ME CENTRAL
District No. 3600

Lodge Officers

Lodge Officers & Committee Chairs


Exalted Ruler

Linwood Cowan (Lisa), Past Exalted Ruler
Home: 207.431.0695
Email: linwood.cowan@gmail.com


Esteemed Leading Knight

Paul Levasseur (Angel)
Home: 207.731.1819
Email: levasseur_psl@yahoo.com


Esteemed Loyal Knight

Greg Savard
Cell: 207.399.3713
Email: g.savard@live.com


Esteemed Lecturing Knight

Nancy Lancaster (Randy)
Home: 207.399.8910
Email: nllancaster8910@yahoo.com


Lodge Secretary

Melinda A. Voisine, PER, Past Officer of the Year
Home: 207.453.6936
Email: melinda.voisine@gmail.com


Treasurer

George J. LaPointe (Ruth), Past Officer of the Year
Home: 207.474.9459
Office: 207.474.3111
Email: elks2531@beeline-online.net


Inner Guard

Angel Mott
Home: 207.731.4303
Email: angleemott@yahoo.com


Tiler

Barbara Savard
Home: 207.612.2845
Email: savardbarbara@yahoo.com


Chaplain

John Sillars
Home: 207.672.6273
Email: jbsillars@gmail.com


Organist

David Hovey (June), Past Officer of the Year
Home: (207) 474-9472
Email: tromboneman@myfairpoint.net


Trustee

Tom Keene (Sheryl)
Home: 207.858.3155
Email: 79keene@gmail.com


Trustee

Dwayn Rich
Office: 207.474.9155



Trustee

Wayne (Skip) Hodgdon (Shirley)
Home: (207) 474-5455
Email: skippy@beeline-online.net


Trustee

Scott Crosby, Past Elk of the Year
Home: (207) 362-3728
Email: chefcroz@tds.net


Trustee

Kevin Jarvais, Past Elk of the Year
Home: 207.474.7787
Email: kjarvais@ur.com


Chair, Maine Children's Cancer Program Committee

Sheryl A. Keene (Tom)
Home: 207.431.7831
Email: keenesheryl@gmail.com


Chair, Veterans Service Committee

Sharon Richardson
Home: 207.399.9346
Email: mshunter40@yahoo.com


Chair, Lodge Activities Committee

Louann Barnes
Office: 207.399.0551
Email: westfrontmarket@mainelywired.net


Chair, Drug Awareness Committee

Deidre Mitchell
Cell: 207.877.4338
Email: dmitchell@msad54.org


Presiding Justice

Andrew Ketterer
Office: (207) 634-2800



Chair, Americanism Committee

Deidre Mitchell
Cell: 207.399.7631
Email: dmitchell@msad54.org


Chair, Community Activities/Government Relations Committees

Gregory A. Dore (Paula), Past Exalted Ruler
Home: (207) 474-3050
Office: (207) 474-6911
Email: skowpwd@skowhegan.org


Chair, Youth Activities Committee

Lisa Beckwith
Cell: 860.949.4807
Email: queenqueenlove@aol.com


Chair, Scholarship Committee

Priscilla Connor
Home: 207.634.4761
Email: pconner1941@gmail.com


Chair, Elks National Foundation Committee

Rodney Rolfe
Home: 207.672.1001



Chair, House Committee

Tommy Lyons
Cell: 207.399.8309
Email: tombranalex@gmail.com


Chair, Membership Committee

Donna Brown
Home: 207.362.2012
Email: finance_lady50@yahoo.com


Past Exalted Rulers

Harold Tewksbury* (Betty), 1975-76



Maroon Nemer * (Dottie), 1976-77, 77-78, 87-88, 90-91



Robert S. Smith, 1978-79, 80-81, 88-89



Carlton E. Demmons, 1979-80



Jay L. Conway, 1981-82



Richard A. Plourde, 1982-83



Linwood Cowan, 1983-84



Earl Vigue *, 1985-86



Richard C. Poland, 1986-87



Dana L. Kyes, 1989-90



Byron S. (Bud) Philbrick Jr., PDDGER, 1991-92, 2004-05



Scott LeBlanc, 1992-93



Eugene Bolduc Sr. *, 1993-94



Gary L. Beane, PDDGER, 1994-95



Alfred E. Carpenter, 1995-96, 00-01



Robert Blake *, 1996-97



Gregory A. Dore, 1997-98



Roy H. Bolton II, PDDGER, 1998-99



Arthur G. Morse, 1999-2000, 01-02, 06-07



Joel D. Vigue, 2002-03



Robert T. Godin, 2003-04



Roger E. LeBlond *, 2005-06



Julie A. Meckley, PDDGER (Robert), 2007-08, 2008-09



Susan F. Horsman, 2009-10



Ricky A. Stewart, 2010-11



Michael D. Lange *, 2011-12



Ronald A. Voisine, 2012-13, 2013-14



Brian P. Horsman, PDDGER (Sue), 2014-15, 2015-16



PER

Cathy Voisine (Ron), 2016-17 & 2017-18
Home: 207.453.9291



Melinda Voisine PER, Past Officer Of The Year
Home: 207.453.6936
Email: melinda.voisine@gmail.com


* Deceased PERs




Back to top
 
 
Server: www