Clinton, MO 1034

MO WEST CENTRAL
District No. 4940

The Vacant Chair

To Our Absent Brothers

1908…A. W. CAMPBELL

1909…F. S. CALLAWAY PER   J. N. BIXMAN    J. W. WILSON   

1910…W. F. CROME   J. T. GRIMES

1911…O. L. KEELER    HENRY STARK PER    F. H. MUNSON

1913…T. M. HUCKABY

1914…J. S. WILSON

1915…J. W. BOYLES    L. RIGGLE    WALTER STONE    J. D. MANN

1916…J. H. KYLE    W. H. GIBBENS

1917…WALTER KOBER

1918…R. NEIL    L. ELSEA    CHAS. W. GAINES    C. H. GRAHAM    L. Y. SPANGLER    C. P. DICKINSON PER    F. J. BRACK    F. B. WINTERS

1919…V. L. RYAN    J. A. MARTIN    P. G. BOEHMER    JAMES HURLEY

1920…C. W. HOEN    E. J. KELLY    F. R. PIPER

1921…C. H. GENTRY    G. W. MITCHELL    L. J. DEGEN    A. E. BOYD

1922…F. D. CARTER    ROY TANNEHILL    PEYTON A. PARKS

1923…L. E. GRANT    D. H. FLORA    R. G. PIPER    JOE RYAN

1924…LOUIS F. MUESSIG    H. B. WILSON    H. M. STEPHENS

1925…C. H. PEARSON    E. C. KENT    S. DEGAN

1926…E. R. AUSTIN    W. P. JARVIS    G. M. CONVERSE

1927…A. J. FRANCISCO    P. H. DOYLE    E. A. BARNHART    L. D. WOLTZEN    J. C. McCLAIN

1928…R. E. HARMAN    W. M. IVES

1929…H. S. FELLDOT

1930…HALE MONTGOMERY    J. R. WALLIS    CHAS. MANN    PAUL TYLER    A. C. LOUDERMILK    R. D. HAIRE H. P. KUTZ    A. R. WALTER    J. D. LINDSAY    E. H. ADAIR    CASPER JENSEN    ORA L. MOORE

1931…J. A. BUSHNELL    L. D. POWERS    C. H. HARRLESON

1932…W. J. HALLISEY    W. O. HILL    W. T. DOCHERTY

1933…F. G. MITCHELL    JAS. B. BERETH    J. J. GERAGHTY

1934…T. L. SNODGRASS    M. H. EVANS    E. A. MAJOR PER    A. G. SHERMAN

1935…G. J. HOUGH    WILLIAM DENNY    M. T. PELLOR

1936…J. B. REDFORD PER    SAM SHARP    B. S. GRAHAM

1937…I. W. BAKER    F. C. HILL    C. C. SEVERS    R. H. HOLLAND    A. C. LANDON

1938…C. C. DICKINSON    M. H. HAYSLER    A. L. MILLS    R. BRATZLER    JAS. A. PARKS PER    P. A. COWAN

1939…F. A. ELSNER    C. E. BRADENBURG    BERT C. LINDSTORM    WALTER W. BENNETT

1940…JOHN LORENZ    JAKE SALLINGER    R. L. COVINGTON PER    CHARLES V. WILLIAMS

1941…J. L. GOSS    HENRY BAUM    DAN LICHTERMAN

1942…W. T. JENNINGS    C. C. CANAN    W. L. CONVERSE    C. H. WHITAKER PER

1944…J. M. MARMADUKE    FRANK SPANGLER    W. H. HURLEY   M. E. FELLHAUER

1945…GEO. S. HOLLIDAY    MASON ANDERSON, JR   . E. W. HICKS    J. W. GUTRIDGE    WM. F. ERMAN    W. J. LIVINGSTON

1946…B. J. HUNT    GORDON D. BIGUM    JUNIOR ROBINSON    T. J. ROGERS

1947…HOMER H. MARTIN    J. E. DAVIS    MELVIN J. MOREE    E. S. ELSNER    G. A. COHENOUR    J. H. SHELDON    J. D. SPORE

1948…A. W. SIGLER    P. A. CARTER PER    L. R. KIEFER

1949…HENRY PORTH    O. W. WYSONG    E. O. ROMINE    L. H. BILLINGS    G. A. COHEN SR.    FLOYD POINTER L. A. WASTELL    C. A. McKINLEY

1950…C. H. WHITAKER, JR   . S. T. NEILL PER

1951…BEN RENTCHLER    E. A. LINDSTORM    C. W. CORDRAY    R. J. WELLING    BEN SCHNEIDER    C. O. CLAIBORNE

1952…CHEERFUL GARDNER    H. C. McDOWELL

1953…L. J. FERGUSON    H. M. BLACK    H. J. CLARK    LINDSEY SALMON

1954…W. F. CROME. JR.    EDGAR W. BAUM    DEWEY P. THATCH PER

1955…R. L. HENDRICH    ROY L. CALVIRD    OTTO W. GERHARDT    EUGENE KING    SAMUEL SCHILLING

1956…G. A. COHEN, JR   . EMERY HENDERSON

1957…E. C. KENT   M. P. BABO    L. W. ADAMS    EVERETT CARTER    LEO FELLHAUER    EDWIN BENNETT FRANK GERAGHTY    I. E. BURRIS

1958…H. H. KIMES    A. J. MANN    FRED RAEF

1959…HARRY NESCH

1960…PAUL KINYON

E. N. BRADENBURG    W. E. HILL    CARL CROME    C. H. GORDEN

1961…H. W. SMITH    W. W. HEUITT

1962…L. A. NORMANT    G. B. DOMAN    A. B. DUNNING    R. J. WASTELL    G. A. CLASON PER    H. M. ADKINS    J. D. TEAYS    R. MACKENZIE

1963…CARL W. ELGES PER    1964…FRANK P. DIEHL    E. H. SANDERS    DOYLE PELLOR    WILLIAM L. LOWE    H. E. ELDER    RAY CHRISMAN

1965…IRA KUNKLER    CHARLES YEAGER    MORRIS VENTLING    ERNEST GEORGE    HARRY HUNT

1966…ROY KINYON    E. K. GUYNN    JAS. DAUGHERTY    CHARLES LEACH    1967…RAY DOOLEY PER    RUFUS SMITH    LEO T. BOYLAN    W. D. GOSS    HAROLD CLEMENTS    H. C. BIRKENBINE

 1968…GARLAND JONES    F. H. WOODRUFF, JR   . TED SMILEY    W. I. STARBUCK    LEO TAYLOR    HAROLD PIERCE    A. J. BRADY    L. L. GOVER    JOHN D. RYDER    TED F. MARTIN    EARL F. SMITH    R. V. SEIFRIED

1969…FRANK BRATZLER    WADE WILSON    J. ARTHUR SARTIN    THOMAS ABEL

1970…ROBERT GANDER    PAUL LITTLE    DOMINIC PERARDI

1971…JOHN SMART

1972…EARL BATSCHELET    GRADY DUNN    GEORGE BRADLEY    DENTON PETTUS    FLOYD KNOLES RONALD N. WEST    EUGENE BURNS PER

1973…JOHN L. GERAGHTY PER    L. S. RANEY    ELMO KREISLER    E. V. WILSON    A. G. PENCE    HAROLD L. SHERMAN

1974…GUS DILLION PER    S. O. ROOT    E. M. FOWLER    ROBERT BERRY    EMMETT BARBEE    E. M. RODMAN    PAUL BROWN    W. R. WALKER

1975…W. E. LAND    JESSEE McGINNIS    JAY MARKLE    W. H. CAMPBELL    WILIAM P. DEHN    BRYAN HARRYMAN

1976…W. W. BARBEE    WILLIAM SCOTT    E. J. JENKINS    KERMIT IRWIN    WILLIE WALTERS    M.P. HALLFORD    ELMER HOOK    HERRY FELS    W. W. SEIFRIED

1977…PHILLIP RETCHLER PER    HOWARD SCOTT    DONALD WAGONER

1978…CHARLES GAINES    ROBERT DUNCAN PER    CARL M. COOVER    FRED LIVINGSTON    WILLIAM TEDRICK    R. T. SPANGLER    A. H. BRATZLER

1979…GEORGE ANGLE    CLAY HEARD    GENE VOLMER    FLOYD MASON

1980…DAVID STREET    CHAS. A. CALVIRD Jr. PER    SKEET DAUGHERTY    MARVIN PINKSTON    RALPH ENGEMAN

1981…C. R. 'RED' OSBORNE PER    CLIFFORD DOUGLAS    1982…ART HUNT    WM. CASTLEMAN    DR R S HOLLINGSWORTH    LAWRENCE MAHER PER

1983…HARRY F. ANDERSON    C. J. DOLAN    LEO PIERCE    FRANK SIMMONS    JOHN DETWEILER    GLEN DARNELL    LIN SCHOFIELD    RAY SIMS    ROBERT CROUCH O.D.

1984…R. L. ' TOM' TANNEHIL   L CHARLES HOPTON

1985…MARK WILSON    FARMER SARGENT    DON WARD    WILLIS SANNEBECK    HUGHEY JOHNSTON, JR.

1986…SAM HARDINGER JAMES    'SLIM' MOTHERSBAUGH    R. H. MANSFIELD    GEORGE RISSLING    VANCE JULIAN

1987…ALVA ALLEN SR.    ED DARNELL

1988…WILSON TALLEY    WALTER HOUK    LARRY 'BUTCH' BATSCHELETT    W. E. 'FRED' LOCKE PER    J. L. WHITE

1989…JOHN DOUGLAS J   AMES F. GLASS    RAY R. PRYER PER    C. S. PAIGE    ROBERT E. COFFEY    JOHN G. COLLINS    DR. ROBERT BROWNSBERGER

1990…JOSEPH E. BRUNSKY    BILL TATE    EARL 'BABE'’ MOTHERSBAUGH    KENNETH JONES    BILL PERRY ROBERT BARBEE    KENNETH RUCKER    DARWIN GREGG

1991…ERNEST VARNER    KENNETH KRESSE PER    RON HOLSINGER    MILLWARD S. ROBERTS    DAVID REED    RAYMOND HODGE    C. R. STONE    JOHN DRAKE

1993…SAMUEL MOREE    CURTIS DAVIDSON    DONALD 'OPIE' ROGERS

1993…CHRIS MESINER    JUNIOR WITHERSPOON    WALTER FEASTER PER

CARL L. SMITH

1994…A. F. WILLIAMS    FLOYD L. SPERRY    CARL J. MORGAN    ALFRED SUMMERS    RALPH GATES PER

1995…DAVD J. KAYS    ROBERT FOWLER    DEAN GOUCHER    KENNETH EVRARD

1996…ROBERT HARTLE    PAUL LARSON    STEVE CUSTER    RALPH E. GRAY    CARL O. SMITH

1997…JOHN BOND    DELTON HOUTCHENS PER    ARLEY MORELAND    GEO. H. BATSCHELETT    R. M. EBERTING    CLARENCE E. STEWART    LEWIS W. BYRD

1998…KENNETH RUPE    EDGAR STEWART    EDDIE STEVENS

1999…RUSSELL O'DELL    HARRY R. MILLS L/ M    JAMES R. HAYES    DARREL DEHN    TED WAGONER    EDDIE STONE

2000…JACK REYNOLDS L/M    MAURICE HOLMES PER L/ M    LARRY POLZIN    RICHARD W. DAUGHERTY    DR. B.J. KINGSLEY L/ M    JOHN W. RICKMAN    RICHARD 'DICK' CARNEY L/ M

2001…DAVID DEHN    CHARLES KECK    RICHARD POWELL PER   . MIKE FAUGH   T JACK MISNER

2002…LARRY HILLS    F C FITZPATRICK    WM KEN WARNOCK    LARRY EVRARD    JIM BEATY    GENE GOTH

2003…JOHN ROBERTS L/M    JAMES MILTON MILLS    JOHN CANTRELL    ROY COMER    WILLIAM HOPPE    F. KEVIN FREDERICK PER   . ELTON WILSON L/M    UEL BRIGGS

2004…ERNIE BARNHART    HENRY T SPIEK L/M

2005…Wm. H “BILL” BERNARD L/M PER    JAMES REMER    HANS NETTELBLAD

2006…F.R. “OSCEOLA” CARTER    TONY KOMER....EXALTED RULER    WALTER LOEFFLER    WILLIAM ALLEN    GERALD SALMON L/M    H CLYDE SMITH

2007…C L PIEPMEIER    RONALD PITTS    LARRY MILLER    VERLIN DAVIS    JAMES S SPANGLER JR L/M    VIRGIL ANDERSON L/M    CHAS J “CHUCK” WAREHAM L/M    ROBERT L BROWNING L/M    HAROLD BAGBY    H L “HAP” HAYS

2008…H RAY SMARR L/M PER PDDGER    MERLE IRWIN    WILLIAM KENNISH    JAMES HENDRICH L/M    DAROLD EBERTING L/M    VERNON SEILER    TRACY DELOZIER    RUSS ALEXANDER PER    WAYNE MITCHELL

2009…ROBERT PORTER    JOSEPH DAUGHERTY    TERRY THOMAS    HAROLD BRESHEARS L/M    PHILLIP SCHWARZ J   AMES E MILLER L/M

2010…FARREL STREET L/M    WALT COPOWYCZ    SCOTT SHOEMAKER    DONALD BOWERS    WILLIAM J HENDRICKS L/M    JOHN BRECHT    DARREL SANDERS    HENRY DIAMOND    TERRY MANSFIELD

2011..MELVIN L LEHMAN    JOHN P AKE    Dr. LEWIS E EBERTING    DAVID SEAN CARTER    RICHARD E “PETE” CHISAM    LARRY D LYNCH

2012..HENRY M ADKINS    VIRGIL E BRADLEY    WILLIAM P VANORMER    WILLIAM L WINTER    HAROLD J EVERSOLE    CHARLES H KLINE JR.    WOODROW A PARKER    JOSEPH ALFORD    JAMES R YOUNG    E. EUGENE SINGER    RONALD D OSBORNE    B. JAMES BEATTIE    SHELBY O WOODS

2013..JOHN O BRIDGEMAN    CARL L ELGES    JACK H LARUE    JIMMIE BRESHEARS    ROBERT L BULYAR    RUSSELL E RITCHEY    RAYMOND A MOTHERSBAUGH    EUGENE O BOLLIN    CLIFFORD R BAILEY    LEWIS ELLIS OWENS    HAROLD GENE WETER    BILLY R BARTLETT    GARY W MOBERLY    TOM MARGLE    FRED E DAVIS

2014 RICHARD C STOLL     WILLIAM LERAY HART     WILLIAM D PETERS     AL B TAYLOR     KENNETH L HURT    EARL L BALLEW    RICHARD K HOUTCHENS

2015    GENE E IRVIN     CARL SHERMAN     LEONARD L MOREE    JAMES BUSBY   VANCE K GOVER

DR. RICHARD KING   DON NISELY   DR. RICHARD HARRISON   ROBERT STRAW  RANDY ACKER 

 JOHN ROBERT GILTNER   FRANKLIN A GOSLIN PER

2016 RUSS HANN   JOHN O'LEARY  DON L ELGES

2017 JAMES RENS  JAMES D TATE   HAROLD LAM   BOBBY SPORTSMAN 

2018 JULIUS WALL   TED WAREHAM   CHRISTOPHER RYAN MORTON   GEORGE CLAY   ROBERT S PATTISON   MARLIN REIN   C M "MICK" STRATTON   GORDON BARBEE   GEORGE KIRCHOFFER  ROBERT "RED" DAUGHERTY

2019 NORMAN GOOD   LONNIE BRESHEARS

 

 


Back to top