Past Champions

Detailed Results by Year


2013-14

Age Name City, State Score
8-9 girls Bailey Finn Livingston, MT 23/25
8-9 boys Cole Pentelute Provo, UT 23/25 (24/25)
10-11 girls *Kyla Jamison Salem, OH 24/25
10-11 boys Taurion Sullivan Enid, OK 22/25 (5/5)
12-13 girls Sophia Palladino Bedford, VA 23/25
12-13 boys *Robert Burries Pinal Mountain, AZ 25/25

2012-13

Age Name City, State Score
8-9 girls *Kiera Holcer Meadville, MO 25/25
8-9 boys Grant Barnhart St. Marys, WV 25/25
10-11 girls Nikyla Green Dallas, TX 23/25
10-11 boys Benny May Auburn, CA 24/25
12-13 girls Taylor Robertson McPherson, KS 24/25 (10/10)
12-13 boys *Landon Carroll Jackson, OH 25/25

2011-12

Age Name City, State Score
8-9 girls Addi Wedin Happy Valley, OR 23/25
8-9 boys Jalen Lampman Lakeview, OR 24/25
10-11 girls Annika Kaufmann Winchester, IL 23/25
10-11 boys *Joseph Girard III Queensbury, NY 25/25
12-13 girls *Taylor Robertson McPherson, KS 25/25
12-13 boys Nathan Davis Altoona, PA 24/25 (5/5)

2010-11 girls

Age Name City, State Score
8-9 girls Sophia Palladino Forest, VA 22/25 (8/10)
8-9 boys *Henry Westphal Portland, ME 25/25
10-11 girls Grace Geffre Fargo, ND 24/25
10-11 boys Jerrik Rydbom Blairsville, PA 25/25
12-13 girls *Kendal Cloninger Dallas, NC 25/25
12-13 boys Kyler Battleson Thayne, WY 24/25

2009-10

Age Name City, State Score
8-9 girls *Kali Tomlin Cassatt, SC 23/25 (5/5)
8-9 boys *Blake Finn Big Timber, MT 24/25
10-11 girls Leah Church Purlear, NC 21/25
10-11 boys Brock Ravet Ellensburg, WA 24/25
12-13 girls Autumn Whirley New Paris, OH 22/25 (5/5)
12-13 boys Ryan Cline Carmel, IN 23/25 (5/5)

2008-09

Age Name City, State Score
8-9 girls *Tommi Olson Worland, WY 24/25
8-9 boys *Oakley Baker Geneva, MN 25/25 (5/5)
10-11 girls Regan Harr Twin Falls, ID 23/25
10-11 boys Caleb Stetzner Anaconda, MT 22/25 (8/10)
12-13 girls Karlie Samuelson Huntington Beach, CA 23/25 (23/25)
12-13 boys Zeb Alford III Raleigh, NC 23/25 (74/75)

2007-08

Age Name City, State Score
8-9 girls *BriAnna Burbridge Frankfort, KY 25/25
8-9 boys Jeremiah Sullivan Attleboro, MA 23/25 (7/10)
10-11 girls Maggie Goltz Falls City, NE 23/25
10-11 boys *Jacob Hartle Rural Hall, NC 25/25
12-13 girls Sara DePouw Oconto, WI 23/25 (9/10)
12-13 boys Matthew Monfore Hot Springs, SD 24/25

2006-07

Age Name City, State Score
8-9 girls *Maggie Goltz Falls City, NE 24/25
8-9 boys Aaron Smith Morristown, TN 23/25
10-11 girls Jayme Bernbeck Garden City, KS 23/25
10-11 boys Makai Mason Northhampton, MA 22/25
12-13 girls Lindsey Guzek Thief River Falls, MN 23/25
12-13 boys *Isaac Bianchini Sedro Woolley, WA 24/25

2005-06

Age Name City, State Score
8-9 girls Lakyn Boltz Keokuk, IA, 24/25
8-9 boys *Nicholas Fortenberry Augusta, GA 23/25
10-11 girls *Karlie Samuelson Brea, CA 25/25
10-11 boys Kaden King Central Valley, UT 23/25
12-13 girls Kenzie Brader Altamont, KS 23/25
12-13 boys Caleb Donnelly Hudson, NH 23/25

2004-05

Age Name City, State Score
8-9 girls *Lindsey Murray Tipp City, OH 24/25
8-9 boys *Brenden Truman Santa Clara, UT 24/25
10-11 girls Bonnie Samuelson Brea, CA 24/25
10-11 boys Jonathan Baker Maryville, MO 24/25
12-13 girls Sarah Deatherage Iuka, MS 24/25
12-13 boys Mayank Agarwal Houston, TX 23/25

2003-04

Age Name City, State Score
8-9 girls Kelly Hughes Point Pleasant, NJ 22/25
8-9 boys Kaden King Central Valley, UT 24/25
10-11 girls Bonnie Samuelson Brea, CA 23/25
10-11 boys Michael Gants Lexington, MA 20/25
12-13 girls *Kelly Fox Windham, NH 24/25
12-13 boys *Beau Cassidy Derry, NH 24/25

2002-03

Age Name City, State Score
8-9 girls Renee Lucero Camano Island, WA 22/25
8-9 boys Austin Groth Moville, IA 23/25
10-11 girls *Madison Coffey Hill City, KS 24/25
10-11 boys *Taylor Worman Effingham, IL 24/25
12-13 girls Tracy Snider Lancaster, OH 24/25
12-13 boys T.J. Meyerson Poughkeepsie, NY 24/25

2001-02

Age Name City, State Score
8-9 girls DeAnn Marie Ryan Canonsburg, PA 25/25
8-9 boys Matt McCoy Plentywood, MT 23/25
10-11 girls Alyson Johnson Malone, NY 25/25
10-11 boys Robert Baumgarten Hornell, NY 24/25
12-13 girls *Alexandra Hurley Anaconda, MT 25/25
12-13 boys *Cameron Kleinheksel Holland, MI 25/25

2000-01

Age Name City, State Score
8-9 girls *Holli Aggen Worthington, MN 24/25
8-9 boys *Taylor Worman Effingham, IL 25/25
10-11 girls Jordan Burkholder Dayton, VA 22/25
10-11 boys Ryan Martin Wayne, ME 24/25
12-13 girls Morgan Warburton Helper, UT 23/25
12-13 boys Scott Anacker Clarksburg, NJ 24/25

1999-2000

Age Name City, State Score
8-9 girls *Alyson Johnson Malone, NY 25/25
8-9 boys Dusty Fields Plano, TX 25/25
10-11 girls Heather Bellew Villa Hills, KY 22/25
10-11 boys Jonathan Radick Bensalem, PA 24/25
12-13 girls Jodi Howell Alexandria, IN 24/25
12-13 boys *Sean Flohr Glenwood Springs, CO 25/25

1998-9 girls9

Age Name City, State Score
8-9 girls *Whitney Gaston Central City, KY 25/25
8-9 boys Aaron Morris Bremen, KY 23/25
10-11 girls Kacey Kahl Frostburg, MD 23/25
10-11 boys Chad Den Boer Sunnyside, WA 23/25
12-13 girls Lindsey Maple Knob Noster, MO 24/25
12-13 boys *Matt Ihler Madison, SD 24/25

1997-98

Age Name City, State Score
8-9 girls Meredith C. Starr Colonial Heights, VA 25/25
8-9 boys Jordan King Holly Pond, AL 25/25
10-11 girls Cara Reed Spring City, TN 23/25
10-11 boys Lucas Cooperrider Boise, ID 22/25
12-13 girls *Mary Hall McArver Gastonia, NC 25/25
12-13 boys *Adam James Morgan Cumberland, MD 25/25

1996-97

Age Name City, State Score
8-9 girls Kyle Dougherty Owego, NY 24/25
8-9 boys *Leon Lopez Santa Fe, NM 25/25
10-11 girls Kelly Thomas Sayre, PA 24/25
10-11 boys Sloan Smith Concord, NH 24/25
12-13 girls *Amber Langston Tampa, FL 25/25
12-13 boys Jacob Bower Nampa, ID 24/25

1995-96

Age Name City, State Score
8-9 girls *April Redus Gatewood, MO 24/25
8-9 boys *Sean Flohr Alamosa, CO 25/25
10-11 girls Marissa Gudac Uniontown, PA 20/25
10-11 boys Lance Den Boer Sunnyside, WA 25/25
12-13 girls Elizabeth Cansdale Boulder City, NV 23/25
12-13 boys Andy Borchardt Kaukauna, WI 25/25

1994-95

Age Name City, State Score
8-9 girls *Laura Gieseking Nebraska City, NE 24/25
8-9 boys *Ty Russell Rogers Eddyville, KY 25/25
10-11 girls Monica Newcomb Mt. Home, ID 22/25
10-11 boys Bradley Arthur Bushnell, IL 23/25
12-13 girls Lana Lewis Bonneville, MS 23/25
12-13 boys Stephen Drabyn Laporte, IN 24/25

1993-94

Age Name City, State Score
8-9 girls Tori Stooks Prescott, AZ 23/25
8-9 boys Andrew Stepleton Lima, OH 24/25
10-11 girls Tiffany Taylor Fairfax, MO 23/25
10-11 boys *Nathan Bourland Nabb, IN 25/25
12-13 girls *Jennifer Jenkins Clearwater, FL 24/25
12-13 boys David Wilhelm Grinnell, IA 24/25

1992-93

Age Name City, State Score
8-9 girls *Erin Stump Belleville, KS 23/25
8-9 boys *Matthew Ganderson Norfolk, VA 25/25
10-11 girls Brooke Fisher Henderson, KY 21/25
10-11 boys John Hamilton Elwood, IN 22/25
12-13 girls Lisa Shepherd Richmond, IN 21/25
12-13 boys Josh Jansen Mt. Pleasant, MI 24/25

1991-92

Age Name City, State Score
8-9 girls Hayli Scott Pocatello, ID 23/25
8-9 boys Nicholas Cantrell Etowah, TN 23/25
10-11 girls Heather Miller Bassett, VA 21/25
10-11 boys Rob Robbins Muncie, IN 23/25
12-13 girls *Melissa Arrowood Mt. Holly, NC 24/25
12-13 boys *C.J. Cowgill Grand Island, NE 25/25

1990-91

Age Name City, State Score
8-9 boys Ryan Shriver Salina, KS 24/25
8-9 girls *Nikki Mahoney Culver City, CA 25/25
10-11 boys Brandon Fisher Henderson, KY 24/25
10-11 boys Jamie Graham Almont, ND 21/25
12-13 boys *Bill Brandsma Rifle, CO 25/25
12-13 girls Paula Corder Ellington, MO 24/25

1989-90

Age Name City, State Score
8-9 boys *Ryan Ruess West Liberty, IA 24/25
8-9 girls *Kerry Deshefy Clinton, CT 23/25
10-11 boys C.J. Cowgill Grand Island, NE 23/25
10-11 girls Kiley Whitlatch Moundsville, WV 21/25
12-13 boys Brian Peterson Des Moines, IA 24/25
12-13 girls Stacy Frese Cedar Rapids, IA 22/25

1988-89

Age Name City, State Score
8-9 boys Gregory Oleksa Morgantown, WV 24/25
8-9 girls *Melissa Arrowood Mt. Holly, NC 24/25
10-11 boys C.J. Cowgill Grand Island, NE 23/25
10-11 girls Jane Francisco Ridgefield Park, NJ 23/25
12-13 boys *Neal Arnold Sioux City, IA 24/25
12-13 girls Emily Sabin Oshkosh, WI 24/25

1987-88

Age Name City, State Score
8-9 boys C.J. Cowgill Grand Island, NE 24/25
8-9 girls Erica Cory New Castle, IN 21/25
10-11 boys Bryan Thoemke Bremerton, WA 22/25
10-11 girls Jamie Ward Foyil, OK 18/25
12-13 boys *Chris Woolard Carbondale, IL 25/25
12-13 girls *Jennifer Howard Vale, NC 25/25

1986-87

Age Name City, State Score
8-9 boys Kristopher Katseanes Blackfoot, ID 23/25
8-9 girls Laura Zoldak Homer City, PA 23/25
10-11 boys *Bryan Thoemke Silverdale, WA 25/25
10-11 girls *Jill Bleach Gibbon, NE 24/25
12-13 boys Keith Robinson Lima, OH 21/25
12-13 girls Heather Heaton Alton, UT 21/25

1985-86

Age Name City, State Score
8-9 boys *Benjamin Bryant Sikeston, MO 24/25
8-9 girls Auderie Bromley Gunnison, CO 22/25
10-11 boys David Sickler Waverly, NY 22/25
10-11 girls *Jennifer Howard Vale, NC 25/25
12-13 boys Matt Wilder Greeleyville,SC 23/25
12-13 girls Miren Yanci Elko, NV 22/25

1984-85

Age Name City, State Score
8-9 boys *David Sickler Waverly, NY 24/25
8-9 girls Latonya Portee Indianatown, FL 20/25
10-11 boys Jason Richards Woodbridge VA 22/25
10-11 girls Jennifer Land Waterford, MI 19/25
12-13 boys Roger Breslin Oradell, NJ 24/25
12-13 girls *Stacie Shepherd Richmond, IN 23/25

1983-84

Age Name City, State Score
8-9 boys Corey Halstenson Sioux Falls, SD 22/25
8-9 girls Amy Kresin Glen Elder, KS 24/25
10-11 boys Brent Palmquist Waukesha, WI 23/25
10-11 girls Julie Harris Vancouver, WA 20/25
12-13 boys *Mike Sanda Auburn, AL 24/25
12-13 girls *Tricia Pelnik New Hartford, NY 24/25

1982-83

Age Name City, State Score
8-9 boys T.J. Gusso Madison, SD 23/25
8-9 girls Leann Lawrenz White City, KS 22/25
10-11 boys *Clark Klass Adair, OK 24/25
10-11 girls Chinh Nghiem Bellflower, CA 23/25
12-13 boys Chris Snopek Cynthiana, KY 23/25
12-13 girls *Tracey King Santa Fe, TX 23/25

1981-82

Age Name City, State Score
8-9 boys *Chris Combs Kingfisher, OK 25/25
8-9 girls Julie Harris Vancouver, WA 22/25
10-11 boys Heath Dolven Kennewick, WA 22/25
10-11 girls Jenny Alexander Clinton, WA 22/25
12-13 boys Mike Hodges Missoula, MT 23/25
12-13 girls *Doris Carie Teutopolis, IL 25/25

1980-81

Age Name City, State Score
8-9 boys Todd Haynes Shaftsbury, VT 23/25
8-9 girls Donna Williams Bokchito, OK 21/25
10-11 boys Justin Anderson Valley City, ND 22/25
10-11 girls Mary Lee Sparta, TN 19/25
12-13 boys *Brian Gibbs Kit Carson, CO 25/25
12-13 girls *Tonya Jorgenson Douglas, WY 23/25

1979-80

Age Name City, State Score
8-9 boys *Matthew Rollins Brigham City, UT 24/25
8-9 girls Laura Lee Moore La Grande, OR 22/25
10-11 boys Brian Gibbs Kit Carson, CO 22/25
10-11 girls Charlotte Mendenhall Lewes, DE 19/25
12-13 boys Tommy Connor Boise, ID 24/25
12-13 girls *Shari Lynne Moore Merrillville, IN 22/25

1978-79

Age Name City, State Score
8-9 boys David Collins N. Miami, FL 23/25
8-9 girls Julie Fray Jamestown, CA 20/25
10-11 boys John Barnhorst Rudyard, MT 23/25
10-11 girls Jaquelyn Finley Nortonville, KY 22/25
12-13 boys John Durden Hopkinsville, KY 23/25
12-13 girls Kelly Lane Vincennes, IN 22/25

1977-78

Age Name City, State Score
8-9 boys John D. Correll Mahomet, IL 25/25
8-9 girls Lydia Ann Butler Welcome, NC 21/25
10-11 boys Kenny Anderson Greeley, CO 23/25
10-11 girls Mary Lee Legried New York Mills, MN 21/25
12-13 boys Ray Swanson Pocatello, ID 24/25
12-13 girls Kelly Lane Vincennes, IN 23/25

1976-77

Age Name City, State Score
8-9 boys Ronald Price Spencer, VA 24/25
8-9 girls Renea Hooten Nashville, TN 18/25
10-11 boys Mark Nadolny Easthampton, MA 21/25
10-11 girls Lanae Saunders Mesa, AZ 20/25
12-13 boys Tom Fisher Muscatine, IA 23/25
12-13 girls Kari Mangan Omaha, NE 19/25

1975-76

Age Name City, State Score
8-9 boys Scott Anderson Newton, IA 23/25
8-9 girls Tracy Hatten Gold Beach, OR 21/25
10-11 boys Kevin Burdick Pryor, OK 23/25
10-11 girls Julie Mayo Dresden, TN 19/25
12-13 boys David Buchanan Kimberly, WI 23/25
12-13 girls Cynthia Hannahs Springfield, OH 21/25

1974-75

Age Name City, State Score
8-9 boys Chris Carpenter Gainesville, GA 23/25
8-9 girls Carol Tabor Carlsbad, NM 20/25
10-11 boys Jeff Embrey Mt. Vernon, IN 21/25
10-11 girls Diann Walsh Storm Lake, IA 20/25
12-13 boys Eric Croxford Klamath Falls, OR 23/25
12-13 girls Brenda Watt Fort Dodge, IA 21/25

1973-74

Age Name City, State Score
8-9 Lane Johnson Coosbay, OR 22/25
10-11 Chris Mullin Brooklyn, NY 23/25
12-13 Ron Wachtel Orrville, OH 22/25

1972-73

Age Name City, State Score
8-9 Kelly Goble Longview, WA 25/25
10-11 Steve Ely Ashland, OH 23/25
12-13 Jeff Veerhusen Firth, NE 22/25

* Denotes Getty Powell Award winner as highest-scoring girl and boy overall.


Back to top
 
 
ENF Donor Bill of Rights