OK NORTHEAST
District No. 7160

Past Ritual Champions




"One machine can do the work of fifty ordinary men. No machine can do the work of one extraordinary man."

Pawhuska, Oklahoma Lodge #2542 proudly salutes these dedicated Officer's / Teams


***********************************************************
Pawhuska #2542 All Americans

1996 Inner Guard Bruce Cotton, Coached by Jim Stonehill

***********************************************************

Pawhuska #2542 All State

96-97 Tom Stephens - Exalter Ruler

98-99 Bill Bruce - Inner Guard

98-99 Bruce Cotton - Exalted Ruler
96-97 Bruce Cotton - Esquire
95-96 Bruce Cotton - Inner Guard

97-98 Alan Wilson - Exalted Ruler
96-97 Alan Wilson - Esteemed Lecturing Knight
95-96 Alan Wilson - Esteemed Leading Knight

96-97 DeWayne Jones - Esteemed Loyal Knight

95-96 Bill Caughman - Exalted Ruler

***********************************************************

95-96 ALL-STATE RITUAL TEAM - Pawhuska #2542 Ritual Team

Ritual Team Coach-Jim Stonehill

Exalted Ruler-Bill Caughman
Esteemed Leading Knight-Alan Wilson
Esteemed Loyal Knight-Tom Stephens
Esteemed Lecturing Knight-Bill Bruce
Esquire-Paul McAlexander
Chaplain-DeWayne Jones
Inner Guard-Bruce Cotton
Tiler-Kenneth Infield

***********************************************************
Pawhuska #2542 All District

00-01 Vicki Owen - Chaplain

97-98 Alan Wilson - Exalted Ruler
96-97 Alan Wilson - Esteemed Leading Knight
95-96 Alan Wilson - Esteemed Lecturing Knight
94-95 Alan Wilson - Chaplain

95-96 Bruce Cotton - Inner Guard
96-97 Bruce Cotton - Esquire
98-99 Bruce Cotton - Exalted Ruler

96-97 Tom Stephens - Exalted Ruler

95-96 Bill Caughman - Exalted Ruler
94-95 Bill Caughman - Esteemed Loyal Knight

95-96 Paul McAlexander - Esquire

95-96 DeWayne Jones - Chaplain

99-00 Jerry Hathcoat - Exalted Ruler

??-?? Waco Smith

***********************************************************

95-96 ALL-DISTRICT Ritual Team 1st Place
Exalted Ruler-Bill Caughman
Esteemed Leading Knight-Alan Wilson
Esteemed Loyal Knight-Tom Stephens
Esteemed Lecturing Knight-Bill Bruce
Esquire-Paul McAlexander
Chaplain-DeWayne Jones
Inner Guard-Bruce Cotton
Tiler-Kenneth Infield
Candidate-Bill Bruce

96-97 ALL-DISTRICT Ritual Team 1st Place
Exalted Ruler-Tom Stephens
Esteemed Leading Knight-Alan Wilson
Esteemed Loyal Knight-DeWayne Jones
Esteemed Lecturing Knight-Bill Bruce
Esquire-Bruce Cotton
Chaplain-
Inner Guard-
Tiler-
Candidate-

00-01 ALL-DISTRICT Ritual Team 1st Place
Exalted Ruler-Roger Marion
Esteemed Leading Knight-
Esteemed Loyal Knight-
Esteemed Lecturing Knight-
Esquire-
Chaplain-Vicki Owen
Inner Guard-
Tiler-
Candidate-

01-02 ALL-DISTRICT Ritual Team 1st Place
Exalted Ruler-Ronnie Kastning
Esteemed Leading Knight-
Esteemed Loyal Knight-
Esteemed Lecturing Knight-
Esquire-
Chaplain-
Inner Guard-
Tiler-
Candidate-


94-95 ALL-DISTRICT Ritual Team 2nd Place
Exalted Ruler-Herb Fowler
Esteemed Leading Knight-
Esteemed Loyal Knight-
Esteemed Lecturing Knight-
Esquire-
Chaplain-
Inner Guard-
Tiler-
Candidate-

99-00 ALL-DISTRICT Ritual Team 2nd Place
Exalted Ruler-Jerry Hathcoat
Esteemed Leading Knight-
Esteemed Loyal Knight-
Esteemed Lecturing Knight-
Esquire-
Chaplain-
Inner Guard-
Tiler-
Candidate-

90-91 ALL-DISTRICT Ritual Team 3rd Place
Exalted Ruler-Paul McAlexander
Esteemed Leading Knight-
Esteemed Loyal Knight-
Esteemed Lecturing Knight-
Esquire-
Chaplain-
Inner Guard-
Tiler-
Candidate-

***********************************************************
m


Back to top
 
 
Server: wsprd2
Apply Today! Get your Elks Business Visa® card.
Offer Terms and Conditions