The 2022 National Hoop Shoot Final Results

These are the results of the 2022 Elks National Hoop Shoot Finals for all age groups, ages 8-13.

Name Lodge Final Score (shoot-off)

Ages 8-9 boys

Croix Kendall Delray Beach, FL Lodge No. 1770 24/25 (33/35)
Samuel Nolan New Albany, IN Lodge No. 270 24/25 (32/35)
Ben Kiehl Boise, ID Lodge No. 310 22/25 (4/5)
Parker Evans Cleveland, TN Lodge No. 1944 22/25 (2/5)
Brage Shakespear Price, UT, Lodge No. 1550 20/25
Jayden Savino Tyrone, PA Lodge No. 212 20/25
Camden Cadwell Brookings, SD Lodge No. 1490 20/25
Sawyer Sixel Sheboygan, WI Lodge No. 299 20/25
Jackson Sargent St. Albans, VT Lodge No. 1566 20/25
Cristian Cisneros Harlingen, TX Lodge No. 1889 19/25
Jameson Green Durango, CO Lodge No. 507 19/25
Mason Hurdle Roxboro, NC Lodge No. 2005 18/25

Ages 8-9 girls

Emersyn Hess Vincennes, IN Lodge No. 291 24/25
Presley Henderson Benton County, MO Lodge No. 2783 22/25
Kalaya Schraft Somerville, NJ Lodge No. 1068 21/25 (5/5)
Emily Crawford Rapid City, SD Lodge No. 1187 21/25 (4/5)
Conley Tithof Elmhurst, IL Lodge No. 1531 20/25
Ayla Seeba Kearney, NE Lodge No. 984 19/25
Kira Lea Riverside, CA, Lodge No. 643 18/25
Jilli Kate Briggs Corinth, MS Lodge No. 2573 17/25
Trinity Gonzales Tucumcari, NM Lodge No. 1172 17/25
Kinley Honaker Lewisburg, WV Lodge No. 1758 16/25
Cadence Handy Kelso/Longview, WA Lodge No. 1482 16/25
Emma Saluja Wethersfield-Rocky Hill, CT Lodge No. 2308 15/25

Ages 10-11 boys

Madox Hodges Greater Spokane, WA Lodge No. 228 24/25
Terro Zhang Sparks, NV, Lodge No. 2397 23/25 (5/5)
Easton Misegades Wadena, MN Lodge No. 2386 23/25 (3/5)
Mason Davis Florence, KY Lodge No. 314 20/25
Miles Choquette Butte, MT Lodge No. 240 20/25
Preston Elliott Crestview, FL Lodge No. 2624 20/25
Cooper Thompson Claremore, OK Lodge No. 1230 20/25
Brett Saunders Herkimer, NY Lodge No. 1439 20/25
Jason Womble Lake Norman, NC Lodge No. 392 20/25
Patrick Wingate Tri-City, RI Lodge No. 14 18/25
Ty Beavers Overland Park, KS Lodge No. 2395 16/25
Kavin Jackson Manistique, MI Lodge No. 632 15/25

Ages 10-11 girls

Kyla Lea Riverside, CA, Lodge No. 643 22/25
Zadi Farmer Rochester, MN Lodge No. 1091 21/25
Emily Bridges Hickory, NC Lodge No. 1654 20/25
Ellison Graham Great Falls, MT Lodge No. 214 19/25
Olivia Rodgers Brattleboro, VT Lodge No. 1499 19/25
Amanda Ciser Somerville, NJ Lodge No. 1068 18/25
Kinlee Cox Deer Trail, CO Lodge No. 2307 17/25
Jahzara Marshall Seaside, OR Lodge No. 1748 16/25
Aubrey Bryan Pulaski, TN Lodge No. 1827 16/25
Ivy Smith Findlay, OH Lodge No. 75 15/25
Addison Dumas Decatur, AL Lodge No. 655 12/25
Harper Morley New Braunfels, TX Lodge No. 2279 09/25

Ages 12-13 boys

*Brendan Smith Marietta, GA Lodge No. 1657 25/25
Cole Madden Weymouth-Braintree, MA Lodge No. 2232 23/25
Samuel Bower Nampa, ID Lodge No. 1389 22/25 (15/15)
Tommy Goodelle Utica, NY Lodge No. 33 22/25 (14/15)
Eddie Duffy Pierre, SD Lodge No. 1953 22/25 (9/10)
Matthew Brown Morgantown, WV Lodge No. 411 22/25 (8/10)
Jackson Jones Sapulpa, OK Lodge No. 1118 22/25 (3/5)
Dawson Derocher Howell, MI Lodge No. 2168 20/25
Jack Cupples Decatur County, TN Lodge No. 2641 20/25
Maxwell George West Des Moines, IA Lodge No. 2752 20/25
Kekane Manuia Kona, HI, Lodge No. 2616 19/25
Alex Steffensmeier Columbus, NE Lodge No. 1195 18/25

Ages 12-13 girls

*Bree Besonen Copper Country, MI Lodge No. 404 24/25
Jacey Halitzka Harrison, AR Lodge No. 2311 23/25
Jaida Bosch Yuma, AZ, Lodge No. 476 22/25
Cadence Graham Great Falls, MT Lodge No. 214 21/25
Kaia Pomeranc Weehawken, NJ Lodge No. 1456 21/25
Kinsey Wark Corvallis, OR Lodge No. 1413 20/25
Addi Elliott Carmi, IL Lodge No. 1652 19/25
Savannah Alt Frostburg, MD Lodge No. 470 18/25
Yinuo Wang Boca Raton, FL Lodge No. 2166 18/25
Abrielle Gomez Lamar, CO Lodge No. 1319 17/25
Mattie Holmes Beaumont, TX Lodge No. 311 17/25
Ryanne Sheehan Woonsocket, RI Lodge No. 850 17/25

* Denotes Getty Powell Award winner as highest-scoring girl and boy overall.


Back to top
 
 
ENF Donor Bill of Rights