AK WEST
District No. 0340

Lodge Directory

Lodge Officers & Committee Chairmen


Exalted Ruler

Alex (Willie) Flyum (widowed), PER, PSP, PS
149 W. Fairview Ave
Homer, AK 99603
Home: (907) 299-1838
Office: (907) 299-1838
Cell: (907) 299-1838
Email: FlyumAlex@Yahoo.com


Esteemed Leading Knight

Dylan Weiser
Homer, AK 99603
Cell: (907) 299-1152
FAX: (907) 782-4132
Email: WeiserDylan@GMail.com


Esteemed Loyal Knight

Steve Mueller (Robyn), ELcK
PO Box 1843
1549 Seascape Dr
Homer, AK 99603
Home: 9076875253
Office: (907) 235-7738
Cell: (614) 507-5023
Email: SMMueller@Alaska.net


Esteemed Lecturing Knight

B. David Spell (Marie), Cyber Assistant
PO Box 978
115 Skyline Dr
Homer, AK 99603
Home: (907) 226-2113
Office: (907) 399-1971
Cell: (907) 687-5253
Email: Capt.David@PoleStarVentures.com


Secretary

Michael Parish (Sherry), PER
36269 Deane Ct
Anchor Point, AK 99556
Cell: (907) 299-3203
Email: mjpsss@hotmail.com


Treasurer

Jack Alexander (Sue), PER, PSP
PO Box 423
Homer, AK 99603
Home: (907) 235-8240
Office: 9076875253
Cell: (907) 299-0196
Email: Suesu@Alaska.net


Tiler

Jane Hodgdon (Paul), Past Elk of Year
POB 1150
Homer, Ak 99603
Home: 907 235-8782
Email: Janehodgdon@yahoo.com


Esquire

Mahealani Coila
215 Jenny Way
Homer, AK 99603
Home: (907) 235-2127
Office: (907) 235-2340
Email: Mahealani.Coila@GMail.com


Chaplain

John Mink (Laurie Palo)
Cell: (512) 701-1232
Email: JohnMinkPDX@GMail.com


Inner Guard

Dan Estes (Connie), Inner Guard
PO Box 669
Anchor Point, AK 99556-0669
Cell: 907 399-6699



1-Year Trustee

Tom Stroozas (Debbie), PER
Homer, AK 99603
Cell: 704-488-3779



2-Year Trustee

Don Cotogno (Sharron), PLK
POB 15244
Fritz Creek, AK 99603-6244
Home: 907 235-3785
Cell: 907 312-0010
FAX: 907 235-3786
Email: DCotogno@Timber-Bay.com


3-Year Trustee

John Chapple, III (Margaret)
P.O. Box 2503
Homer, AK 99603-2503
Home: 907-235-8490
Office: 907-235-2127
Cell: 907-399-1249
FAX: 907-235-2190



4-Year Trustee

Justin Cole, PER
215 W. Jenny Way
Homer, AK 99603
Office: 907-235-2127
FAX: 907-235-2190
Email: ratone75@yahoo.com


5-Year Trustee

Paul Parsons (Peggy), Building Maintenance
POB 15277
Fritz Creek, AK 99603-6277
Cell: 209 304-2475



Jr. Past Exalted Ruler

Tom Stroozas (Debbie), PER
Homer, AK 99603
Cell: 704-488-3779



Indoctrination Committee Chairman

Mike Riley, PER (2X), PDDGER
Email: mwriley@acsalaska.net


Investigation Committee Chair.

Mike Riley, PER (2X), PDDGER
Email: mwriley@acsalaska.net


Lapsation Committee

PER Association Homer Elks



Membership Chairman

Mike Parish (Sherry), PER
Anchor Point, AK 99556
Office: 907 235-2127
Cell: 907-299-3203
FAX: 907-235-2190
Email: JJonkerr@GCI.net


Americanism Chairman

Don Cotogno (Sharron)
Home: 907-235-3785



Visiting Committee Chairman

VACANT VACANT



Games / Skill & Chance

Mr. Jan C. Jonker (Joanie), Past Grand Inner Guard, PSP, PDDGER, PER
Email: jjonker@gci.net


Standing Relief Committee

Lodge Officers Homer Elks



Lodge Activities

Marlena Hodgdon, House Committee Chair
Homer, AK 99603
Office: 907-235-2127
Cell: 907-299-0875



Drug Awareness Committee Chair.

Marlena "MO" Hodgdon, PER
Office: 907-235-2127
FAX: 907-235-2190



Scholarship Chairman

Mike Riley, PER(2X), PDDGER
Email: mriley@ci.homer.ak.us


Elks National Foundation Chairman

Mr. Jan C. Jonker (Joanie), Past Grand Inner Guard, PSP, PDDGER, PER
Email: jjonker@gci.net


Alaska State Elks Trust Fund Chair.

Mr. Jan C. Jonker (Joanie), Past Grand Inner Guard, PSP, PDDGER, PERt
Email: jjonker@gci.net


ASEA Wounded Veterans Project

Mr. Jan C. Jonker (Joanie), Past Grand Inner Guard, PSP, PDDGER, PER
Email: jjonker@gci.net


Newsletter Editor

Don Cotogno (Sharron)
Office: 907-235-2127
FAX: 907-235-2190
Email: dcotogno@thegourmet.com


President Alaska State Elks Association

Mike Southcott (Madonna)
Palmer, AK



Special Deputy Grand Exalted Ruler

Michael Luhr (Barbara), PG Trustee, Past State President
Petersburg, AK



PGER Sponsor

Hon. Roger True (Marilyn), PGER
Home: 509 205-8302
Email: trueelk@msn.com



Back to top