KY EAST
District No. 3440

Lodge Directory

Lodge Officers & Committee Chairmen


Exalted Ruler/Standing Relief Subcommittee

Sherry Suttles
Cell: (606) 923-9188
Email: suttlessherry@yahoo.com


Past Exalted Ruler

Clyde Ramey Jr.



Esteemed Leading Knight

John Orta



Loyal Knight

Roberta Parsons



Lecturing Knight

Thomas Finley



Secretary

Bill Nolte Jr



Treasurer/Hoop Shoot Chairman/Charitable Gambling/Government Relations Chairperson

Skip Saunders



Trustee one year/Accident Prevention/Harley Party Chairman

Jon Marshall



Trustee two year

Scott Kiser



Trustee three year

Lee Johnson



Trustee four year/Food Committe Chairperson

Keith Adkins



Trustee five year/Youth Activities/Scholarship Chairperson

Krisi Figley



Tiler

Lawrence Purdue



Esquire

Gene Daniels



Chaplain/Flag Day Chairperson

Loutisha Noe



Inner Guard

David Mullins



Alternate Rep to GL/Drug Awareness/Dictionary Program/ENF/Kids with Cancer/Kids Christmas

Jack Brown Jr.



Auditing and Accounting Committee/Grants Coordinator Chairman

Jerry Adams



Club Manager/Activities Chairperson/Community Projects Chairperson/Club Board/Charitable Gambling

Bill Grace



Youth Activities SubCommittee

Stacey Clemons



Drug Awareness/Dictionary Program/ENF/Kids With Cancer

Jenie Mills



Dictionary Program/Veterans Service/Kids Christmas

Jim Fitzgerald



Fraternal Committee/Ritualistic Chairman/Lodge Bulletin

Jerry Moore



Americanism Chairperson

Tina Sturgill



Elks Memorial Day Chairperson

Pam Nunley



Membership Chairperson

Tanya Purdue



Veterans Service/Kids Christmas

Greg Willis



Veterans Service

Matt Rodman



PER Association President

Charlotte Dowling



Public Relations Chairperson/Cyber Assistant

Ronda Nixon
Ashland, KY 41102
Cell: (606) 585-7456
Email: ashlandelks350@gmail.com


Elk Of The Year Award

ERs and PERs



Decorating Chairperson

Delilah Fitzgerald



Sports Day Chairman

George Stout



Horse Racing Committee

Past Exalted Rulers




Back to top
 
 
Server: wsprd1