The 2017 National Hoop Shoot Final Results

These are the results of the 2017 Elks National Hoop Shoot Finals for all age groups, ages 8-13.

Name Lodge Final Score (shoot-off)

Ages 8-9 boys

Colton Conkle Coshocton, OH, Lodge No. 376 25/25
Kaden Cowgill New Braunfels, TX, Lodge No. 2279 24/25 (10/10)
Kale Misegades Wadena, MN, Lodge No. 2386 24/25 (9/10)
Tristen Rhodes Raceway, AZ, Lodge No. 2852 23/25
Ethan Rivas Glendive, MT, Lodge No. 1324 23/25
Camden Dalinghaus Nebraska City, NE, Lodge No. 1049 23/25
Luke Belardo Warrensburg, MO, Lodge No. 673 23/25
Treylan Beamer Martinsbille, VA, Lodge No. 1752 23/25
Ethan Whalen Rutland, VT, Lodge No. 345 22/25
Ethan Yenser West Shore, PA, Lodge No. 2257 21/25
Grant Walters Holley-Navarre, FL, Lodge No. 2787 19/25
Jason Hull The Dalles, OR, Lodge No. 303 12/25

Ages 8-9 girls

Mickellyn Walker Dickinson, ND, Lodge No. 1137 23/25
Sabrina Gilbert Mangum, OK, Lodge No. 1169 22/25 (5/5)
Macie McCracken Greater Wildwood, NJ, Lodge No. 1896 22/25 (14/15)
Molli Kalsbeck Kearney, NE, Lodge No. 984 22/25 (13/15)
Ja'Niyah McCoy Ocala, FL, Lodge No. 286 19/25
Rayci Phelps Mc Leansboro, IL, Lodge No. 1882 19/25
Kenadi Stuart Show Low, AZ, Lodge No. 2090 17/25
Taylor Goble Pulaski, VA, Lodge No. 1067 16/25
Kenzee James Troy, MO, Lodge No. 2805 16/25
Ava Storz Milford, CT, Lodge No. 1589 14/25
Annie Ruth Marietta, OH, Lodge No. 477 14/25
Izybel Talbot Blackfoot, ID, Lodge No. 1416 09/25

Ages 10-11 boys

Jacobi Lafferty Burlington, VT, Lodge No. 916 24/25 (20/20)
Camden Cowgill New Braunfels, TX, Lodge No. 2279 24/25 (19/20)
Kyler Card Wadena, MN, Lodge No. 2386 24/25 (4/5)
Alex Robertson McPherson, KS, Lodge No. 502 23/25
Nathan Muntean Livonia, MI, Lodge No. 2246 23/25
Fischer Brown Bozeman, MT, Lodge No. 463 21/25
Kaden Humphreys Fairmont, WV, Lodge No. 294 20/25
Luke Cooper Huntingdon, TN, Lodge No. 2152 20/25
Camerohn Ludwig Herkimer, NY, Lodge No. 1439 17/25
DeShun Coleman Lagrange, GA, Lodge No. 1084 17/25
Tyree Bruce North Las Vegas, NV, Lodge No. 2353 16/25
Deacon Kiesbuy Coeur d'Alene, ID, Lodge No. 1254 15/25

Ages 10-11 girls

Andrea McCandlis Highland, AR, Lodge No. 2539 23/25
Brooklyn Gammons Mount Airy, NC, Lodge No. 2061 22/25 (5/5)
Emily Cooper Eau Claire, WI, Lodge No. 402 22/25 (4/5)
Torri Fee Devils Lake, ND, Lodge No. 1216 20/25
Lindi Snodgrass Troy, OH, Lodge No. 833 20/25
Caroline Caldwell Denton, TX, Lodge No. 2446 19/25
Tajianna Avant-Roberts El Cajon, CA, Lodge No. 1812 19/25
Erin Donegan Milford, CT, Lodge No. 1589 18/25
NiNi Davenport St. Petersburg, FL, Lodge No. 1224 17/25
Hannah Herrick Kearney, NE, Lodge No. 984 16/25
Kamryn Pickford Coeur d'Alene, ID, Lodge No. 1254 15/25
Monique Vincent Franklin, PA, Lodge No. 110 11/25

Ages 12-13 boys

*Donavan Seamster Shreveport, LA, Lodge No. 122 25/25
Dominick Tornabane West Des Moines, IA, Lodge No. 2752 24/25 (5/5)
Andrew Richardson Nebraska City, NE, Lodge No. 1049 24/25 (4/5)
Brock Makrancy Findlay, OH, Lodge No. 75 23/25
Mitchell Leas Devils Lake, ND, Lodge No. 1216 23/25
Brennon Crossmon Rutland, VT, Lodge No. 345 22/25
Grant Barnhart St. Marys, WV, Lodge No. 1701 21/25
Zocko Littleton Jr Atlanta-North Lake, GA, Lodge No. 78 21/25
Dru Lovell Henderson, KY, Lodge No. 206 20/25
Keith Palek Greater Cape May, NJ, Lodge No. 2839 20/25
Damon Attakai Holbrook, AZ, Lodge No. 2450 18/25
Cooper Pavkov Gooding, ID, Lodge No. 1745 17/25

Ages 12-13 girls

*Sophie Phillips Greenwich, NY, Lodge No. 2223 24/25 (5/5)
Karli Taylor Lewiston, ID, Lodge No.896 24/25 (4/5)
Faith Sjoberg Presque Isle, ME, Lodge No. 1954 23/25 (15/15)
Jordyn Stokes Estherville, IA, Lodge No. 528 23/25 (14/15)
Bailey Finn Livingston, MT, Lodge No. 246 22/25
Lindsey Garrison Wheeling, WV, Lodge No. 28 22/25
Elise Besonen Copper Country, MI, Lodge No. 404 21/25
Tonja Herigs North Platte, NE, Lodge No. 985 21/25
Autumn Buttrum Lawrenceburg, TN, Lodge No. 2206 20/25
Gabby Nunez-Gaskins San Antonio, TX, Lodge No. 216 20/25
Mylee Jo Demuth Holbrook, AZ, Lodge No. 2450 19/25
Ellie DiGiacomo Venice-Nokomis, FL, Lodge No. 1854 19/25

* Denotes Getty Powell Award winner as highest-scoring girl and boy overall.


Back to top
 
 
ENF Donor Bill of Rights