MI UPPER PENINSULA
District No. 4280

Lodge Directory

Lodge Officers & Committee Chairmen


Exalted Ruler

Dawn Lambert (Pete Sayring), PER (2x, '09-'10, '11-'12), Officer of the Year



Esteemed Leading Knight

Roger Meade, PER ('14-'15)



Esteemd Loyal Knight

Eric Hooper



Esteemed Lecturing Knight

Jacob Nyquist



Esquire

Thomas Bianco (Emily), PER ('96-'97), PDDGER, PSP



Lodge Chaplain

Dan Murphy, PER ('16-'17)



Inner Guard

Dennis Kratz



Tiler

Terry Lawer
Ishpeming, MI 49849



Lodge Secretary

Janet Pinar
Ishpeming, MI 49849



Treasurer, Cyber Assistant, ENF Chairman

Scott Lyman (Kathy), PER ('98-'99), PDDGER, Past State Trustee
Ishpeming , MI 49849



Trustee

Mathew Kivikko, PER (2x, '87-'88, '94-'95), PDDGER
Gwinn, MI 49841



Trustee

Greg Elmquist



House Committe

Adam Seelen (Lisa), PER ('15-'16)
Ishpeming, MI 49849



Perry Palomaki (deceased) (Karen), PER ('93-'94), PDDGER
Ishpeming, MI 49849



Allen Anttila, PER ('05-'06)
Ishpeming, MI 49849



Kathy Stratton, 2x PER ('08-'09, '09-'10))
Ishpeming, MI 49849



Major Project Commissioner

Bob Anttila, 4x PER ('02-'05, '10-'12), PDDGER



Ralph Roberts (Amber)
Ishpeming, MI 49849



Bill Ennett



John Wiitanen (Mavis)
Champion, MI 49814



John Blanck (Gail), PER ('90-'91), PDDGER
Ishpeming , MI 49849



Joseph Harper (Melency), PER ('88-'89)
Ishpeming , MI 49849



Fred Achatz (Betty), PER ('91-'92), PDDGER
Ishpeming, MI 49849



Calvin Bjorne (deceased) (Mary), PER ('61-'62), PSP ('75-'76), Past Gr. Leading Kn.
Ishpeming, MI 49849



Edward Niemi (deceased), PER ('06-'07)
Ishpeming , MI 49849



Robert Chard (Bonnie), PER ('84-'85)
Ishpeming, MI 49849



House Committee

John Lovern, '10-'12 Elk of the Year



William Erkkila (Carol), PER ('00-'01)
Ishpeming , Mi 49849



Patrick Rice (Diane), Lodge Secretary
Ishpeming , MI 49849



Ronald Smetana (Sandy), '07-'08. '09-'10 Elks of the Year
Ishpeming , MI 49849



Past PER Association President

G. Scott Perry (Denise), PER (2x, '97-'98, '01-'02) )
Ishpeming, MI 49849



Joseph Morgan (Marilyn), PER ('95-'96)
Kingman, AZ



Todd Axford (Valerie)



Sharon Maki, PER
Gwinn, MI 49841



Ron Baggiore (Laverne), PER ('99-'00)



Peter Sayring (Dawn Lambert)



Jim Myers (Vicki)



Mary Ann Hemstock



House Committee

Mary Nelson



Gary Anderson
Ishpeming, MI 49849



Allen Hebert
Ishpeming, MI 49849




Back to top