MN NORTH
District No. 4600

Lodge Officers

Lodge Officers & Committee Chairmen


Exalted Ruler

Tom Dean



Leading Knight

Kristen Miinch



Loyal Knight

Bryan Lindsay



Secretary

Mike Koenigsberg



Tiler

Paul Kreisel



1 Year Trustee

Paul Olson



2 Year Trustee

Tony Jeffries



3 Year Trustee

Brian Ness



4 Year Trustee

Leroy Hilde



5 Year Trustee

Diane Blight



Club Manager

Barb Hilde



Gambling Manager

Julie Tekautz



Auditing & Accounting

Rosemary Tedrick



Community Activities

Francis Coz



Co Youth Chair

Leroy Hilde



Co- Youth Chair

Mike Koenigsberg



Building Manager

Butch Blight



Membership

Mike Koenigsberg



Elks National Foundation

George Walters, PER; PDDGER; Past District President; State Pres.



Standing Relief

Chair Officers



Elks Training

George Walters, PER, DDGER, PNDP, PSP



Penny-A-Day

Diane Blight



Ritual (Coach)

Tony Jeffries



Scholarship

George Walters



Youth Camp

Tony Jeffries



Flag Day

Diane Blight



Government Relations

Tony Jeffries



Youth Christmas Party

George and Stancy Walters



Memorial Day (Sunday)

Tom Gilpin



Memorial Service (December)

Constance Walters



Mothers' Day

Butch Blight, PER; District Deputy Grand Exalted Ruler



Public Relations

Rosemary Tedrick



National Veterans Service

Rosemary Tedrick



National Veterans Service

Ronald Tedrick



Visitation

R. John Intihar



Indoctrination (Orientation)

David B. Hamalainen, Past Exalted Ruler



Investigation (Interview)

Lodge Officers



Lapsation

Mike Koenigsberg



Stray Elks

Chair Officers



Drug Awareness

Jesse Linde



Hoop Shoot

Ray Preble



Soccer Shoot

Tony Jeffries



Accident Prevention

Mike Kaster



Bowling

Bruce Anderson



Bulletin (Elk-O-Gram)

Diane Blight, Past Exalted Ruler



Corn Feed (Scholarship Fund Raiser)

George and Stancy Walters



Doheney Bonspiel

Philip Drobnik



Doheney Bonspiel

Craig Wainio



Family Picnic

Dave 'Hammer' Hamalainen



Family Picnic

Gregory Salmi



Finance

Tony Jeffries



Footstone Raising Project

Francis Coz



Friday Night Meals

Tony Jeffries



Gambling Oversight Board

Julie Tekautz



Golf

Paul Horoshak, Past Exalted Ruler



Golf

John Rinne



House Committee

Chair Officers & Trustees



International Bonspiel

Gus Josephson



Meeting Meals

Mike Kaster



Motorcycle Run

Dave 'Hammer' Hamalainen



New Year's Eve

Barb Hilde



PER Association

Butch Blight, PER; District Deputy Grand Exalted Ruler



Puck Shoot

Bob Hamalainen Jr.



Puck Shoot

Paul Horoshak, Past Exalted Ruler



Rumble on the Range

Mick Wudinich, Past Exalted Ruler



Sports Show

Tim Koivunen



Tom & Jerry Party

Butch Blight



Veterans Day Meal

Tom Gilpin



Veterans Day Meal

John England



Youth Pizza Party

Ronald Tedrick, Past Exalted Ruler; Past State President



2015 State Convention

Ronald Tedrick, Past Exalted Ruler; Past State President



2015 State Convention

David B. Hamalainen, Past Exalted Ruler




Back to top