CO SOUTH
District No. 1480

District Deputy Grand Exalted Rulers

J. Homer Dickson*------------July 1, 1907 to July 1, 1908          

W. H. Thomas*---------------July 1, 1922 to July 1, 1923

Fred Merriam*----------------July 1, 1930 to July 1, 1931

Arthur C. Mink*---------------July 1, 1937 to July 1, 1938

J. Leo Sterling*---------------July 1, 1942 to July 1, 1943

Chris A. Gelbach*-------------July 1, 1947 to July 1, 1948

F. Eugene Crawford*-----------July 1, 1957 to July 1, 1958

Floyd A. Rush*----------------July 1, 1962 to July 1, 1963

Clarence C. Amerine*----------July 1, 1967 to July 1, 1968

Dudley H. Vanbuskirk*---------July 1, 1973 to July 1, 1974

James P. Rupp*---------------July 1, 1980 to July 1, 1981

Harvey L. Hahn*--------------July 1, 1989 to July 1, 1990

William J. Hartless-------------July 1, 2008 to July 1, 2010

Page Dexter----------------------July 1, 2016 to

 

* Deceased

By Affilliation

George Uhland----------------July 1, 1993 to July 1, 1994

H. James DuMond--------------July 1, 1991 to July 1, 1992

Donald L. Wells Jr.----------------July 1, 2010 to July 1 2011


Back to top