Eagle River, AK 2682

Lodge Officers & Committee Chairs

Exalted Ruler
Dennis D. Sessler (Dena)


Leading Knight
Jeffrey Bottila (Angela)


Loyal Knight
Daniel Watts (April)


Lecturing Knight
Timothy L. Schneider


Secretary
Jody Huffines (Douglas)


Treasurer
Margie Poschin


Board of Directors C - Board of Directors Chair
Jeffrey Bottila (Angela)


Trustee - One Year
Melody A. Stannard


Trustee - Two Year
Steve Grohol


Trustee - Three Year
Martin B. Steinriede III (Bonnie)


Esquire
Gary C. Washburn (Carolyn)
Email: elks2682@gmail.com

Chaplain
Rosalie S. Schmidt


Inner Guard
Jonathan E. Blum (Heather)


Alternate Rep to GL
Martin B. Steinriede III (Bonnie)


Chairperson - Activities Committee
Dena Louise Sessler (Dennis)


Chairperson - Activities Committee
Dennis D. Sessler (Dena)


Chairperson - Community Project & Activities Subcommittee
Dena Louise Sessler (Dennis)


Chairperson - Youth Activities Subcommittee
Dena Louise Sessler (Dennis)


Chairperson - Hoop Shoot® Subcommittee
Dena Louise Sessler (Dennis)


Chairperson - Drug Awareness Subcommittee
Gary C. Washburn (Carolyn)
Email: elks2682@gmail.com

Chairperson - Fraternal Committee
Jeffrey Bottila (Angela)


Chairperson - Americanism Subcommittee
Jeffrey Bottila (Angela)


Chairperson - Flag Day Subcommittee
Jeffrey Bottila (Angela)


Chairperson - Elks Memorial Day Subcommittee
Dennis D. Sessler (Dena)


Chairperson - Membership Subcommittee
Jody Huffines (Douglas)


Chairperson - Lodge Activities Subcommittee
Dena Louise Sessler (Dennis)


Chairperson - Accident Prevention Subcommittee
Melody A. Stannard


Chairperson - PER Association
Dena Louise Sessler (Dennis)


Chairperson - Standing Relief Subcommittee
Dennis D. Sessler (Dena)


Chairperson - Public Relations
Dena Louise Sessler (Dennis)


Chairperson - Ritualistic Subcommittee
Steve Grohol


Chairperson - State Major Project Subcommittee
Dena Louise Sessler (Dennis)


Chairperson - House Committee
Dena Louise Sessler (Dennis)


Chairperson - Mediator
Dennis D. Sessler (Dena)


Chairperson - Kids Christmas Party
Dena Louise Sessler (Dennis)


Chairperson - Orientation Committe
Gary C. Washburn (Carolyn)
Email: elks2682@gmail.com

Chairperson - Lapsation Committee
Jody Huffines (Douglas)


Chairperson - Investigation
Dennis D. Sessler (Dena)