AZ SOUTH
District No. 0500

Lodge Directory

Lodge Officers & Committee Chairmen


Exalted Ruler

Mary Jayne (MJ) Freestone (Tom)
Cell: 520-850-9655
Email: marazona165@gmail.com


Leading Knight

Douglas Dorsey



Loyal Knight

David Hinken (Jane)
Home: 520-648-7384
Email: dfhinken@yahoo.com


Lecturing Knight

Margaret Chaput, PER
Home: (520)648-5336
Email: daqawlugeylis@yahoo.com


Esquire

James Beavers
Email: jfitch0504@cox.net


Inner Guard

Denise Mosher
Home: (520)237-2605
Email: gsgrizz@yahoo.com


Tiler

Jim Hammond
Home: (520)648-0245
Email: legioneer66@aol.com


Chaplain

Joe Burkhard
Email: josephb@gmail.com


Secretary

Kathleen Doucette (John (PER))
Home: (520) 269-7741
Office: (520)625-3939
Cell: (520) 419-9877



Treasurer

Patti Fitzgibbons
Home: (520)396-4988
Email: patti.fitzgibbons@yahoo.com


Organist

David Haynes
Home: 520-886-5203
Email: haynesdd@aol.com


Trustee - 3 year

Gene Green



2 Yr. Trustee

Harold (Lindy) Lindamood (Betty), Charter Member
Home: (520)393-7158
Email: hlindamood@cox.net


3 Year Trustee

Paul Lambert (Nancy)
Home: (520)398-5465  
Email: chkflg888@cox.net


John Doucette (Kathleen), PER
Home: (520) 269-7741
Cell: (520) 419-9829
Email: johndoucette52@gmail.com


Mary Jayne (MJ) Freestone, Auditing



Publicity Committee

Jerry Schultz, Publicity (Carol)
Home: 399-3205



Fraternal Committee Chairman

David Hinken, Fraternal



AZ Elks Major Projects

John Doucette, AEMP



Elks Nat'l. Foundation

Kathleen Doucette, ENF



Scholarship Committee

Josh Sweeney, Scholarship



Veterans Committee

Al Vesterdal, Veterans



Memorial Service Committee

Joe Burkhard, Memorial



Americanism Committee

Margaret (Peg) Chaput, Americanism



Flag Day Committee

James Beavers, Flag Day



Membership Committee Chairman

Phyllis Anderson. Membership



Hoop Shoot, Drug Awareness

Margaret (Peg) Chaput, Lodge Activities



Community Activities

Paul Lambert, Community



Social Activities Committee

Kathy Beavers, Social Activity



Social Activities Committee

Phyllis Anderson. Social Activity



Mediator

Jim Wait, Mediator



Presiding Justice

Walt Henderson, Pre. Justice



Protocol Committee

John Doucette, Protocol
Home: (520)269-7741
Cell: (520)419-9829
Email: johndoucette52@gmail.com


Sickness, Distress & Visitation

Mary Ann Jordan, Sickness
Office: (520) 822-8550
Email: alj2006@cox.net


Photographer

Jim Hammond, Photographer



Ritual & Newsletter Editor

John Doucette, Ritual (Kathleen), PER




Back to top