CT CENTRAL
District No. 1640

Lodge Directory

Lodge Officers & Committee Chairmen


Exalted Ruler

Richard Poole PER (Linda)
Cell: 8603479876
Email: richpoole15@gmail.com


Leading Knight

Christopher Rowe (Shirley)
Cell: 8603475963



Loyal Knight

Seth Miller PER (Spouse (Barbara))
Office: 860-346-9771
Email: shm1955@comcast.net


Lecturing Knight

Laura Scandura



Chaplin

William Currllin ((Spouse) Nancy)
Office: 860-346-9771
Email: wcurrlin@sbcglobal.net


Esquire

John Collura PER 3 ((Spouse) Anna), PER 3
Office: 860-346-9771



Secretary

Barbara Miller



Treasurer

Michelle Moroni



Tiler

Claudia Ciccarello
Cell: 860-670-5665



Inner Guard

Martha Deegan



5 year tustee

Glenn Davis PER
Cell: 203-395-4621
Email: gjdsr4@gmail.com


Four Year Trustee

Daniel Miramant PER ((Spouse) Diane), PER
Office: 860-346-9771
Cell: 860-559-2421
Email: dmiramant@aol.com


Three Year Trustee

Kathleen Ackerman PDDGER ((Spouse) Bill)



Two Year Trustee

Peter Cascini PER, Exalted Ruler 2013-2014
Email: pcascini@comcast.net


One Year Trustee

Robert Chadd PER ((Spouse)Kathy), PER
Office: 860-346-9771
Email: 771Loyal@CTElks.org


State Major Projects

Seth Miller PER



ENF Grants

Al Johanson



Veterans Affairs Chairman

William Currlin



Visiting Committee

Al Johanson



Americanism Chairman

William Currlin



Accident Prevention

Kathi Ackerman PDDGER



Mother's Day Chairman

Claudia Ciccarello



Government Relations

Seth Miller PER



Drug Awareness Chairman

Barbara Miller



Elk's National Foundation Chairman

Al Johansen



Visiting Committee Chairman

John Collura, PER



Investigation Committee Chairman

Ken Maltese, PER (Janet)



Hoop Shoot Chairman

Peter Cascini PER



Soccer Shoot Chairman

Richard Poole, PER



Golf Committee Co-Chairmen

Eugene Reilly, Ray Roberts, PER



Scholarship Committee Chairman

David Peirson



Irish Night Chairman

Martha Deegan Michelle Moroni



Durham Fair Committee Chairmen

Billy O'Connor, Mike Sienna, Jeff Sienna, PER



Bulletin Committee Chairman

Daniel Miramant PER



Audit Committee Chairpersons

Cindy Olson Elizabeth Collura



Breakfast Committee Chairmen

Claudia Ciccarello Glen Davis Sr PER



Portland NIght Co-Chairpersons

Tom and Leslee Gilbert



Patio Committee, Chairman

Daniel Miramant PER




Back to top