The 2019 National Hoop Shoot Final Results

These are the results of the 2019 Elks National Hoop Shoot Finals for all age groups, ages 8-13.

Name Lodge Final Score (shoot-off)

Ages 8-9 boys

Blake Whitley Richmond, VA, No. 45 25/25 (10/10)
Owen Crawford Rogers-Bentonville, AR, No. 2144 25/25 (9/10)
Thomas Goodelle Utica, NY, No. 33 23/25 (5/5)
Colton Baudino Pontiac, IL, No. 1019 23/25 (4/5)
Anden Gonzalez Willimantic, CT, No. 1311 22/25
Izon Guck Silver City, NM, No. 413 22/25
Broxton Birch Cody, WY, No. 1611 21/25
Wayne Bower Nampa, ID, No. 1389 20/25
Riley Minton Florence, SC, No. 1020 20/25
Evan Guilstorf Livonia, MI, No. 2246 19/25
Britton Johnson Price, UT, No. 1550 18/25
Grady Walder Watertown, SD, No 838 18/25

Ages 8-9 girls

Bree Besonen Copper Country, MI, No. 404 22/25 (10/10)
Gabrielle Bradley Cahaba Valley, AL, No. 1738 22/25 (9/10)
Kaylee Banks Cynthiana, KY, No. 438 21/25 (5/5)
Anna Schmidt Midwest City, OK, No. 1890 21/25 (2/5)
Amanda Ciser Somerville, NJ, No. 1068 20/25
Kaitlyn Siegner Burns, OR, No. 1680 20/25
Kinlee Cox Deer Trail, CO, No. 2307 20/25
Jenna Chan Walnut Creek, CA, No. 1811 19/25
Ryanne Sheehan Woonsocket, RI, No. 850 19/25
Ellison Graham Great Falls, MT, No. 214 15/25
Saige Oliver Camp Springs, MD, No. 2332 13/25
Maci Moore Jacksonville, IL, No. 682 11/25

Ages 10-11 boys

*Anthony Thompson Lebanon, OH, No. 422 25/25 (5/5)
Jonah Roehrig Kaukauna, WI, No. 962 25/25 (4/5)
Dierks Kegler Parsons, KS, No. 527 24/25 (5/5)
Caden Thompson Claremore, OK, No. 1230 24/25 (4/5)
Ethan Whalen Rutland, VT, No. 345 23/25
Tracen Tripple Nampa, ID, No. 1389 22/25
Aiden Karo Clifton Park, NY, No. 2466 22/25
Harrison Kim Redwood City, CA, No. 1991 21/25
Sam Yetman Chestertown, MD, No. 2474 20/25
Ethan Rivas Glendive, MT, No. 1324 20/25
Marshall Jackson Atlanta-Northlake, GA, No. 78 18/25
Neyland Jezik Marshall County, KY, No. 2707 15/25

Ages 10-11 girls

Yinuo Wang Boca Raton, FL, No. 2166 23/25
Molli Kalsbeck Kearney, NE, No. 984 21/25 (10/10)
Emma Besonen Copper Country, MI, No. 404 21/25 (9/10)
Jacey Joy Harrison, AR, No. 2311 21/25 (4/5)
EllaMay Cooper Eau Claire, WI, No. 402 21/25 (3/5)
Kaylee Bagley Ellsworth, ME, No. 2743 19/25
Alayna Knight Plaquemine, LA, No. 1398 18/25
Alexis Bordas Wheeling, WV, No. 28 18/25
Kenadi Stuart Show Low, AZ, No. 2090 18/25
Madison Lee Kelso/Longview, WA, No. 1482 17/25
Talya Vincent Brookings, SD, No. 1490 16/25
Samantha Griebel Apollo, PA, No. 386 15/25

Ages 12-13 boys

Cameron Elwer Lima, OH, No. 54 25/25
Camden Cowgill San Antonio, TX, No. 216 24/25
Will Parkhouse Torrington, CT, No. 372 23/25 (10/10)
Garrett Little Sequim, WA, No. 2642 23/25 (8/10)
Jackson Schauer Deadwood, SD, No. 508 23/25 (4/5)
Deshun Coleman La Grange, GA, No. 1084 22/25
Barron Silsby Chandler, AZ, No. 2429 21/25
A.J Friedman Elkins, WV, No. 1135 21/25
Max Alexander Laramie, WY, No. 582 20/25
Giovanni Schillaci Webster-Fairport, NY, No. 2396 20/25
Carter Hoene Effingham, IL, No. 1016 19/25
Luke Floyd Mena, AR, No. 781 18/25

Ages 12-13 girls

*Jamisyn Stinson New Lexington, OH, No. 509 24/25
Rihanna DeLeon Katy, TX, No. 2628 23/25 (5/5)
Kaylee King Poplar Bluff, MO, No. 2452 23/25 (4/5)
Hannah Herrick Kearney, NE, No. 984 22/25
Camdyn Cole New Castle, PA, No. 69 21/25
Spring Yan Newton, MA, No. 1327 21/25
Kaelsy Wiltbank Columbia Basin, WA, No. 1930 20/25
Tajianna Roberts El Cajon, CA, No. 1812 20/25
Hamtyn Heinz Huron, SD, No. 444 19/25
Hallie Wheeler Cullman, AL, No. 1609 18/25
Hope Drake Loudoun, VA, No. 2406 15/25
Maria Freed Dubuque, IA, No. 297 13/25

* Denotes Getty Powell Award winner as highest-scoring girl and boy overall.


Back to top
 
 
ENF Donor Bill of Rights