New Braunfels, TX 2279

Lodge Officers & Committee Chairs

Exalted Ruler
Kathleen Whitton


Leading Knight
Susan D. Parrish


Loyal Knight
Marion J. Meyer


Lecturing Knight
Christopher J. Lorei


Secretary
Sharon Cleveland


Treasurer
Carolyn Dungan


Board of Directors C - Board of Directors Chair
Susan D. Parrish


Trustee - Two Year
Nestor Ruiz


Trustee - Three Year
Thomas Coss


Trustee - Four Year
Steve Muncaster


Trustee - Five Year
Russell Hansmann


Tiler
Michael Lee Parrish


Esquire
Steve Schumann


Chaplain
William Sneed


Inner Guard
Richard B. Cummins


Presiding Justice
Frank Suhr


Forum Mediator
Alfred Cs Malmsten, Ltcol


Chairperson - Auditing & Accounting Committee
Richard D. Lowery


Chairperson - Activities Committee
Russell Hansmann


Chairperson - Community Project & Activities Subcommittee
Russell Hansmann


Chairperson - Youth Activities Subcommittee
Christopher Clapper


Chairperson - Hoop Shoot® Subcommittee
Nathan Novsek


Chairperson - Drug Awareness Subcommittee
Russell Hansmann


Chairperson - Fraternal Committee
Susan D. Parrish


Chairperson - Americanism Subcommittee
Susan D. Parrish


Chairperson - Elks National Foundation Subcommittee
Cindy Herda


Chairperson - Elks National Foundation Subcommittee
Richard D. Lowery


Chairperson - Flag Day Subcommittee
Susan D. Parrish


Chairperson - Elks Memorial Day Subcommittee
Kevin Quinn


Chairperson - Lodge Activities Subcommittee
Russell Hansmann


Chairperson - Veterans Services Subcommittee
John M. Schmidt, Jr.


Chairperson - Accident Prevention Subcommittee
Russell Hansmann


Secretary - PER Association
Joy Streater


Chairperson - Standing Relief Subcommittee
Kathleen Whitton


Chairperson - Public Relations
Thomas Coss


Chairperson - Ritualistic Subcommittee
Betty D. Frey


Chairperson - Soccer Shoot® Subcommittee
Nathan Novsek


Chairperson - Government Relations Subcommittee
Joy Streater


Chairperson - State Major Project Subcommittee
Kathleen Whitton


Chairperson - Entertainment
Russell Hansmann


Chairperson - Scholarship
Dolores L. Williams


Chairperson - Memorial Day
Susan D. Parrish


Chairperson - House Committee
Russell Hansmann


Chairperson - Reinstatement
Russell Hansmann


Chairperson - Maintenance
Thomas Coss


Chairperson - Mothers Day
Russell Hansmann


Chairperson - Building
Russell Hansmann


Chairperson - By-Laws Committee
Alfred Cs Malmsten, Ltcol