasurer

Mike McGaughey (Patty)



Esquire

Joe Brady



Inner Guard

Stephanie Dodson



Chaplain

Betty Gordon



Tiler

Peggy Giguere



Board of Directors, 5 Year Trustee

Marie Ruebel



Board of Directors, 4 Year Trustee

Ray Giguere (Peggy)



Board of Directors, 3 Year Trustee

Denny Struebing (Mary), P.E.R.



Board of Directors, 2 year Trustee (Vice-President to the Board of Directors/Secretary to the Board)

Anthony (Tony) Johns (Kathy), P.E.R.



Board of Directors, 1 year Trustee (President to the Board of Directors)

Curt Chappie (Shelley)



House Committee Chairperson

Larry Bumgarner (Pam)



Elks Training Chairperson

Charlie Aue (Mary), P.E.R.



Investigating Committee Chairperson

Denny Struebing (Mary), P.E.R.



Community Activities Chairperson

Denny Struebing (Mary), P.E.R.



Publicity / Newsletter Chairperson

Tracy Frame (Scott)



National Services Chairperson

Larry Bumgarner (Pam)



Auditing Committee Chairperson

Tim Nachtmann (Sheri)



Americanism / Flag Day Chairperson

Mark Robinson



Drug Awareness Chairperson

Bobby Wilkins (Kathy)



Youth Activities Chairperson

Bobby Wilkins (Cathy)



Lodge Activities / Lodge Picnic Chairperson

Larry Weber



Entertainment Committee Chairperson

Peggy Giguere (Ray)



Bingo Chairperson

Craig Palmer (Kim)



Senior Citizens Chairperson

Tom Jackson (Pat), P.E.R.



All American Lodge Chairperson

Steve Espeseth



Membership Chairperson

Steve Espeseth



ENF Chairperson

John "JT" Taylor (Tiffany), P.E.R.



Benevolent Trust Chairperson

John "JT" Taylor (Tiffany), P.E.R.



Kitchen Committee Chairperson

Kenny Motzkus



Outside Activites

Dave Lafeber



Scholarship Committee Chairperson

Stephanie Dodson



Hoop Shoot Chairperson

Gene Rohr



Government Relations Chairperson

Tony Johns, P.E.R.



Lapsation Committee Chairperson

Bill Letford



Elks Funeral Luncheon Chairperson

Ronnie Richters



Veterans Hide Committee Chairperson

Tony Dalske (Sherry), P.E.R.



Lodge Improvement Chairperson

Curt Chappie (Shelley)



Indoctrination Chairperson

Tom Byers (Renita)



Fish Fry Chairperson

Larry Weber



Visitation Committee Chairperson

Tony Dalske (Sherry), P.E.R.



Hall Rental Chairperson

Ronnie Richters



Standing Relief Chairperson

Scott Kempf



Mothers Day Committee Chairperson

Bob Carter (Kathy)



Meat Shoot Chairperson

Jimmy Dains



Valley of Flowers BBQ Chairperson

Rob Tudor




Back to top