FL NORTH CENTRAL
District No. 1760

To those whose leadership kept us going


Winter Park Lodge #1830 was founded in 1951. These are the Exalted Rulers that were elected to lead the Lodge in service to our community, children and veterans.

2017 - 2018 ________ Patricia Kortum

2016 - 2017 ________ Vivian Thomas

2015 - 2016 ________ Ron Goluba

2014 - 2015 ________ Vivian Thomas

2013 - 2014 ________ Frederich "Rick" Wirth
2012 - 2013 ________ Ken Keifer
2011 - 2012 ________ Colleen Gallant
 PDDGER
2010 - 2011 ________ John "Bill" Jacobs
2009 - 2010 ________ Randy Martin
2009 - 2010 ________ Heather Kemper [#927]
2008 - 2009 ________
(D) Al Gallant
2007 - 2008 ________ Pat Fuehrer
2006 - 2007 ________ Fred Kortum
2005 - 2006 ________ Lynn Alexander
2004 - 2005 ________ Richard Bardsley PDDGER
2003 - 2004 ________ Edward Lusardi
2002 - 2003 ________ (D) Kenneth Baker
2001 - 2002 ________
(D) Bob Hicks
2000 - 2001 ________ Pete Vaphiades PDDGER
1999 - 2000 ________ Edward Lusardi
1998 - 1999 ________ (D) August King
1997 - 1998 ________ (D) Hans Fuehrer
1997 - 1998 ________ (D) Clarence Smith [#1079]
1996 - 1997 ________ (D) Joel Tate
1995 - 1996 ________ Fred Kortum
1995 - 1996 ________ (D) Clarence Smith [#1079]
1994 - 1995 ________ Charles Trinowski
PDDGER/PSP 
1993 - 1994 ________ Lawrence Bowdren PDDGER
1993 - 1994 ________ (D) Edwin Hallstrom [#1079]
1992 - 1993 ________ (D) Ray Powell
1991 - 1992 ________ (D) Ivan Kimpling
1990 - 1991 ________ (D) Fred Roberts
1989 - 1990 ________ (D) Fred Biallas
1988 - 1989 ________ (D) Kenneth Baker
1987 - 1988 ________ (D) Adam B. Van Sycle
1986 - 1987 ________ (D) Bob Snedeker
1986 - 1987 ________ John Famulare PDDGER [#2398]
1985 - 1986 ________ Pete Damon PDDGER
1984 - 1985 ________ (D) John Croce PDDGER
1983 - 1984 ________ (D) Kenneth Baker
1983 - 1984 ________ Frank Stephens [#441]
1982 - 1983 ________ (D) Patrick Grant
1981 - 1982 ________ Jack Garrabrant
1981 - 1982 ________
(D) Harley Patterson [#309]
1980 - 1981 ________
(D) Tim Nichols
1979 - 1980 ________ (D) Buddy Hobson
1978 - 1979 ________ (D) Vince Siebern
1977 - 1978 ________ (D) Lyle Majors
1976 - 1977 ________ Burt French
1975 - 1976 ________ (D) Henry B. "Hank" Watkins
1974 - 1975 ________ (D) Henry S. Balicki
1973 - 1974 ________ (D) Martin Barwick
1972 - 1973 ________ (D) Chester Cornwall Jr.
1971 - 1972 ________ (D) Earle S. Christman
1970 - 1971 ________ (D) Nicholas Foreso PDDGER
1969 - 1970 ________ (D) Samuel P. Moore
1968 - 1969 ________ (D) Martin M. Rudick
1967 - 1968 ________ (D) Fred C. Kane
1966 - 1967 ________ (D) Carlton Remfuss, Sr.
1965 - 1966 ________ (D) Jimmie R. Neal
1964 - 1965 ________ (D) Dudley F. Prasek
1963 - 1964 ________ (D) Thomas E. Collins
1962 - 1963 ________ (D) William C. Baker
1961 - 1962 ________ (D) Fred C. Kane
1960 - 1961 ________ (D) Sidney Hiers
1959 - 1960 ________ (D) Henry J. La Croix
1958 - 1959 ________ (D) Clayton J. McCarty
1957 - 1958 ________ (D) Jules A. Morris
1956 - 1957 ________ (D) Fred N. Sanfort
1955 - 1956 ________ (D) Edward Simon
1954 - 1955 ________ (D) Carl D. Buchanan
1953 - 1954 ________ (D) Vaughn F. Martin
1952 - 1953 ________ (D) James E. (Jimmy) Keezel
1951 - 1952 ________ (D) Harrison Steward

- - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - [LO#] by Demit (D) indicates those that have passed the hour of eleven.


Back to top