OH SOUTH CENTRAL
District No. 6960

Lodge Directory

Lodge Officers & Committee Chairmen


Exalted Ruler

Tim Friesen, Lecturing Knight, Leading Knight



Leading Knight

Ray Byrd, Trustee Crm, Soccer Crm, District Hoop Shoot Crm



Lecturing Knight

Cheryl Hill, Loyal Knight, , House Committee / Activities Commi (Doug)



Loyal Knight

Julio Maldonado, Lecturing Knight (Penny)



Chaplain

George Kosbab, House Committee Chairman (Shirley)



Treasurer

Steve Rinehart (Amy)



Esquire

John Schilling, Chaplain



Secretary

Tammy Shanyfelt
Email: columbusgrovecityelks@yahoo.com


Trustee

Vickie Saunders, Treasurer (Jon)



Trustee

Bobby McDonald (Joyce)



Trustee

Steve Turley



Trustee

Marlin Newman



Trustee

Randy Seymour



Tiler

Joyce McDonald, House Committee (Bobby)



Inner Guard

Russ Atwood



House Committee Chairman/ Captain's Club President

Jim Crishbaum



House Committee

Charlie Trenary (Diana)



House Committee

Debbie Bennett (Steve)



House Committee

Ray Stark



Steve Roper, Treasurer, Trustee (Libby)



Jerry Wise, PER, Exalter Ruler, Leading Knight, Trustee (Barbara)



Community Relation Chairman, Jayhawker Chairman

John Ecos



Golf Committee

Gary Wilson, House Committee



Gayla Hill, PER, Lecturing Knight, Leading Knight, Exalted Ruler



Chrm:PER Association, Elks National Foundation, DDGER

Jill Hawse, PDDGER, Exalter Ruler, Leading Knight, Loyal Knight,Esquir
Email: jhawse@columbus.rr.com


Sandy Hardesty, Lecturing Knight (Bob)



John McMullen, Chairman: National Elks Foundation,Golf League Sec (Bonnie)
Email: jmcmullen@columbus.rr.com


Jean Minutilli DDGER, Exalted Ruler, Leading Knight



Bob Hardesty, Tiler (Sandy)



Marc Weiher, Chairman: Government Relations



John Hackworth, Trustee



Joe Endres, House Committee



Nick Ruffing, House Committee



Bill Lotz, Trustee (Janet)



Steve Knox, Esquire, Loyal Knight,Trustee



Marie McKeon, C.P. Chairman; Public Relations Chairman



Calendar Chairman

Brad Mitchell, Trustee (Krista)



Bonnie McMullen, Sec.,Trustee,Christmas Fund Ch., Euchre Club Ch. (John)
Email: bmcmullen@columbus.rr.com


State Bowling Chairman

Roger L. Kinsell, Lodge Secretary (Dottie)
1092 Havendale Dr.
Columbus, Oh 43220
Home: 614-451-2116
Office: 614-878-6431
FAX: 614-451-7552
Email: rkinsell@copper.net


Todd Mosley, Hoop Shoot Chairman, Esquire (Celeste)



David Graf, PER, Exalted Ruler, Leading Knight, Esquire, Loyal Knig (Donna)



Donna Graf , Lecturing Knight, Esquire (Dave)



Mark Wachalec, Leading Knight / House Committee/Exalted Ruler



Chuck Burke, PER, Exalted Ruler, Esteemed Lecturing Knight, Chairman (Geneva)



Harry Andrews, Treasurer, Chairman: Softball (Chris)



Eric Bussman, Trustee Chairman, Calendar Project ,Soccer Shoot O



Steve Shoup, PER, Exalted Ruler, Leading Knight, Chairman: Conventio



Dennis Hall, Committee Chairman:Diaster Aid, Drug Awareness



Richard (Doc) Jeffries, Accident Prevention



Roger Barthelmas, Chairman: Elks National Veterans
Home: 614-875-1285



Andy Cotner, House Committee



Jack Perigo, Tiler



Jeremy Null, Loyal Knight




Back to top
 
 
Server: wsprd3
Apply Today! Get your Elks Visa® card.
Offer Terms and Conditions