Farmington, NM 1747

Lodge Officers & Committee Chairs

Exalted Ruler
Thomas A. Brown (Bessie)
88 Road 3450
Flora Vista, NM 87415-9664
Home: (505) 327-4671
Cell: (505) 320-4322
Email: tombes5@msn.com

Leading Knight
Cara Richter (Theodore)
1307 Cooper St
Farmington, NM 87401-2421
Cell: (505) 793-3940
Email: tedcara0209@gmail.com

Loyal Knight
Michael Oakley (Eunice)
5712 Holmes Dr
Farmington, NM 87402-4960
Cell: (360) 870-5409
Email: hammerharper@yahoo.com

Lecturing Knight
James S. Cash


Secretary
Mary Rogers


Treasurer
Lori A. Hodges


Board of Directors C - Board of Directors Chair
Roger D. Covel


Trustee - One Year
Ron L. McNeal


Trustee - Two Year
Steven B. Quisenberry


Trustee - Three Year
Roger D. Covel


Trustee - Four Year
Tommy Bolack


Trustee - Five Year
Barbara Markle


Tiler
Michael J. Blount


Esquire
Bonnie Jane Bacon


Chaplain
James D. Krass


Inner Guard
Karen Smith


Presiding Justice
Richard J. Parmley, Jr


Forum Mediator
Bert Bennett


Alternate Rep to GL
Phillip A. Emig


Chairperson - Activities Committee
Thomas A. Brown (Bessie)
88 Road 3450
Flora Vista, NM 87415-9664
Home: (505) 327-4671
Cell: (505) 320-4322
Email: tombes5@msn.com

Chairperson - Youth Activities Subcommittee
Jackie Sue Glass


Chairperson - Hoop Shoot® Subcommittee
James Cordova


Chairperson - Fraternal Committee
James S. Cash


Chairperson - Elks National Foundation Subcommittee
Mary Rogers


Chairperson - Flag Day Subcommittee
Jennifer L. Jones


Chairperson - Elks Memorial Day Subcommittee
Thomas A. Brown (Bessie)
88 Road 3450
Flora Vista, NM 87415-9664
Home: (505) 327-4671
Cell: (505) 320-4322
Email: tombes5@msn.com

Chairperson - Membership Subcommittee
Barbara Markle


Chairperson - Lodge Activities Subcommittee
Barbara Markle


Chairperson - Veterans Services Subcommittee
Cara Richter (Theodore)
1307 Cooper St
Farmington, NM 87401-2421
Cell: (505) 793-3940
Email: tedcara0209@gmail.com

Chairperson - Accident Prevention Subcommittee
Bert Bennett


Chairperson - PER Association
Timothy J. Timmerman


Secretary - PER Association
Mary Rogers


Chairperson - Standing Relief Subcommittee
Michael Oakley (Eunice)
5712 Holmes Dr
Farmington, NM 87402-4960
Cell: (360) 870-5409
Email: hammerharper@yahoo.com

Chairperson - Public Relations
Steven B. Quisenberry


Chairperson - Public Relations
Mary Rogers


Chairperson - Ritualistic Subcommittee
Phillip A. Emig


Chairperson - Soccer Shoot® Subcommittee
Ellen L. Timmerman


Chairperson - Government Relations Subcommittee
Roger W. Tingley


Chairperson - State Major Project Subcommittee
Orlando C. Montoya


Chairperson - Club Board
Roger D. Covel


Chairperson - Board of Trustees
Roger D. Covel


Chairperson - Elk of the Year
Thomas A. Brown (Bessie)
88 Road 3450
Flora Vista, NM 87415-9664
Home: (505) 327-4671
Cell: (505) 320-4322
Email: tombes5@msn.com

Chairperson - MN Elks Charities
Doreen E. Keffalos


Chairperson - Scholarships
Ron L. McNeal


Chairperson - Kids Christmas
Jennifer L. Jones


Chairperson - Family Picnic
Timothy J. Timmerman


Chairperson - Hides
William James Eaton