Past Champions

Detailed Results by Year


* Denotes Getty Powell Award winner as highest-scoring girl and boy overall.

2016-2017

Age Name Lodge Score
8-9 boys Colton Conkle Coshocton, OH, Lodge No. 376 25/25
8-9 girls Mickellyn Walker Dickinson, ND, Lodge No. 1137 23/25
10-11 boys Jacobi Lafferty Burlington, VT, Lodge No. 916 24/25 (20/20)
10-11 girls Andrea McCandlis Highland, AR, Lodge No. 2539 23/25
12-13 boys *Donavan Seamster Shreveport, LA, Lodge No. 122 25/25
12-13 girls *Sophie Phillips Greenwich, NY, Lodge No. 2223 24/25 (5/5)

2015-2016

Age Name Lodge Score
8-9 boys *Camden Cowgill San Antonio, TX, Lodge No. 216 25/25 (44/45)
8-9 girls Samantha Griebel Punxsutawney, PA, Lodge No. 301 23/25 (19/20)
10-11 boys Mitchell Leas Devils Lake, ND, Lodge No. 1216 25/25
10-11 girls Macy Richardson Fairbury, NE, Lodge No. 1203 23/25 (18/20)
12-13 boys Cameron Orr Glens Falls, NY, Lodge No. 81 24/25
12-13 girls *Reagan Ponzer Atchison, KS, Lodge No. 647 25/25 (15/15)

2014-2015

Age Name Lodge Score
8-9 boys *Bryce Bolio Des Moines, IA, Lodge No. 98 24/25 (10/10)
8-9 girls Zoe Canfield Atchison, KS, Lodge No. 647 23/25 (5/5)
10-11 boys Zocko Littleton Jr. Atlanta-North Lake, GA, Lodge No. 78 24/25
10-11 girls *Brylee Lingen Thief River Falls, MN, Lodge No. 1308 24/25
12-13 boys Drew Hess Tawas Area, MI, Lodge No. 2525 24/25
12-13 girls Jerika Moore Canon City, CO, Lodge No. 610 24/25

2013-2014

Age Name Lodge Score
8-9 boys Cole Pentelute Provo, UT, Lodge No. 849 23/25 (24/25)
8-9 girls Bailey Finn Livingston, MT, Lodge No. 246 23/25
10-11 boys Taurion Sullivan Enid, OK, Lodge No. 2104 22/25 (5/5)
10-11 girls *Kyla Jamison Salem, OH, Lodge No. 305 24/25
12-13 boys *Robert Burries Pinal Mountain, AZ, Lodge No. 2809 25/25
12-13 girls Sophia Palladino Bedford, VA, Lodge No. 2844 23/25

2012-2013

Age Name Lodge Score
8-9 boys Grant Barnhart St. Marys, WV, Lodge No. 1701 25/25
8-9 girls *Kiera Holcer Brookfield, MO, Lodge No. 874 25/25
10-11 boys Benny May Auburn, CA, Lodge No. 1691 24/25
10-11 girls Nikyla Green Dallas, TX, Lodge No. 71 23/25
12-13 boys *Landon Carroll Jackson, OH, Lodge No. 466 25/25
12-13 girls Taylor Robertson McPherson, KS, Lodge No. 502 24/25 (10/10)

2011-2012

Age Name Lodge Score
8-9 boys Jalen Lampman Lakeview 1536 24/25
8-9 girls Addi Wedin Milwaukie, OR, Lodge No. 2032 23/25
10-11 boys *Joseph Girard III Glens Falls 81 25/25
10-11 girls Annika Kaufmann Jacksonville 682 23/25
12-13 boys Nathan Davis Tyrone 212 24/25 (5/5)
12-13 girls *Taylor Robertson McPherson 502 25/25

2010-2011

Age Name Lodge Score
8-9 boys *Henry Westphal Portland 188 25/25
8-9 girls Sophia Palladino Bedford 2844 22/25 (8/10)
10-11 boys Jerrik Rydbom Blairsville 406 25/25
10-11 girls Grace Geffre Fargo 260 24/25
12-13 boys Kyler Battleson Rock Springs 624 24/25
12-13 girls *Kendal Cloninger Gastonia 1634 25/25

2009-2010

Age Name Lodge Score
8-9 boys *Blake Finn Livingston Lodge No. 246 24/25
8-9 girls *Kali Tomlin Camden-Lugoff Lodge No. 2603 23/25 (5/5)
10-11 boys Brock Ravet Lake Sammamish Lodge No. 1843 24/25
10-11 girls Leah Church North Wilkesboro Lodge No. 1846 21/25
12-13 boys Ryan Cline Noblesville Lodge No. 576 23/25 (5/5)
12-13 girls Autumn Whirley Richmond Lodge No. 649 22/25 (5/5)

2008-2009

Age Name Lodge Score
8-9 boys *Oakley Baker Albert Lea Lodge #813 25/25 (5/5)
8-9 girls *Tommi Olson Worland Lodge #1908 24/25
10-11 boys Caleb Stetzner Anaconda, MT, Lodge No. 239 22/25 (8/10)
10-11 girls Regan Harr Snake River, ID, Lodge No. 2807 23/25
12-13 boys Zeb Alford III Raleigh Lodge #735 23/25 (74/75)
12-13 girls Karlie Samuelson Fullerton, CA, Lodge No. 1993 23/25 (23/25)

2007-2008

Age Name Lodge Score
8-9 boys Jeremiah Sullivan Attleboro Lodge #1014 23/25 (7/10)
8-9 girls *BriAnna Burbridge Frankfort Lodge #530 25/25
10-11 boys *Jacob Hartle Winston-Salem Lodge #449 25/25
10-11 girls Maggie Goltz Falls City Lodge #963 23/25
12-13 boys Matthew Monfore Hot Springs Lodge #1751 24/25
12-13 girls Sara DePouw Oconto Lodge #887 23/25 (9/10)

2006-2007

Age Name Lodge Score
8-9 boys Aaron Smith Morristown Lodge #1667 23/25 (4/5)
8-9 girls Maggie Goltz* Falls City Lodge #963 24/25
10-11 boys Makai Mason Northhampton Lodge #997 22/25 (10/10)
10-11 girls Jaymie Bernbeck Garden City Lodge #1404 23/25
12-13 boys Isaac Bianchini* Mount Vernon Lodge #1604 24/25 (5/5)
12-13 girls Lindsey Guzek Thief River Falls Lodge #1308 23/25

2005-2006

Age Name Lodge Score
8-9 boys *Nicholas Fortenberry Augusta Lodge No. 205 23/25
8-9 girls Lakyn Boltz Keokuk, IA, Lodge No. 106 24/25
10-11 boys Kaden King Richfield, UT, Lodge No. 2420 23/25
10-11 girls *Karlie Samuelson Fullerton, CA, Lodge No. 1993 25/25
12-13 boys Caleb Donnelly Nashua Lodge No. 720 23/25 (4/5)
12-13 girls Kenzie Brader Parson, KS, Lodge No. 527 23/25

2004-2005

Age Name Lodge Score
8-9 boys *Brenden Truman St. George-Dixie Lodge No. 1743 24/25 (10/10)
8-9 girls *Lindsey Murray Troy Lodge No. 833 24/25
10-11 boys Jonathan Baker Maryville Lodge No. 760 24/25
10-11 girls Bonnie Samuelson Fullerton Lodge No. 1993 24/25
12-13 boys Mayank Agarwal Houston Lodge No. 151 23/25 (10/10)
12-13 girls Sarah Deatherage Corinth Lodge No. 2573 24/25

2003-2004

Age Name Lodge Score
8-9 boys Kaden King Richfield Lodge No. 2420 24/25
8-9 girls Kelly Hughes Point Pleasant Lodge No. 1698 22/25 (5/5)
10-11 boys Michael Gants Lexington Lodge No. 2204 20/25
10-11 girls Bonnie Samuelson Fullerton Lodge No. 1993 23/25 (5/5)
12-13 boys *Beau Cassidy Derry-Salem Lodge No. 2226 24/25 (5/5)
12-13 girls *Kelly Fox Derry-Salem Lodge No. 2226 24/25 (13/15)

2002-2003

Age Name Lodge Score
8-9 boys Austin Groth Sioux City Lodge #112 23/25 (5/5)
8-9 girls Renee Lucero Everett Lodge #479 22/25
10-11 boys *Taylor Worman Effingham Lodge #1016 24/25
10-11 girls *Madison Coffey Hill City Lodge #1995 24/25 (9/10)
12-13 boys T.J. Meyerson Poughkeepsie Lodge #275 24/25
12-13 girls Tracey Snider Lancaster Lodge #570 24/25

2001-2002

Age Name Lodge Score
8-9 boys Matt McCoy Plentywood Elks Lodge #2566 23/25 (5/5)
8-9 girls DeAnn Marie Ryan Oakmont Lodge #1668 25/25
10-11 boys Robert Baumgarten Hornell Lodge #364 24/25 (4/5)
10-11 girls Alyson Johnson Malone Lodge #1303 25/25
12-13 boys *Cameron Kleinheksel Holland Elks Lodge #1315 25/25
12-13 girls *Alexandra Hurley Anaconda Elks Lodge #239 25/25

2000-2001

Age Name Lodge Score
8-9 boys *Taylor Worman Effingham, IL Lodge #1016 25/25
8-9 girls *Holli Aggen Worthington, MN, Lodge #2287 24/25
10-11 boys Ryan Martin August, ME, Lodge #964 24/25 (25/25)
10-11 girls Jordan Burkholder Harrisonburg, VA, Lodge #450 22/25 (9/10)
12-13 boys Scott Anacker MIllstone, NJ, Lodge #2613 24/25 (5/5)
12-13 girls Morgan Warburton Price, UT, Lodge #1550 23/35 (23/25)

1999-2000

Age Name Lodge Score
8-9 boys Dusty Fields Plano-Richardson, TX, Elks Lodge No. 2485 25/25
8-9 girls *Alyson Johnson Malone, NY, Elks Lodge No. 1303 25/25
10-11 boys Jon Radick Fairless Hills, PA, Elks Lodge No. 2023 24/25 (5/5)
10-11 girls Heather Bellew Florence, KY, Elks Lodge No. 314 22/25 (8/10)
12-13 boys *Sean Flohr Glenwood Springs, CO, Elks Lodge No. 2286 25/25
12-13 girls Jodi Howell Alexandria, IN, Elks Lodge No. 478 24/25

1998-1999

Age Name Lodge Score
8-9 boys Aaron Morris Madisonville, KY Elks Lodge #738 23/25 (5/5)
8-9 girls *Whitney Gaston Madisonville, KY Elks Lodge #738 25/25
10-11 boys Chad Den Boer Lower Yakima Valley, WA Elks Lodge #2112 23/25
10-11 girls Kacey Kahl Frostburg, MD Elks Lodge #470 23/25 (5/5)
12-13 boys *Matt Ihler Madison, SD Elks Lodge #1442 24/25 (4/5)
12-13 girls Lindsey Maple Warrensburg, MO Elks Lodge #673 24/25 (10/10)

1997-1998

Age Name Lodge Score
8-9 boys Jordan King Cullman, AL #1609 25 (5/5)
8-9 girls Meredith C. Starr Petersburg, VA #237 25
10-11 boys Lucas Cooperrider Boise, ID #310 22 (25/25)
10-11 girls Cara Reed Kingston, TN #2024 23
12-13 boys *Adam James Morgan Cumberland, MD #63 25
12-13 girls *Mary Hall McArver Gastonia, NC #1634 25

1996-97

Age Name City, State Score
8-9 girls Kyle Dougherty Owego, NY 24/25
8-9 boys *Leon Lopez Santa Fe, NM 25/25
10-11 girls Kelly Thomas Sayre, PA 24/25
10-11 boys Sloan Smith Concord, NH 24/25
12-13 girls *Amber Langston Tampa, FL 25/25
12-13 boys Jacob Bower Nampa, ID 24/25

1995-96

Age Name City, State Score
8-9 girls *April Redus Gatewood, MO 24/25
8-9 boys *Sean Flohr Alamosa, CO 25/25
10-11 girls Marissa Gudac Uniontown, PA 20/25
10-11 boys Lance Den Boer Sunnyside, WA 25/25
12-13 girls Elizabeth Cansdale Boulder City, NV 23/25
12-13 boys Andy Borchardt Kaukauna, WI 25/25

1994-95

Age Name City, State Score
8-9 girls *Laura Gieseking Nebraska City, NE 24/25
8-9 boys *Ty Russell Rogers Eddyville, KY 25/25
10-11 girls Monica Newcomb Mt. Home, ID 22/25
10-11 boys Bradley Arthur Bushnell, IL 23/25
12-13 girls Lana Lewis Bonneville, MS 23/25
12-13 boys Stephen Drabyn Laporte, IN 24/25

1993-94

Age Name City, State Score
8-9 girls Tori Stooks Prescott, AZ 23/25
8-9 boys Andrew Stepleton Lima, OH 24/25
10-11 girls Tiffany Taylor Fairfax, MO 23/25
10-11 boys *Nathan Bourland Nabb, IN 25/25
12-13 girls *Jennifer Jenkins Clearwater, FL 24/25
12-13 boys David Wilhelm Grinnell, IA 24/25

1992-93

Age Name City, State Score
8-9 girls *Erin Stump Belleville, KS 23/25
8-9 boys *Matthew Ganderson Norfolk, VA 25/25
10-11 girls Brooke Fisher Henderson, KY 21/25
10-11 boys John Hamilton Elwood, IN 22/25
12-13 girls Lisa Shepherd Richmond, IN 21/25
12-13 boys Josh Jansen Mt. Pleasant, MI 24/25

1991-92

Age Name City, State Score
8-9 girls Hayli Scott Pocatello, ID 23/25
8-9 boys Nicholas Cantrell Etowah, TN 23/25
10-11 girls Heather Miller Bassett, VA 21/25
10-11 boys Rob Robbins Muncie, IN 23/25
12-13 girls *Melissa Arrowood Mt. Holly, NC 24/25
12-13 boys *C.J. Cowgill Grand Island, NE 25/25

1990-91

Age Name City, State Score
8-9 boys Ryan Shriver Salina, KS 24/25
8-9 girls *Nikki Mahoney Culver City, CA 25/25
10-11 boys Brandon Fisher Henderson, KY 24/25
10-11 boys Jamie Graham Almont, ND 21/25
12-13 boys *Bill Brandsma Rifle, CO 25/25
12-13 girls Paula Corder Ellington, MO 24/25

1989-90

Age Name City, State Score
8-9 boys *Ryan Ruess West Liberty, IA 24/25
8-9 girls *Kerry Deshefy Clinton, CT 23/25
10-11 boys C.J. Cowgill Grand Island, NE 23/25
10-11 girls Kiley Whitlatch Moundsville, WV 21/25
12-13 boys Brian Peterson Des Moines, IA 24/25
12-13 girls Stacy Frese Cedar Rapids, IA 22/25

1988-89

Age Name City, State Score
8-9 boys Gregory Oleksa Morgantown, WV 24/25
8-9 girls *Melissa Arrowood Mt. Holly, NC 24/25
10-11 boys C.J. Cowgill Grand Island, NE 23/25
10-11 girls Jane Francisco Ridgefield Park, NJ 23/25
12-13 boys *Neal Arnold Sioux City, IA 24/25
12-13 girls Emily Sabin Oshkosh, WI 24/25

1987-88

Age Name City, State Score
8-9 boys C.J. Cowgill Grand Island, NE 24/25
8-9 girls Erica Cory New Castle, IN 21/25
10-11 boys Bryan Thoemke Bremerton, WA 22/25
10-11 girls Jamie Ward Foyil, OK 18/25
12-13 boys *Chris Woolard Carbondale, IL 25/25
12-13 girls *Jennifer Howard Vale, NC 25/25

1986-87

Age Name City, State Score
8-9 boys Kristopher Katseanes Blackfoot, ID 23/25
8-9 girls Laura Zoldak Homer City, PA 23/25
10-11 boys *Bryan Thoemke Silverdale, WA 25/25
10-11 girls *Jill Bleach Gibbon, NE 24/25
12-13 boys Keith Robinson Lima, OH 21/25
12-13 girls Heather Heaton Alton, UT 21/25

1985-86

Age Name City, State Score
8-9 boys *Benjamin Bryant Sikeston, MO 24/25
8-9 girls Auderie Bromley Gunnison, CO 22/25
10-11 boys David Sickler Waverly, NY 22/25
10-11 girls *Jennifer Howard Vale, NC 25/25
12-13 boys Matt Wilder Greeleyville,SC 23/25
12-13 girls Miren Yanci Elko, NV 22/25

1984-85

Age Name City, State Score
8-9 boys *David Sickler Waverly, NY 24/25
8-9 girls Latonya Portee Indianatown, FL 20/25
10-11 boys Jason Richards Woodbridge VA 22/25
10-11 girls Jennifer Land Waterford, MI 19/25
12-13 boys Roger Breslin Oradell, NJ 24/25
12-13 girls *Stacie Shepherd Richmond, IN 23/25

1983-84

Age Name City, State Score
8-9 boys Corey Halstenson Sioux Falls, SD 22/25
8-9 girls Amy Kresin Glen Elder, KS 24/25
10-11 boys Brent Palmquist Waukesha, WI 23/25
10-11 girls Julie Harris Vancouver, WA 20/25
12-13 boys *Mike Sanda Auburn, AL 24/25
12-13 girls *Tricia Pelnik New Hartford, NY 24/25

1982-83

Age Name City, State Score
8-9 boys T.J. Gusso Madison, SD 23/25
8-9 girls Leann Lawrenz White City, KS 22/25
10-11 boys *Clark Klass Adair, OK 24/25
10-11 girls Chinh Nghiem Bellflower, CA 23/25
12-13 boys Chris Snopek Cynthiana, KY 23/25
12-13 girls *Tracey King Santa Fe, TX 23/25

1981-82

Age Name City, State Score
8-9 boys *Chris Combs Kingfisher, OK 25/25
8-9 girls Julie Harris Vancouver, WA 22/25
10-11 boys Heath Dolven Kennewick, WA 22/25
10-11 girls Jenny Alexander Clinton, WA 22/25
12-13 boys Mike Hodges Missoula, MT 23/25
12-13 girls *Doris Carie Teutopolis, IL 25/25

1980-81

Age Name City, State Score
8-9 boys Todd Haynes Shaftsbury, VT 23/25
8-9 girls Donna Williams Bokchito, OK 21/25
10-11 boys Justin Anderson Valley City, ND 22/25
10-11 girls Mary Lee Sparta, TN 19/25
12-13 boys *Brian Gibbs Kit Carson, CO 25/25
12-13 girls *Tonya Jorgenson Douglas, WY 23/25

1979-80

Age Name City, State Score
8-9 boys *Matthew Rollins Brigham City, UT 24/25
8-9 girls Laura Lee Moore La Grande, OR 22/25
10-11 boys Brian Gibbs Kit Carson, CO 22/25
10-11 girls Charlotte Mendenhall Lewes, DE 19/25
12-13 boys Tommy Connor Boise, ID 24/25
12-13 girls *Shari Lynne Moore Merrillville, IN 22/25

1978-79

Age Name City, State Score
8-9 boys David Collins N. Miami, FL 23/25
8-9 girls Julie Fray Jamestown, CA 20/25
10-11 boys John Barnhorst Rudyard, MT 23/25
10-11 girls Jaquelyn Finley Nortonville, KY 22/25
12-13 boys John Durden Hopkinsville, KY 23/25
12-13 girls Kelly Lane Vincennes, IN 22/25

1977-78

Age Name City, State Score
8-9 boys John D. Correll Mahomet, IL 25/25
8-9 girls Lydia Ann Butler Welcome, NC 21/25
10-11 boys Kenny Anderson Greeley, CO 23/25
10-11 girls Mary Lee Legried New York Mills, MN 21/25
12-13 boys Ray Swanson Pocatello, ID 24/25
12-13 girls Kelly Lane Vincennes, IN 23/25

1976-77

Age Name City, State Score
8-9 boys Ronald Price Spencer, VA 24/25
8-9 girls Renea Hooten Nashville, TN 18/25
10-11 boys Mark Nadolny Easthampton, MA 21/25
10-11 girls Lanae Saunders Mesa, AZ 20/25
12-13 boys Tom Fisher Muscatine, IA 23/25
12-13 girls Kari Mangan Omaha, NE 19/25

1975-76

Age Name City, State Score
8-9 boys Scott Anderson Newton, IA 23/25
8-9 girls Tracy Hatten Gold Beach, OR 21/25
10-11 boys Kevin Burdick Pryor, OK 23/25
10-11 girls Julie Mayo Dresden, TN 19/25
12-13 boys David Buchanan Kimberly, WI 23/25
12-13 girls Cynthia Hannahs Springfield, OH 21/25

1974-75

Age Name City, State Score
8-9 boys Chris Carpenter Gainesville, GA 23/25
8-9 girls Carol Tabor Carlsbad, NM 20/25
10-11 boys Jeff Embrey Mt. Vernon, IN 21/25
10-11 girls Diann Walsh Storm Lake, IA 20/25
12-13 boys Eric Croxford Klamath Falls, OR 23/25
12-13 girls Brenda Watt Fort Dodge, IA 21/25

1973-74

Age Name City, State Score
8-9 Lane Johnson Coosbay, OR 22/25
10-11 Chris Mullin Brooklyn, NY 23/25
12-13 Ron Wachtel Orrville, OH 22/25

1972-73

Age Name City, State Score
8-9 Kelly Goble Longview, WA 25/25
10-11 Steve Ely Ashland, OH 23/25
12-13 Jeff Veerhusen Firth, NE 22/25

* Denotes Getty Powell Award winner as highest-scoring girl and boy overall.


Back to top
 
 
ENF Donor Bill of Rights