MI UPPER PENINSULA
District No. 4280

Lodge Directory

Lodge Officers & Committee Chairmen


Exalted Ruler

Dawn Lambert (Pete Sayring), PER (2x, '09-'10, '11-'12), Officer of the Year



Esteemed Leading Knight

Roger Meade, PER ('14-'15)



Esteemed Loyal Knight

Dan Murphy, PER ('16-'17)



Esquire

open open



Chaplain

Ron Baggiore (Laverne), PER ('99-'00)



Inner Guard

Open Open



Tiler

Terry Lawer
Ishpeming, MI 49849



Lodge Secretary

Janet Pinar
Ishpeming, MI 49849



Treasurer, Cyber Assistant, ENF Chairman

Scott Lyman (Kathy), PER ('98-'99), PDDGER, Past State Trustee
Ishpeming , MI 49849



Trustee

Thomas Bianco (Emily), PER ('96-'97), PDDGER, PSP



Trustee

Mathew Kivikko, PER (2x, '87-'88, '94-'95), PDDGER
Gwinn, MI 49841



Trustee

Greg Elmquist



House Committe

Adam Seelen (Lisa), PER ('15-'16)
Ishpeming, MI 49849



Perry Palomaki (deceased) (Karen), PER ('93-'94), PDDGER
Ishpeming, MI 49849



Allen Anttila, PER ('05-'06)
Ishpeming, MI 49849



Kathy Stratton, 2x PER ('08-'09, '09-'10))
Ishpeming, MI 49849



Major Project Commissioner

Bob Anttila, 4x PER ('02-'05, '10-'12), PDDGER



Ralph Roberts (Amber)
Ishpeming, MI 49849



Bill Ennett



John Wiitanen (Mavis)
Champion, MI 49814



John Blanck (Gail), PER ('90-'91), PDDGER
Ishpeming , MI 49849



Joseph Harper (Melency), PER ('88-'89)
Ishpeming , MI 49849



Fred Achatz (Betty), PER ('91-'92), PDDGER
Ishpeming, MI 49849



Calvin Bjorne (deceased) (Mary), PER ('61-'62), PSP ('75-'76), Past Gr. Leading Kn.
Ishpeming, MI 49849



Edward Niemi (deceased), PER ('06-'07)
Ishpeming , MI 49849



Robert Chard (Bonnie), PER ('84-'85)
Ishpeming, MI 49849



House Committee

John Lovern, '10-'12 Elk of the Year



William Erkkila (Carol), PER ('00-'01)
Ishpeming , Mi 49849



Patrick Rice (Diane), Lodge Secretary
Ishpeming , MI 49849



Ronald Smetana (Sandy), '07-'08. '09-'10 Elks of the Year
Ishpeming , MI 49849



Past PER Association President

G. Scott Perry (Denise), PER (2x, '97-'98, '01-'02) )
Ishpeming, MI 49849



Joseph Morgan (Marilyn), PER ('95-'96)
Kingman, AZ



Todd Axford (Valerie)



Sharon Maki, PER
Gwinn, MI 49841



Peter Sayring (Dawn Lambert)



Jim Myers (Vicki)



Mary Ann Hemstock



House Committee

Mary Nelson



Gary Anderson
Ishpeming, MI 49849



Allen Hebert
Ishpeming, MI 49849




Back to top
 
 
Server: wsprd1