WA WEST
District No. 9440

PAST EXALTED RULER'S

THE FIRST DECADE

1900-01 WALTER R. MACFARLANE* PDDGER (02-03)

1901-02 HARRY C. WATKINS*

1902-03 H.A. HAYES*

1903-04 H.A. HAYES*

1904-05 WALTER R. MACFARLANE*

1905-06 WALTER R. MACFARLANE*

1906-07 JAMES A. HOOD*

1907-08 JOHN G. LEWIS*

1908-09 JOHN G. LEWIS*

1909-10 LEWIS M. ROSER*

THE SECOND DECADE

1910-11 FRANK L. CARMEN* 

1911-12 RICHARD H. FALCONER*

1912-13 RICHARD H. FALCONER*

1913-14 FRANK THIBAULT*

1914-15 L.G. HUMBARGER*

1915-16 A.J. MORLEY*

1916-17 C.E. BARTLETT*

1917-18 E.A. LALK*

1918-19 W.B. MACK*

1919-20 W.W. MAXEY*

THE THIRD DECADE

1920-21 J.E. STEWART*

1921-22 W.H. TUCKER* PDDGER (23-24)

1922-23 RALPH M. ALLEN*

1923-24 M.B. LYTLE* PDDGER (35-36)

1924-25 W.A. ACKERMAN*

1925-26 CARL STOCKWELL*

1926-27 RUSSELL V. MACK* PDDGER (28-29)

1927-28 RUSSELL V. MACK* PSP WSEA (29-30)

1928-29 J.H. ASHMAN*

1929-30 WILLIAM G. POWELL*

THE FOURTH DECADE

1930-31 ELMUN R. FETTEROLF*

1931-32 CHARLES M. CLOUD*

1932-33 JOE W. BARKLEY*

1933-34 HERBERT HORROCKS*

1934-35 EMORY B. LINSLEY* PSP WESA (35-36)

1935-36 CARL JOHNSON*

1936-37 EDDIE ALEXANDER* PDDGER (46-47) PSP WESA (40-41)

1937-38 JACK R. REHM*

1938-39 A.E. GRAHAM*

1939-40 PAUL O. MANLEY*

THE FIFTH DECADE

1940-41 GEORGE D. MAGEE*

1941-42 EDWARD B.RILEY*

1942-43 ALDOLPH NORIN*

1943-44 LESTER T. PARKER*

1944-45 ED COPELAND*

1945-46 VERN NYMAN*

1946-47 TED NORIN* PDDGER (62-63)

1947-48 TONY M. WAKE*

1948-49 ROBERT C. BECKEN*

1949-50 GEORGE K. DAY*

THE SIXTH DECADE

1950-51 HENRY LOMAN*

1951-52 MITCHELL KALIN* PDDGER (55-56)

1952-53 RAY R. HEINKE*

1953-54 JAMES C. WILSON*

1954-55 CARROLL T. AGEE*

1955-56 GENE MILLER*

1956-57 MILTON WOOD*

1957-58 CHARLES COWHERD*

1958-59 GAEL D. MULKEY*

1959-60 ROSS Y. WYNANS*

THE SEVENTH DECADE

1960-61 NORMAN JAMTAAS*

1961-62 SAM P. JELOVICH*

1962-63 GLENN M. BAILEY JR.* PDDGER (73-74)

1963-64 HARRY C. JAMES*

1964-65 MELVIN MEAD* PDDGER (84-85)

1965-66 E. DON MATTHEWS*

1966-67 JAMES J. SOLON*

1967-68 GEORGE H. BOWEN*

1968-69 CHESTER E. ANDERSON*

1969-70 DAVID H. DANIELS

THE EIGHTH DECADE

1970-71 ROBERT A. HINTON*

1971-72 PAUL V. BENNETT

1972-73 LAWRENCE E. LARSON*

1973-74 MALCOLM C. MANWELL*

1974-75 WILLIAM R. BRAMSTEDT

1975-76 RICHARD R. BRAMSTEDT

1976-77 NORMAN J. FOSBURG

1977-78 JACK R. THOMPSON PDDGER (80-81)

1978-79 EARL E. FRITTS

1979-80 RONALD W. DIXON

THE NINTH DECADE

1980-81 ROBERT BALDERSTON

1981-82 JACK CAROSSINO*

1982-83 CARL HUFFMAN JR.*

1983-84 DAVID LOMAN

1984-85 JOHN E. TYNER

1985-86 JOHN W. BROOKS*

1986-87 JON BUGHER*

1987-88 JAMES D. DIKE

1988-89 JAMES H. BOWEN

1989-90 DENNIS MAUPIN

THE TENTH DECADE

1990-91 RONALD R. WILSON PDDGER (97-98)

1991-92 W. EDWARD WRIGHT

1992-93 NORMAN J. FOSBURG

1993-94 ROBERT A. JAMTAAS

1994-95 ALAN STAMWITZ

1995-96 ERIC APODACA PDDGER (2000-01)

1996-97 JIMMIE LEE WRIGHT

1997-98 ALAN STAMWITZ

1998-99 ALAN STAMWITZ

1999-00 CLYDE BROWN

THE NEW MILLENNIUM

2000-01 KATHY UHLMAN

2001-02 PEGGY WILLIAMSON

2002-03 RUTH NIELSON

2003-04 PEGGY COONSE-LUXTON

2004-05 LINDA McLAUGHLIN

2005-06 ROBERT SUTLOVICH

2006-07 GARY McLAUGHLIN PDDGER (2011-12)

2007-08 DON LITTLE

2008-09 JULIE DIEU

2009-10 GREG NESGODA

THE TWELETH DECADE

2010-11 ROBERT SUTLOVICH PDDGER (2016-17)

2011-12 ALAN STAMWITZ

2012-13 ALAN STAMWITZ

2013-14 CLYDE BROWN

2014-15 CECELIA WALLS

2015-16 LARRY FOSS

2016-17 ROD JOHNSON

2017-18 HARRY PAUL

 

 

NOTES: *DECEASED

EDWIN ALEXANDER IN 1963-64 WAS CHAIRMAN OF THE GRAND LODGE BOARD OF TRUSTEES.

              BROTHERS

ADOLPH NORIN, TED NORIN;

WILLIAM BRAMSTEDT, RICHARD BRAMSTEDT

W.EDWARD WRIGHT, JIMMIE LEE WRIGHT

              FATHER/SONS

HENRY LOMAN, DAVID LOMAN

JAMES C. WILSON, RONALD R. WILSON

NORMAN JAMTAAS, ROBERT JAMTAAS

GEORGE H. BOWEN, JAMES H. BOWEN

           HUSBAND/WIFE

GARY & LINDA McLAUGHLIN


Back to top