Denton, TX 2446

Lodge Officers & Committee Chairs

Exalted Ruler
Mary A. Vetters


Leading Knight
Ronnie Anderson


Loyal Knight
Raymond A. Mangold


Lecturing Knight
Georgia Ferguson


Secretary
Carol Ann Ganzer
Email: dentonelksecretary@yahoo.com

Treasurer
Roy 'Ed' Miller


Trustee Chair
William J. Vetters


Board of Directors C - Board of Directors Chair
William J. Vetters


Trustee - One Year
Mark Foster


Trustee - Two Year
William J. Vetters


Trustee - Three Year
Benny Roys


Trustee - Four Year
R Scott Alagood


Trustee - Five Year
Tim Randolph


Tiler
Allen Williamson


Esquire
Robert Taylor II


Chaplain
Elizabeth Nugent


Inner Guard
Wendell Lipscomb


Presiding Justice
R Scott Alagood


Forum Mediator
Nathanial D. Maddox


Soloist
Carol Ann Ganzer
Email: dentonelksecretary@yahoo.com

Alternate Rep to GL
Carol Ann Ganzer
Email: dentonelksecretary@yahoo.com

Chairperson - Auditing & Accounting Committee
Nathanial D. Maddox


Chairperson - Activities Committee
Justin Sires


Chairperson - Community Project & Activities Subcommittee
Ronnie Anderson


Chairperson - Youth Activities Subcommittee
Raymond A. Mangold


Chairperson - Hoop Shoot® Subcommittee
Georgia Ferguson


Chairperson - Drug Awareness Subcommittee
Mary A. Vetters


Chairperson - Fraternal Committee
Elizabeth Nugent


Chairperson - Americanism Subcommittee
Darlene F. Krone


Chairperson - Elks National Foundation Subcommittee
John S. Stammreich
Email: stammreich2446@gmail.com

Chairperson - Flag Day Subcommittee
William J. Vetters


Chairperson - Elks Memorial Day Subcommittee
John S. Stammreich
Email: stammreich2446@gmail.com

Chairperson - Membership Subcommittee
John S. Stammreich
Email: stammreich2446@gmail.com

Chairperson - Lodge Activities Subcommittee
Jon Christopher Milliorn


Chairperson - Lodge Activities Subcommittee
Keleigh Keolani Milliorn


Chairperson - Veterans Services Subcommittee
Kim Coronado


Chairperson - Accident Prevention Subcommittee
William J. Vetters


Chairperson - PER Association
John S. Stammreich
Email: stammreich2446@gmail.com

Chairperson - Standing Relief Subcommittee
Mary A. Vetters


Chairperson - Public Relations
Kim Coronado


Chairperson - Ritualistic Subcommittee
Robert Taylor II


Chairperson - Government Relations Subcommittee
Mary A. Vetters


Chairperson - State Major Project Subcommittee
Elizabeth Nugent


Chairperson - Trustees
R Scott Alagood


Chairperson - Boy Scouts Liaison
Roy 'Ed' Miller


Chairperson - Lodge Bulletin
Kim Coronado


Chairperson - Scholarships
Raymond A. Mangold


Chairperson - Grants
John S. Stammreich
Email: stammreich2446@gmail.com

Chairperson - Interlodge
Carol Ann Ganzer
Email: dentonelksecretary@yahoo.com

Chairperson - Bingo
Mark Foster


Chairperson - Orientation
John S. Stammreich
Email: stammreich2446@gmail.com

Chairperson - House Committee
Justin Sires