• Upcoming Events (18)
    Feb 26 - West Region 7 Contest, Las Vegas, NV
    Mar 12 - Northwest Region 1 Contest, Vancouver, WA
    Mar 12 - Northwest Central Region 2 Contest, Rapid City, SD
    Mar 12 - West Central Region 8 Contest, Denver, CO
    Mar 12 - Central Region 9 Contest, Paris, TN
    Mar 12 - Southeast Central Region 10 Contest, Middletown, MD
    Mar 19 - North Central Region 3 Contest, Iowa City, IA
    Mar 19 - Southwest Region 11 Contest, Dallas, TX
    Mar 19 - Great Lakes Region 4 Contest, Angola, IN
    Mar 19 - Southeast Region 12 Contest, Valdosta, GA
    View additional upcoming events here...
AZ NORTH
District No. 0460

Past Exalted Ruler's Association of Prescott Lodge

The Past Exalted Rulers Association meets the 1st Sunday of the month at 9:00am.
All members are welcome to attend as guests.
Don Polk, President of the Association(dpolkx2@hotmail.com)
Sue Legg, Vice President of the Association
Dick Colvin, Secretary/Treasurer

The Past Exalted Rulers Association, have a breakfast the first Sunday of each month(10:00-11:00am). Elks and Ladies bring your family and guests. Selection of fresh fruit, toast+jam, scrambed eggs, bacon, sausage, ham, potatos, biscuts+gravy and pancakes all served buffet style
$7.50 Adults
$4.00 Children up to 9 years old
Champagne,Bloody Marys,and Screwdrivers available at $1.00 each.

Photos of PER Brunch (Click any image to view)

































Photos - PER's Brunch - April 1st, 2012


Living Past Exalted Rulers of and Affiliated with Prescott Lodge #330
Ed Leuer PDDGER,PSVP..1979-1980
John Wright ......................1995-1996
Allen Spratley ...................1996-1997
Dick Colvin .......................1997-1998
Bob Butler.........................1998-1999
Dave Tutwiler.....................1999-2000
R. Keith Carson.................2001-2002
Vic Boucher ......................2002-2003
J. Ivan Hall ........................2003-2004
Rock Anderson .................2004-2006
Sari McQuality ...................2006-2007
Jeff Lewis ..........................2007-2008
Steve Thompson...............2008-2009
Donald Polk.......................2009-2010
John Brunett.......................2010-2011
Allen Spratley ....................2011--2012
Bill Carr,PGGDER..............Holbrook #2450
Tony Conover.....................Riverside #643
Jerry Tichy.........................Clearlake #2299
Lucille Butler......................Jerome #1361
Glenda Hargrove................Brawley #1420
Bill Cutshaw........................Fresno #439
Clarence Larson.................Fontana #2013
Lonnie Gunther..................Ocean Shores #2581
Doug P. Rickets.................Blythe #1799
Diana Polk.........................Chino Valley #2842...(Associate Member)
Bill Uden............................El Cajon #1812...(Associate Member)
Jimmie Legg......................Pahrump #2796...(Associate Member)
Sue Legg...........................Pahrump #2796...(Associate Member)
Waldo Bennier....................Long Beach #888...(Associate Member)
Bob Herbert........................Lancaster #1625...(Associate Member)
Edward Halstead.................Santa Barbara #613...(Associate Member)
Phil Kuritzky........................Mamaroneck #11457...(Associate Member)
Phil Barnow........................Buena Park #2046...(Associate Member)
Herman Williams.................Buena Park #2046...(Associate Member)
James C. Moses................Fontana #2013...(Associate Member)
Jim Randell........................Bishop #1603...(Associate Member)

Past Exalted Rulers of Prescott Elks Lodge #330




Home


Back to top
 
 
Server: wsprd3
Apply Today! Get your Elks Business Visa® card.
Offer Terms and Conditions