Gonzales, TX 2413

Lodge Officers & Committee Chairs

Exalted Ruler
Dustin Cole Basquez
281 County Road 236
Gonzales, TX 78629-5120
Home: (830) 263-0262
Email: dustinbasquez@gmail.com

Leading Knight
Loretta Camp Shirley
Home: (830) 263-2206
Email: redsduck2@yahoo.com

Loyal Knight
Austin Brown
1539 State Highway 97 E
Gonzales, TX 78629-3384
Home: (830) 672-8221
Office: (830) 672-4300
Cell: (830) 857-5631
Email: Austin.Brown@mccoys.com

Lecturing Knight
Stephanie Ramos
Office: (830) 556-6719
Email: steph.hidalgo13@gmail.com

Secretary
Regina Porras
Cell: (830) 857-6316
Email: gporras1972@yahoo.com

Treasurer
Rebecca Thorn
Home: (512) 966-5422
Email: reds1mom@yahoo.com

Board of Directors C - Board of Directors Chair
Carlos A. Camarillo
Cell: (830) 857-6371
Email: camarillo1958@yahoo.com

Trustee - One Year
George Bozka
Office: (830) 857-3825
Email: gbozka@gvec.net

Trustee - Two Year
George Reese
Home: (830) 857-4060
Email: 3g@gvec.net

Trustee - Three Year
Carlos A. Camarillo
Cell: (830) 857-6371
Email: camarillo1958@yahoo.com

Tiler
Brett A. Moyes
Cell: (409) 926-8283
Email: brett@moyesway.com

Esquire
Whitney Masterson-Moyes
Home: (512) 557-2050
Email: whitneymasterson@yahoo.com

Chaplain
Todd Craven
Home: (830) 263-8395
Email: 2tojan@gvec.net

Alternate Rep to GL
Loretta Camp Shirley
Home: (830) 263-2206
Email: redsduck2@yahoo.com

Chairperson - Auditing & Accounting Committee
Loretta Camp Shirley
Home: (830) 263-2206
Email: redsduck2@yahoo.com

Chairperson - Fraternal Committee
Austin Brown
1539 State Highway 97 E
Gonzales, TX 78629-3384
Home: (830) 672-8221
Office: (830) 672-4300
Cell: (830) 857-5631
Email: Austin.Brown@mccoys.com

Chairperson - Americanism Subcommittee
Stephanie Ramos
Office: (830) 556-6719
Email: steph.hidalgo13@gmail.com

Chairperson - Elks National Foundation Subcommittee
Dustin Cole Basquez
281 County Road 236
Gonzales, TX 78629-5120
Home: (830) 263-0262
Email: dustinbasquez@gmail.com

Chairperson - Elks National Foundation Subcommittee
Stephanie Ramos
Office: (830) 556-6719
Email: steph.hidalgo13@gmail.com

Chairperson - Flag Day Subcommittee
Stephanie Ramos
Office: (830) 556-6719
Email: steph.hidalgo13@gmail.com

Chairperson - Elks Memorial Day Subcommittee
Stephanie Ramos
Office: (830) 556-6719
Email: steph.hidalgo13@gmail.com

Chairperson - Membership Subcommittee
Austin Brown
1539 State Highway 97 E
Gonzales, TX 78629-3384
Home: (830) 672-8221
Office: (830) 672-4300
Cell: (830) 857-5631
Email: Austin.Brown@mccoys.com

Chairperson - Veterans Services Subcommittee
Stephanie Ramos
Office: (830) 556-6719
Email: steph.hidalgo13@gmail.com

Chairperson - Accident Prevention Subcommittee
George Bozka
Office: (830) 857-3825
Email: gbozka@gvec.net

Chairperson - PER Association
Carlos A. Camarillo
Cell: (830) 857-6371
Email: camarillo1958@yahoo.com

Chairperson - Public Relations
Whitney Masterson-Moyes
Home: (512) 557-2050
Email: whitneymasterson@yahoo.com

Chairperson - Ritualistic Subcommittee
Stephanie Ramos
Office: (830) 556-6719
Email: steph.hidalgo13@gmail.com

Chairperson - State Major Project Subcommittee
Carlos A. Camarillo
Cell: (830) 857-6371
Email: camarillo1958@yahoo.com

Chairperson - Board of Directors
Carlos A. Camarillo
Cell: (830) 857-6371
Email: camarillo1958@yahoo.com

Chairperson - Building Committee
George Bozka
Office: (830) 857-3825
Email: gbozka@gvec.net

Chairperson - Lodge Bulletin
Whitney Masterson-Moyes
Home: (512) 557-2050
Email: whitneymasterson@yahoo.com

Chairperson - Scholarships
Austin Brown
1539 State Highway 97 E
Gonzales, TX 78629-3384
Home: (830) 672-8221
Office: (830) 672-4300
Cell: (830) 857-5631
Email: Austin.Brown@mccoys.com

Chairperson - Elk of the Year
Dustin Cole Basquez
281 County Road 236
Gonzales, TX 78629-5120
Home: (830) 263-0262
Email: dustinbasquez@gmail.com