WA WEST
District No. 9440

Past Exalted Rulers

Past Exalted Rulers – Bremerton, WA Lodge #1181

 

1910-1911            Robert J. Oliver*

1911-1912            George W. Trahey*

1912-1913            Thomas Raines*

1913-1914            Frederick R. Hazard*

1914-1915            Fred W. Moore*

1915-1916            C. E. Thomas*

1916-1917            H. J. Carey*

1917-1918            Roy S. Hayward*

1918-1919            Fred R. Lewis*

1919-1920            Walter M. French*

1920-1921            Alex McRae*

1921-1922            Paul J. Campbell*

1922-1923            C. E. B. Oldham*

1923-1924            H. E. Gorman*

1924-1925            Allen F. Lee*

1925-1926            Edmund J. McCall*

1926-1927            Jacob B. Bright (PDDGER)*          

1927-1928            Paul B. Cozime*

1928-1929            Orie D. Butler*

1929-1930            Peter A. O’Hair*

1930-1931            King Farell*

1931-1932            Ray R. Greenwood*

1932-1933            Ray R. Greenwood*

1933-1934            John H. Jessup*

1934-1935            Edward E. Crawford*

1935-1936            Hector H. Curnow*

1936-1937            Homer R. Jones*

1937-1938            Frank W. Ryan*

1938-1939            Ora J. Degarimore*

1939-1940            William Olsen*

1940-1941            Clifford L. Siegner*

1941-1942            Paul R. Lewis*

1942-1943            John L. Gadman*

1943-1944            Charles A. Durham*

1944-1945            Julius Gius*

1945-1946            John E. Adams*

1946-1947            Clarence A. King*

1947-1948            Victor H. Norris*

1948-1949            James O. Arthur*

1949-1950            Don W. Baker*

1950-1951            William G. Hawes (PDDGER)*

1951-1952            Dick Harpole (PDDGER) (PSP)*

1952-1953            Irving Allen*

1953-1954            H. O. Domstad*

1954-1955            Gerald R. Clark*

1955-1956            Russell L. Sweany*

1956-1957            Adrian VanDerStaay*

1957-1958            Charles R. “Bud” Henderson*

1958-1959            Edward B. Rommen*

1959-1960            B. James Ayotte*

1960-1961            Frank R. Shiers*

1961-1962            Elmer E. Harris (PDDGER)*

1962-1963            Ronald L. Patten*

1963-1964            Eugene M. Bertholf*

1964-1965            John J. McManus*

1965-1966            Harry M. Schlabach*

1966-1967            George Dasho*

1967-1968            Paul Lyons*

1968-1969            Alva M. Dailey*

1969-1970            Sam Green*

1970-1971            Leonard W. Kruse*

1971-1972            Louis Mentor*

1972-1973            Richard Weaver*

1973-1974            Stan Sarver (PDDGER)*

1974-1975            Karl Zublasing*

1975-1976            Don D. Hoffman*

1976-1977            Rene Paul

1977-1978            John E. Drane*

1978-1979            Harry D. Singer (PDDGER)

1979-1980            Don Gossard (PDDGER)

1980-1981            J. Edward Friswold (PDDGER)(PSP)*

1981-1982            George E. Prichard, Jr. (PDDGER)

1982-1983            Robert Pace*

1983-1984            Herbert S. Dennis (PDDGER)(PSP)

1984-1985            David Leary (PDDGER)

1985-1986            David Leary (PDDGER)

1986-1987            Bernie Berkimer*

1987-1988            Earle R. Johnson

1988-1989            John Lankford*

1989-1990            Robert Oyler*

1990-1991            William M. Priddy*

1991-1992            Leland M. DeBaker

1992-1993            Robert Witt*

1993-1994            Harry Penor*

1994-1995            Jack Fleming*

1995-1996            Jerry Smith

1996-1997            Norm Hudlow (PDDGER)

1997-1998            John Hamby*

1998-1999            Joe N. Roozen

1999-2000            John Burch

2000-2001            A. J. Andy Willoughby*

2001-2002            Terry Tooke (PDDGER)*

2002-2003            Bill Reher

2003-2004            Norm Haas

2004-2005            Steve Lamb

2005-2006            Dennis Ramsey (PDDGER)(PSP)

2006-2007            Gary Hammonds

2007-2008            Jeff Bolduc

2008-2009            Edward E. Miller (PDDGER)*

2009-2010            George Bahr

2010-2011            Gus Holstein

2011-2012            Steve Jankowski (PDDGER)

2012-2013            Syd Nuñez

2013-2014            Sandra Read

2014-2015            Scott Rainey (DDGER)

2015-2016            Ace Beckham

2016-2017            Brett Reams

2017-2018            Terri Rominger

 

Past Exalted Rulers from other Lodges who affiliated or became active at the Bremerton Lodge

 

Henry Marcotte-    Lompoc, CA #2274    1964-1965 

H. Lee Bernhardt* -    Fredericksburg, VA #875    1966-1967

Stan Everett *-    Riverside, CA #643    1971-1972

Robert Ferda -      Woodbridge, VA #2355       1977-1978 (PDDGER)(PSP)

Donald Shoop -    Federal Way, WA #2431      1979-1980

Mike Maroney -    Missoula, MT #383    1983-1984

Gregg Hughes* -    Colville, WA #1753    1985-1986

Chuck “Doc” McBane -    Sonora, CA #1587    1986-1987

A. D. Hall* -     Nampa, ID #1389    1989-1990

Wayne Hines -    Pascagoula, MS #1120     1991-1992

Vern  Luedke -      Auburn, WA #1808    1992-1993             

Charles Green -    Olympia, WA #186     2003-2004 (PDDGER)

Betty Rowe -    Sequim, WA #2642     2006-2007

Allen Hanson -    Sequim, WA #2642     2007-2008 & 2008-2009   

Russ Wailes -     Tahoe/Douglas, NV #2670     2012-2013

 

* - Deceased


Back to top