Eagle River, AK 2682

Lodge Officers & Committee Chairs

Exalted Ruler
Timothy L. Schneider


Leading Knight
Jonathon E. Blum (Heather)


Secretary
Jody Huffines (Douglas)


Treasurer
Margie Poschin


Board of Directors C - Board of Directors Chair
Jonathon E. Blum (Heather)


Trustee - One Year
Martin B. Steinriede III (Bonnie)


Trustee - Two Year
Melody A. Stannard


Trustee - Three Year
Dennis D. Sessler (Dena)


Esquire
Gary C. Washburn (Carolyn)
Email: elks2682@gmail.com

Chaplain
Rosalie S. Schmidt


Alternate Rep to GL
Dena Louise Sessler (Dennis)


Chairperson - Activities Committee
Melody A. Stannard


Chairperson - Community Project & Activities Subcommittee
Dena Louise Sessler (Dennis)


Chairperson - Youth Activities Subcommittee
Dena Louise Sessler (Dennis)


Chairperson - Hoop Shoot® Subcommittee
Dena Louise Sessler (Dennis)


Chairperson - Drug Awareness Subcommittee
Gary C. Washburn (Carolyn)
Email: elks2682@gmail.com

Chairperson - Fraternal Committee
Timothy L. Schneider


Chairperson - Americanism Subcommittee
Timothy L. Schneider


Chairperson - Elks National Foundation Subcommittee
Dennis D. Sessler (Dena)


Chairperson - Flag Day Subcommittee
Timothy L. Schneider


Chairperson - Elks Memorial Day Subcommittee
Timothy L. Schneider


Chairperson - Membership Subcommittee
Jody Huffines (Douglas)


Chairperson - Accident Prevention Subcommittee
Melody A. Stannard


Chairperson - PER Association
Dena Louise Sessler (Dennis)


Chairperson - Public Relations
Timothy L. Schneider


Chairperson - Ritualistic Subcommittee
Steve Grohol


Chairperson - State Major Project Subcommittee
Dena Louise Sessler (Dennis)


Chairperson - Mediator
Daniel Watts (April)


Chairperson - Scholarship
Jonathon E. Blum (Heather)


Chairperson - AK State Trust Fund
Daniel Watts (April)


Chairperson - Club Activities
Melody A. Stannard


Chairperson - Kids Christmas Party
Jody Huffines (Douglas)


Chairperson - Kids Christmas Party
Dena Louise Sessler (Dennis)


Chairperson - Orientation Committe
Gary C. Washburn (Carolyn)
Email: elks2682@gmail.com

Chairperson - Lapsation Committee
Jody Huffines (Douglas)


Chairperson - Trap Shoot
Timothy L. Schneider