CO SOUTH
District No. 1480

Past Exalted Rulers

These members are very valuable to our lodge. Their sacrifice of time, hard work, and dedication have been essential in the progression and continuity of our lodge since its opening in 1900. Their leadership made it possible for many members to contribute their special gifts and strengths, which has helped to build our lodge into what it is today.

1900 - 1901 George R. Cassidy*                                   1901 - 1902 Morton S. Bailey*

1902 - 1903 Joseph H. Maupin*                                     1903 - 1904  Henry L. White*

1904 - 1905 Dedrick N. Cooper*                                    1905 - 1906 Charles Bocking*, ***

1906 - 1907 Frank D. Heath*                                         1906 - 1907  J Homer Dickson*

1907 - 1908 Edwin H. Stinemeyer*                                1908 - 1909 Frank B. McGillicuddy*

1909 - 1910 John P Sharp*                                            1910 - 1911  Kent L. Eldred*

1911 - 1912 John G. Schweigert*                                  1912 - 1913   James A. Stump*, **

1913 - 1914 John Shaw Jr.*                                          1914 - 1915    A. J. Turner*

1915 - 1916 A. M. Wyckoff*                                           1916 - 1917  Raymond Riede*

1917 - 1918 Olof J. Rundahl*                                        1918 - 1919 Clyde E. Turner*

1919 - 1920 Everett R. Bancroft*                                   1920 - 1921 E. J. Bower*

1921 - 1922 William H. Thomas*                                   1922 - 1923  Ray H. Bottonfield*

1923 - 1924 J. E. Fredrickson*,                                     1924 - 1925   Fred W. Merriam*

1925 - 1926 W. A. Chapson*                                         1926 - 1927  Earl A. Stowe*, **

1927 - 1928 Augustas Pease*                                       1928 - 1929  Emerson M. Eagleton*

1929 - 1930 Arthur C. Mink*                                          1930 - 1931  Hagen B. Stockder*

1931 - 1932 Stanley W. Salie*                                      1932 - 1933   Elmer B. Rundahl*

1933 - 1934 Clyde W. Bell*                                           1934 - 1935 Chris A. Gelbach*

1935 - 1936 Francis M. Keith Jr.*                                  1936 - 1937  Joseph Schillo*

1937 - 1938 W. H. Brickell*                                           1938 - 1939  Oscar L. Wikoff*,***

1939 - 1940 W. T. Little Jr.*                                           1940 - 1941 Abner Poteet*

1941 - 1942 J. Leo Sterling*                                          1942 - 1943 Allen Newcomb*

1943 - 1944 John R. Beaton*                                        1944 - 1945  Rhinhart Dickson*

1945 - 1946 Roy Ulrich*                                                1946 - 1947  C. James McCormick*

1947 - 1948 Gourley Smith*                                          1948 - 1949  Floyd Rush*

1949 - 1950 Bernard McDonough*                                1950 - 1951 Curtis Lowry*

1951 - 1952 Fred A. Riede*, **                                      1952 - 1953 Cecil L. Dent*

1953 - 1954 Nelson Moorhead                                       1954 - 1955 F. Eugene Crawford*

1955 - 1956 E. E. Jake Yarberry*                                   1956 - 1957  Ira Sanger*

1957 - 1958 William A. Wilson*                                      1958 - 1959 Robert Bottonfield*, **

1959 - 1960 Marvin Randleman*                                    1960 - 1961  William F. Stultz Jr.*

1961 - 1962 Robert E. Emmerson*                                 1962 - 1963  John R. Andrews*

1963 - 1964 Richard N. Stark*                                        1964 - 1965 William B. Black*

1965 - 1966 Clarence C. Amerine*                                 1966 - 1967  George S. Winters*

1967 - 1968 Harry B. Johnson                                        1968 - 1969  Melvin Bud Mather*

1969 - 1970 Dudley VanBuskirk*                                    1970 - 1971 William P. Hartless

1971 - 1972 Robert Penny*                                            1972 - 1973  James O. Weber*

1973 - 1974 Erwin Hoy Watts*                                       1974 - 1975 Harvey L. Hahn*

1975 - 1976 John M. Hamilton*                                      1976 - 1977 James P. Rupp*

1977 - 1978 William Bloom                                            1978 - 1979  Isidro Solano*

1979 - 1980 Lanny Owren                                              1980 - 1981  Robert D. Gaines*

1981 - 1982 Bill Cumerine**                                           1982 - 1983   Jimmy K. Allen****

1983 - 1984 Larry Garcia*                                              1984 - 1985   John Kurtz

1985 - 1986 C. T. McAndries*                                        1986 - 1987  Jack Draman*

1987 - 1988 Willis Curry*                                               1988 - 1989  Clayton E. Wright*

1989 - 1990 Loren J. Patton                                          1990 - 1991  Charles Persinger

1991 - 1992 James K. Brockett*                                    1992 - 1993  James P. Rupp*

1993 - 1994 William A. Jones*                                      1994 - 1995   Jimmy K. Allen**

1995 - 1996 Harvey L. Hahn*                                        1996 - 1997   Michael J. Robinson****

1997 - 1998 James P. Rupp*                                         1998 - 1999   Michael J. Robinson****

1999 - 2000 Richard Plaga**                                          2000 - 2001  William J. Hartless

2001 - 2002 Francis M. Mathis                                       2002 - 2003  Jeff E. Hall*

2003 - 2004 Patricia Myers****                                       2004 - 2005  Timothy Aldrich**

2005 - 2006 Timothy Aldrich**                                        2006 - 2007  Randy Keller

2007 - 2008 Randy Keller PER                                      2008 - 2009   R. Tim Grabin

2009 - 2010 Dan Gray                                                    2010 - 2011  Robert Posey

2011 - 2012 Page Dexter                                               2012 - 2013  John Papen

2013 - 2014 Charlotte Burrous****                                 2014-2015 Robert Posey

2015 - 2016 Tony McCoy                                               2016-2017 Randy Keller PER

2017-2018 Forrest Borre

* Deceased      ** Dropped        *** Absolute Demit        **** Transfer Demit

By Affilliation

Edwin Lucas 1975 - 1980 Princeton WV 1459

George H. Uhland 1987 - 1988 Florence CO 611

H James DuMond 1983 - 1984 Tri-City CO 2543

John Garcia 2000 - 2001 Florence CO 611

Donald L. Wells Jr. 1993 - 1994 Monte Vista CO 2456

 

   
   
XXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXXX ODE TO PAST EXALTED RULERS FOR ONE SHORT YEAR HE IS THE CHIEF, TWELVE MONTHS OF WORK AND LOTS OF GRIEF, HE NEGLECTS HIS FAMILY AND BUSINESS TOO. WHILE DEVOTING HIS TIME TO PLEASE ALL OF YOU. HE IS ALWAYS AVAILABLE AND SUBJECT TO CALL, AND ALL HE GETS IS HIS PICTURE ON THE WALL, HE SPENT SEVEN YEARS TO GET TO THE TOP, AND WHEN HE GOES OUT, THEY CALL HIM A FLOP. SO LETS ALL REMEMBER TO SHAKE THE HAND OF THE P.E.R.-------THE FORGOTTEN MAN Steven Mairs, PDD, PSP Nashua, New Hampshire Lodge #720

Back to top