Sterling, CO 1336

Lodge Officers & Committee Chairs

Exalted Ruler
Cecil Ed Souders


Leading Knight
Mark Sauter


Loyal Knight
Isaac Leon Holguin


Lecturing Knight
James MIchael Bartsch


Secretary
Franklin T. Gower


Trustee Chair
Marvin R. Stanley
Email: marvstan@bresnan.net

Board of Directors C - Board of Directors Chair
Marvin R. Stanley
Email: marvstan@bresnan.net

Trustee - One Year
Robert E. Pennington


Trustee - Two Year
Charles May


Trustee - Three Year
Marvin R. Stanley
Email: marvstan@bresnan.net

Tiler
Richard L. Pollman


Esquire
Howard C. Combs


Chaplain
Cyrus Clarkson


Inner Guard
Sandra Michelle Clarkson


Presiding Justice
Lori C. Hulbert


Forum Mediator
William H. St John


Alternate Rep to GL
James MIchael Bartsch


Chairperson - Auditing & Accounting Committee
David Conley


Chairperson - Activities Committee
Charles May


Chairperson - Community Project & Activities Subcommittee
Cecil Ed Souders


Chairperson - Youth Activities Subcommittee
James MIchael Bartsch


Chairperson - Hoop Shoot® Subcommittee
Mark Sauter


Chairperson - Drug Awareness Subcommittee
Clinton L. Morrissey


Chairperson - Fraternal Committee
William H. St John


Chairperson - Americanism Subcommittee
Clinton L. Morrissey


Chairperson - Flag Day Subcommittee
Cecil Ed Souders


Chairperson - Elks Memorial Day Subcommittee
Cecil Ed Souders


Chairperson - Lodge Activities Subcommittee
Howard C. Combs


Chairperson - Accident Prevention Subcommittee
Robert E. Pennington


Chairperson - PER Association
James MIchael Bartsch


Secretary - PER Association
William H. St John


Chairperson - Standing Relief Subcommittee
Mark Sauter


Chairperson - Public Relations
Maica B. Gardner


Chairperson - Ritualistic Subcommittee
Howard C. Combs


Chairperson - Soccer Shoot® Subcommittee
James MIchael Bartsch


Chairperson - Government Relations Subcommittee
Clinton L. Morrissey


Chairperson - State Major Project Subcommittee
Franklin T. Gower


Chairperson - Scholarship
Robert E. Pennington