MT SOUTH
District No. 5080

Past Exalted Rulers

Photos of almost all of our PERs are arranged around the Club. In 2010, our historic preservation committee took the pictures down, cleaned the frames, and scanned all of them. The pictures are available in the Beartooth Elks Facebook photo albums for anyone who would like to view them.


1900-1901 J. E. Mushback
1901-1902 George Pierson
1902-1903 William Deegan
1903-1904 Fred Allen
1906-1907 C. C. Bowlen
1908-1909 A. C. Spenser
1909-1910 George Deegan
1910-1911 W. C. Rae
1911-1912 Frank Whicher
1912-1913 Otto Simmons
1916-1917 R. G. Wiggnehorn
1917-1918 John Peters
1918-1919 Joe Gerondale
1919-1920 Ross Martin
1920-1921 W. C. Ball
1921-1922 Harold Croonquist
1922-1923 A. B. Cooley
1923-1924 Clyde Rowan
1924-1925 Charles Draper
1925-1926 Walter Helm
1926-1927 Miles Chamberlain
1927-1928 Chris Schmidt
1928-1929 Gus Foltz
1929-1930 Roy Reed
1930-1931 James Gleason
1931-1932 Syl Braida
1932-1933 Henry Albert
1933-1934 Sharon Merriman
1934-1935 H. C. Olcott
1935-1936 Adolph Hartwig
1936-1937 Leo Spogen
1937-1938 Frank Sicora
1938-1939 Nino Cornelio
1939-1940 Milo Sckank
1940-1941 Kennan Kaen
1941-1942 Elmer Bowlen
1942-1943 Lowell Painter
1943-1944 Joe Enrico
1944-1945 W. F. Columbus
1945-1946 Harold Graves
1946-1947 John Honkala
1947-1948 Raymond Russell
1948-1949 Richard Gilder (State President, 1957)
1949-1950 Blain Mann
1950-1951 C W Waters
1951-1952 Hiram Baretta
1952-1953 Robert Burns
1953-1954 Charles Rogers
1954-1955 Harold Skauge
1955-1956 Harry Olcott
1956-1957 Frank Ward
1957-1958 D. J. Baretta
1958-1959 C. W. Waters
1959-1960 L. M. Sandretto
1960-1961 A. P. Marchello
1961-1962 L. J. Korpela
1962-1963 Lewis Jordan
1963-1964 Carl Hansen
1964-1965 Roger Ferguson
1965-1966 Gerald Kasman
1966-1967 Joe Castagne
1967-1968 Alvin Ellis Jr.
1968-1969 Vern Karr
1969-1970 Gerald Kasman
1970-1971 William Niemi
1971-1972 Richard Boggio
1972-1973 Clarence Schara
1973-1974 Clay Gappert
1974-1975 Matt Ulvila
1975-1976 J D Dykstra
1976-1977 Tony Papez
1977-1978 Ludwig Gabrian
1978-1979 Mark Vincent
1979-1980 Scott Marshall
1980-1981 Terry Nystul
1981-1982 Jerry Clem
1982-1983 Bill Stratton
1983-1984 George Schaller (State President, 1996; DDGER 2008)
1984-1985 Jerry Clem
1984 Irwin Burns
1985-1986 John Teini
1986-1987 Norman Zagelow
1987-1988 Oliver Wilson
1988-1989 Richard Powell
1989-1990 Jim Noe
1990-1991 Jim Noe
1991-1992 Rick Nessan
1992-1993 Pat Mullaney
1993-1994 Bob Kero
1994-1995 Dave Bastian
1995-1996 Warren Hart
1996-1997 Roy Janssen
1997-1998 Tony Papez
1998-1999 Bob Kero
1999-2000 Bill Caporali (State President)
2000-2001 Fred Raumer
2001-2002 Bill Alberta
2002-2003 Kenneth Palmer
2003-2004 Ron Hampton
2004-2006 Gary Robson
2006-2009 Alvin Ellis, Jr.
2009-2010 Gary Robson
2010-2011 Allen Hill
2011-2012 Tera Reynolds
2012-2014 Joel Todd


Back to top
 
 
Server: wsprd1