AK WEST
District No. 0340

Lodge Directory

Lodge Officers & Committee Chairmen


Exalted Ruler

Jesse Walton (Kristine), Past Lecturing Knight
POB 3374
Homer , AK 99603-3374
Cell: 907 399-1197
Email: AKJesseWalton21@Yahoo.com


Esteemed Leading Knight

Dylan Weiser (Angela)
480 Grubstake Ave.
Homer, AK 99603
Cell: 907 299-1152
Email: WeiserDylan@GMail.com


Esteemed Loyal Knight

Steve Mueller (Roberta)
PO Box 1843
Homer, AK 99603
Email: smmueller@alaska.net


Lecturing Knight

David Spell (Marie Dorr)
PO Box 978
Homer, AK 99603
Cell: 907-687-5253
Email: capt.david@polestaradventures.com


Secretary

Mike Parish (Sherry), PER
Anchor Point, AK 99556
Office: 907 235-2127
Cell: 907-299-3203
FAX: 907-235-2190
Email: mjpsss@hotmail.com


Inner Guard

Dan Estes (Connie), Inner Guard
POB 669
Anchor Point, AK 99556-0669
Cell: 907 399-6699



Treasurer

Jack Alexander, PER, PSP



Esquire

Mahealani Coila
432 E Pioneer Ave. Ste B
Homer, AK 99603
Cell: 503-330-
Email: mahealani.coila@gmail.com


Chaplain

John Mink



Tiler

Jane Hodgdon (Paul), Past Elk of Year
POB 1150
Homer, Ak 99603
Home: 907 235-8782
Email: Janehodgdon@yahoo.com


Trustee

Tom Stroozas (Debbie), PER
Homer, AK 99603
Cell: 704-488-3779



Trustee

Justin Cole, PER
215 W. Jenny Way
Homer, AK 99603
Office: 907-235-2127
FAX: 907-235-2190
Email: ratone75@yahoo.com


Trustee

Paul Parsons (Peggy), Building Maintenance
POB 15277
Fritz Creek, AK 99603-6277
Cell: 209 304-2475



Trustee

Don Cotogno (Sharron), Past Leading Knight
POB 15244
Fritz Creek, AK 99603-6244
Home: 907 235-3785
Cell: 907 312-0010
FAX: 907 235-3786
Email: DCotogno@Timber-Bay.com


Trustee

John Chapple, III (Margaret)
P.O. Box 2503
Homer, AK 99603-2503
Home: 907-235-8490
Office: 907-235-2127
Cell: 907-399-1249
FAX: 907-235-2190



Jr. Past Exalted Ruler

Tom Stroozas (Debbie), PER
Homer, AK 99603
Cell: 704-488-3779



Indoctrination Committee Chairman

Mike Riley, PER (2X), PDDGER
Email: mwriley@acsalaska.net


Investigation Committee Chair.

Mike Riley, PER (2X), PDDGER
Email: mwriley@acsalaska.net


Lapsation Committee

PER Association Homer Elks



Membership Chairman

Mike Parish (Sherry), PER
Anchor Point, AK 99556
Office: 907 235-2127
Cell: 907-299-3203
FAX: 907-235-2190
Email: JJonkerr@GCI.net


Americanism Chairman

Don Cotogno (Sharron)
Home: 907-235-3785



Government Relations Chairman

Justin Cole, PER
Home: 907-235-1009



Visiting Committee Chairman

VACANT VACANT



Games / Skill & Chance

Mr. Jan C. Jonker (Joanie), Past Grand Inner Guard, PSP, PDDGER, PER
Email: jjonker@gci.net


Standing Relief Committee

Lodge Officers Homer Elks



Lodge Activities

Marlena Hodgdon, House Committee Chair
Homer, AK 99603
Office: 907-235-2127
Cell: 907-299-0875



Drug Awareness Committee Chair.

Marlena "MO" Hodgdon, PER
Office: 907-235-2127
FAX: 907-235-2190



Scholarship Chairman

Mike Riley, PER(2X), PDDGER
Email: mriley@ci.homer.ak.us


Elks National Foundation Chairman

Mr. Jan C. Jonker (Joanie), Past Grand Inner Guard, PSP, PDDGER, PER
Email: jjonker@gci.net


Alaska State Elks Trust Fund Chair.

Mr. Jan C. Jonker (Joanie), Past Grand Inner Guard, PSP, PDDGER, PERt
Email: jjonker@gci.net


ASEA Wounded Veterans Project

Mr. Jan C. Jonker (Joanie), Past Grand Inner Guard, PSP, PDDGER, PER
Email: jjonker@gci.net


Newsletter Editor

Don Cotogno (Sharron)
Office: 907-235-2127
FAX: 907-235-2190
Email: dcotogno@thegourmet.com


President Alaska State Elks Association

Mike Southcott (Madonna)
Palmer, AK



Cyber Assistant

B. David Spell
POB 978
Homer, AK 99603-0978
Home: 907 687-9982
Office: 907 399-1971
Cell: 907 687-5253
Email: Capt.David@PoleStarVentures.com


Special Deputy Grand Exalted Ruler

Michael Luhr (Barbara), PG Trustee, Past State President
Petersburg, AK



PGER Sponsor

Hon. Roger True (Marilyn), PGER
Home: 509 205-8302
Email: trueelk@msn.com



Back to top