OH SOUTHWEST
District No. 7040

Tournaments, Outings & Leagues

    COLOR CODE : LEAGUES - OUTINGS - BEST BALLS - SPECIAL DATES - ELK TOURNAMENTS   

   

2020   

    BEST BALLS

     METZGER GROUP - SAT. SUN. - 8:00

     LADIES B.B. - SAT. SUN. - 8:30

     TIN CUP - FRI. - 1:00 - SAT. SUN. - 9:00

     TIN CUP YEAR END TOURNAMENT 

           AUGUST, 6 SUN. - 9:00 

     LEGENDS - WED. FRI. SAT. SUN. - 10:00

     LEGENDS YEAR END TOURNAMENT 

           AUGUST, 12 SAT. - 10:00

     LADIES MONDAY GROUP - 4:00 / ALT. NINES

     WEDNESDAY SKINS - 4:00 / ALT. NINES

    LEAGUES 

     TUESDAY LADIES ASSOCIATION - 8:00 / 10:00

     DAN SWITZER 9 HOLE ELKS LEAGUE

           TUESDAY - BOTH NINES - 12:30 / 6:30

     DAN SWITZER 9 HOLE ELKS LEAGUE TOURN.

           AUGUST, 29 - SAT. 12:30 MOD. SHOTGUN

     SAFETY FORCES LEAGUE - 4:00 / 5:30

          THURSDAY - ALT. NINES

     FRIDAY COUPLES - 4:00 / 5:30 - ALT. NINES

   OUTINGS 

    JUNE - FRI. 26th - CEDAR STREET OUTING

                       10:00 TEE TIMES / FRONT & BACK

    AUG. - SAT. 14th - DALE KING OUTING

                        12:30 TEE TIMES MOD. SHOTGUN

   ELK MEMBER TOURNAMENTS   

   JUNE - SAT. 27th / SUN. 28th - MEMBER / MEMBER

   JULY  - SAT. 11th - PICK YOUR OWN TEAM

                SAT. 25th - YAHTZEE

   AUG.  - SAT. 1st / SUN. 2nd - WOMEN'S CLASSIC

                SAT. 8th / SUN. 9th - MEN'S CLASSIC

                SUN. 16th - COURSE CHAMPIONSHIP

                SAT. 22nd - COURSE CHAMPIONSHIP

                SUN. 23rd - COURSE CHAMPIONSHIP

                SAT. 29th - COURSE CHAMPIONSHIP

                SUN. 30th - COURSE CHAMPIONSHIP

   SEPT. - SAT. 5th - BIG TEN SHOOTOUT   

                                 BLUE TEES

                SUN. 6th - BIG TEN SHOOTOUT

                                  RED TEES / GOLD TEES  

                MON. 7th - BIG TEN SHOOTOUT

                                   WHITE TEES

                SAT. 12th - EXALTED RULER

                SUN. 13th - EXALTED RULER

                SAT. 26th - MAINTENANCE SCRAMBLE

                  

 


                

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2019                                        APRIL

16  Tuesday -  Dan Switzer Memorial Tuesday 9-Hole Golf League Starts  

21  Sunday EASTER - Best Balls / Regular Times

25  Thursday -  Safety Forces 9-Hole Golf League Starts

30  Tuesday -  Frank Vitts Group - 9:00 Shotgun                                 

                                              MAY

  3  Friday -  Friday Night Couples League Starts - 5:15 Shotgun - Alt Nines

  6  Monday  Ladies Group Starts - 5:00 - AltNines

  7  Tuesday - Tuesday Ladies Golf Association 18 Hole League Starts

12  Sunday -  MOTHER'S DAY - Best Balls / Regular Times

18  Saturday -  BIRDSEYE MEMORIAL - 10:00 Shotgun - No Best Balls (canceled)

27  Monday MEMORIAL DAY-  Best Balls / Regular Times 

                                                       JUNE 

  1  Saturday - Debra-Kuempel Scramble - 1:30 Shotgun - Best Balls / Regular Times                   

  2  Sunday -  Fed-Ex Scramble - 9:00 Shotgun - No Best Balls - Course Closed Until 3:00

  8  Saturday -  MEN'S ORANGE BALL - WOMEN'S ODD / EVEN - 9:00 Tee Times

                                 (2 rounds in the GHIN at Sign-Up - Elks Course)  No Best Balls

  9  Sunday -  Dan Dewitt Scramble - 1:30 Shotgun                                  

                          Best Balls - Metzger / Ladies B.B. - 8:00, Tin Cup / Legends - 8:30

12  Wednesday -  Chris Toms (Fireman) Scramble - 9:00 Shotgun

                               No Legends Best Ball - Course Closed Until 2:00

14  Friday -  FLAG DAY

15  Saturday -  Emmanuel Christian Scramble - 2:00 Shotgun - Modified / Front

                           Best Balls / Regular Times - Course Closed Until 3:00

16  Sunday -  FATHER'S DAY - Best Balls / Regular Times

21  Friday -  Race Street Open Scramble - 10:00 Shotgun

                       No Legends Best Ball - Course Closed Until 3:00

22  Saturday -  YAHTZEE - 9:00 Tee Times  -  No Best Balls

                                 (5 rounds in the GHIN at Sign-Up - Elks Course)

24, 25, 26 - Mon. Tues. Wed.JUNIOR GOLF CAMP - 8:30 -12:30

                                                    Range Closed  - Mon. & Tues. Till 12:30

26  Wednesday -  JUNIOR GOLF CAMP - Course Closed Until Noon - No Legends Best Ball

28  Friday -  Police Scramble - 10:00 Shotgun

                       No Legends Best Ball - Course Closed Until 3:00

29  SaturdayMEMBER / MEMBER - Tee Times - 9 Hole Matches - 8:00 -10:30 -1:00

                         (5 rounds in the GHIN at Sign-Up - Elks Course) Course Closed Until 3:30

30  SundayMEMBER / MEMBER - Shotgun - 9 Hole Matches - 9:00 -11:30

                           Course Closed Until 2:00

                                                        JULY

  4  Thursday -  INDEPENDENCE DA

  5  Friday -  Best Balls / Regular Times

  6 - 7  Saturday / Sunday -  Rain Dates for - Member / Member 

20  Saturday -  PICK YOUR OWN TEAM - Men / Women - 9:00 Tee Times - No Best Balls

                            (5 rounds in the GHIN at Sign-Up - Elks Course)

21  SundayRain Date for - Pick Your Own Team

27  Saturday -  Bill Marine Ladies Golf Invitational - 9:00 Shotgun

                           Course Closed Untill 2:00 - No Best Balls

28  Sunday -  ELKS ANNUAL PICNIC -  Course Closed to All Open Play - All Day 

                         Best Balls - Metzger / Ladies B.B. - 8:00, Tin Cup / Legends - 8:30

                                                     AUGUST

  1  Thursday -  Drawing for Women's Classic - 6:00 pm

  3  Saturday -  WOMEN'S CLASSIC - 8:00 Tee Times

                           (12 rounds in the GHIN at Sign-Up - Elks Course)

                                 Best Balls - Metzger - 9:30, Tin Cup - 9:40, Legends - 10:00            

  3  Saturday -  Springfield Baseball Golf Scramble - 2:00 Shotgun - Course Closed Untill 2:30

  4  Sunday -  WOMEN'S CLASSIC - 8:00 Tee Times 

                         Best Balls - Metzger - 9:30, Tin Cup - 9:40, Legends - 10:00   

  8  Thursday -  Drawing for Men's Classic - 6:00 pm

  9  Friday -  Auction for Men's Classic - 7:00 pm

10  Saturday -  MEN'S CLASSIC - 8:00 Tee Times - No Best Balls 

                           (12 Rounds in the GHIN at Sign-Up - Elks Course)

11  Sunday -  MEN'S CLASSIC - 8:00 Tee Times - No Best Balls

12  Monday -  Clark County High School Tournaments 8:30 - Course Closed All Day 

17  Saturday -  COURSE Championship - 8:00 (Day 1) - Best Balls / Regular Times

                           (12 Rounds in the GHIN at Sign-Up - Elks Course)

17  Saturday -  Dale King Scramble - 12:30 Modified Shotgun Front - Course Closed Untill 1:30

18  Sunday -  COURSE Championship - 8:00 (Day 2) - Best Balls / Regular Times

20  Tuesday -  Dan Switzer Memorial Tuesday 9-Hole Golf League Ends

24  Saturday -  COURSE Championship - 8:00 (Day 3) - Best Balls / Regular Times

24  Saturday -  Elks Tues. Golf Leauge Scramble - 12:30 - Modified Shotgun - Front

                           Best Balls - Regular Times - No Legends Best Ball

25  Sunday -  COURSE Championship - 8:00 / 2:00 (Finals) - Best Balls / Regular Times

29  Thursday -  Safety Forces 9-Hole league Ends

31  Saturday -  BIG TEN SHOOTOUT Blue Tees - 2:00 #1 -  Best Balls / Regular Times

LABOR DAY WEEKEND -  Big Ten Shootout (12 Rounds in the GHIN at Sign-Up - Elks Course)  

                                                   SEPTEMBER

  1  Sunday -  BIG TEN SHOOTOUT - Red Tees - 2:00 #1 / Gold Tees - 3:00 #1 

                                                              Best Balls / Regular Times

   2  Monday -  LABOR DAY -  Best Balls / Regular Times

  2  Monday -  BIG TEN SHOOTOUT White Tees - 3:00 #10 

  7  Saturday -  EXALTED RULER - 8:00 Tee Times - Both Nines  -  No Best Balls

                          (12 rounds in the GHIN at Sign-Up - Elks Course) - Course Closed Untill 12:00

  8  Sunday -  EXALTED RULER - 8:00 Tee Times - Both Nines  -  No Best Balls

                                                  Course Closed Untill 12:00

11  Wednesday -  PATROIT DAY

11  Wednesday -  Gunslingers & Hosedraggers - 1:00 - Modified Shotgun - Front

14  Saturday -  First Christian Church - 1:30 Shotgun - Best Balls Modified

15  Sunday -  Legends Best Ball Year End Tournament - 10:00 Best Ball

18  Wednesday-  Pink Out Scramble - 9:00 Shotgun - Course Closed Untill 2:00 

                                                                                        No Legends Best Ball

21  Saturday -  Timothy Price Memorial - 2:30 Shotgun - Best Balls / Regular Times

21  Saturday -  Challenge Cup - Springfield Country Club @ Elks                      

24  Tuesday -  Tuesday Ladies Golf Association 18 Hole League Ends

&nb


Back to top
 
 
Server: www