MD NORTH CENTRAL
District No. 3680

Past Exalted Rulers of Annapolis Lodge #622

2013-2014 President of the Past Exalted Ruler Association Louis B. Schmeltzer Jr. DD/VPNC/PER 2013-2014 Vice-President of the Past Exalted Ruler Association Carol M. Riggins PER 2013-2014 Secretary Earl W. Schellman POOY-PEOY-HLM-PDDGER-PSP-PER

OPENING ODE Great Ruler of the universe All-seeing and benign, Look down upon and bless our work, And be all glory Thine; May Charity as taught us here Be ever borne in mind, The Golden Rule our motto true, For days of Auld Lang Syne.

2013-2014 Joan McMickle Wald 

2012-2013 Richard (Rick) Lehnen

2011-2012 Mary E. O'Brien

2010-2011 Patricia O. Boarman

2009-2010 Carol M. Riggins

2008-2009 John A. McMickle Sr.

2007-2008 Robert M. Riggins

2006-2007 John T. Wald Sr.

2005-2006 Gilbert D. McNew Sr.

2004-2005 Micheal H. O'Neill Sr.

2003-2004 Elaine D. Golden

2002-2003 Louis B. Schmeltzer Jr.

2001-2002 Nicholas J. Navarrete 

2000-2001 John O. Blackwell Jr.

1999-2000 James P. Allen

1998-1999 Gilbert B. Shaw

1997-1998 Andrew M. Mishaga

1996-1997 Robert A. Golden

1995-1996 John M. Shemenski

1994-1995 Stanley J. Grzymski

1993-1994 Veron J. Dorr

1992-1993 Russell O. Sears Sr.

1991-1992 James A. Bynum

1990-1991 George H. Bond

1989-1990 Charles W. White

1988-1989 Robert J. Campbell

1987-1988 Gilbert L. Allen

1986-1987 Donald G. Nichols Sr.

1985-1986 Lawrence F. Thomason Jr.

1984-1985 Robin S. Woolford Jr.

1983-1984 Jack R Taylor

1982-1983 Howard A. Espey

1981-1982 Wyane J. Droll

1980-1981 Dewey V. Woody

1979-1980 Robert D. Purdy

1978-1979 Joseph B. Bowling III

1977-1978 Kenneth D. Webb

1976-1977 Edward M. Hart 

1975-1976 James C. McNamara

1974-1975 Edward F. Elliott Jr.

1973-1974 Edward F. Elliott Jr.

1972-1973 William I. Jones Jr.

1971-1972 James J. Blackwell Jr.

1970-1971 Reginald O. Faust

1969-1970 Earl W. Schellman

1968-1969 J. Patrick Henry

1967-1968 Roy T. Ruddell

1966-1967 Virl H. Mallonee

1965-1966 Charles G. Quinn

1964-1965 James B. Capron Jr.

1963-1964 Otto A. Ortland

1962-1963 Jackson K. Grapes

1961-1962 Hobert C. Wright

1960-1961 Richard A. Owens Jr.

1959-1960 Paul G. Schneider

1958-1959 Richard F. Stone

1957-1958 Clarence M. Mullican Jr.

1956-1957 Harvey E. Gates

1955-1956 Fred A. Dammeyer

1954-1955 Lloyd M. Smith

1953-1954 Victor C. Barnes

1952-1953 Verdine W. Plamer

1951-1952 Bernard O Hardesty

1950-1951 Edward W. Roberts

1949-1950 Shemill S. Adams

1948-1949 Oliver R. Miller

1947-1948 Harry J. Trantino

1946-1947 Linwood L. Clark

1945-1946 J. Lioyd Young

1944-1945 R. Edward Dove

1943-1944 Howard B. Pyle

1942-1943 James B. Brock

1941-1942 Herbert W. Russell

1940-1941 George W. Haley

1939-1940 James A. Young

1938-1939 Daniel W. Hall

1937-1938 Oscor G. Dawes

1936-1937 Frank H. Ladky

1935-1936 Malcon E. Deconway

1934-1935 J. Allen Levay

1933-1934 Barney Berman

1932-1933 Frank Sazama

1931-1932 Gldoph Braun

1930-1931 Benjamin Michaelson

1929-1930 William N. French

1928-1929 Edward A. Hasselbrock

1927-1928 Charles W. Tucker

1926-1927 Louis B. Myers

1925-1926 Charles N. Brooks

1924-1925 William J. Seely

1923-1924 Charles H. Sherman

1922-1923 William U. McCreaby

1921-1922 A. Guy Miller

1920-1921 John J. Taylot

1919-1920 John J. Leavy

1918-1919 Thomas J. Strange

1917-1918 Godfrey Deminger

1916-1917 Phillip Miller

1915-1916 John R. Sullivan

1914-1915 William E. Hollidayoke

1913-1914 Charles E. Mullen

1912-1913 Daniel J. Murphy

1911-1912 George Hahn

1910-1911 Walton H. Hopkins

1909-1910 Ridgley P. Melvin

1908-1909 B. Vernon Cecil

1907-1908 James J. Murphy

1906-1907 John R. Strange

1905-1906 Samuel Davis

1904-1905 John R. Taylor

1903-1904 Charles Himmelhaber

1902-1903 Charles A. Zimmerman

1901-1902 James W. Conroy

1900-1901 Luther H. Gadd


Back to top